Bronze Diana on Marble Base
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Medusa on marble baseMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE BRONZE OF FIGURE OF DIANA OF GABII, MID TO LATE 19TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026A BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE, 8" X 11" X 6"Feb 15, 2026Luca Madrassi (1848-1919) 'Diana', Patinated Bronze.4 days LeftLarge Neoclassical Woman Bronze Sculpture23 hrs LeftLarge Neoclassical Style Bronze Woman SculptureFeb 14, 2026Large Neoclassical Woman Bronze Sculpture23 hrs LeftBeautiful Antique bronze of children on marble baseFeb 08, 2026BRONZE STATUE ON MARBLE BASEFeb 19, 2026Orientalist Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base in Style of Picault 18 inches3 days LeftAntique Francois Mage Franch Bronze Grand Tour Antiquity Subject 11.25 Inches Signed Statue211 Lots AwayGRAND TOUR BRONZE OF APOLLOFeb 14, 2026Antonin MERCIE (1845-1916) After. An antique patinated galvano bronze sculptureFeb 24, 2026A LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE COLINET1 day LeftPaul Dubois (1829-1905) 'Maternité', Patinated Bronze, Fonderie Barbedienne, 19th C.4 days Left