Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 31See Sold Price
Sold2019A Levante SpearheadSPEERSPITZE Levante Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 21 cm. 9. - 8. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze candlestick, H 29 cm.19th Century French bronze candle holder with salamander and claw feet. Dimensions: H 29 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Konda Sword, "ikakalaka"Prestige-Schwert, "ikakalaka" Konda, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Make Up BoxSchmindose Indien Bronze. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of gilt bronze Historism candlesticks, H 81,5 cmA pair of gilt bronze Historism candlesticks, H 81,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR OTTO KLEINER STEHENDERWALDEMAR OTTO 1929 Petrikau/ Polen - 2020 Worpswede Kleiner Stehender Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WO', unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Guss W. Fuessel Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE ARTIFACTAN 18TH CENTURY TIBETAN ALLOY BRONZE ARTIFACT H. 21.5 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 1030 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor de dignitaires Porcelaine et émaux ducai, monture de bronze H. 28 cm (21 cm hors monture)CoupéSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig im 20. Jh. DasUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig im 20. Jh. Das Abendmahl (nach Leonardo da Vinci) Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 21 cm, B. 38 cm. Min. ber.See Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisDomien INGELS (1881-1946), bronze parrot on a bell surrounded by WWI Ghent coins, signed€1,000
4 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A pair of Chinese bronze rhinoceros statues from the Shang and Zhou dynasties$1,000
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsClovis-Edmond MASSON (1838-1913) 'Lioness with a hare'. (L:18 x W:63 x H:21,5 cm)€500
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsVandenhoutte, Anderlecht, a large candlestick and lectern, silver-plated bronze, Art Deco. (H:140€240
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsA bronze Corpus Christi mounted on a mahogany and marquetry inlay crucifix. (L:9,5 x W:21 x H:61 cm)€160