Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Brass and Bronze Elephant StatuesLot of Brass and Bronze Elephant Statues including Pair of Brass Book Ends and Bronze Middle-Eastern Elephant. Largest measures 9" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Bronze Tiger StatueAn impressive bronze tiger statue; Tiger is roaring; Mighty pose; Convincing texture; Very powerful when on display; Back left leg is signed by artist: Saoyer Height: 17 1/2" Length: 44"See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BRONZE TIGER STATUE, THE WARRING STATES战国 青铜虎 A Chinese Bronze Tiger Statue, the Warring States Period Length: 9 1/8 in (23.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen 1921-2015 Bronze Elephants StatueLoet Vanderveen (Dutch American, 1921-2015). A modern patinated "Tender Elephants" bronze sculpture. Featuring a Deco stylized elephant mother with baby. Artist signature and limited edition 117 of 75See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Tiger Statue中國漢代 精美綠鏽斑 高錫鎏金青銅 王者風範 銅虎擺件 Vintage broSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE W/ MARBLE BASEFOR SALE IS A DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" TALL BY 13 3/4" LONG BY 7 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME SLIGHT BLEMISHES IN THE MARBLE. MAKES A NICE LITTLE DECORATORS PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco J. Hestau Bronze Tiger StatueDESCRIPTION: An art deco bronze tiger statue sitting on top of a stone base signed Hesteau. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:11" L"14" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Elephant Statue by Armor Bronze Measures 4 1/2" Tall.Bronze Elephant Statue by Armor Bronze Measures 4 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE PROWLING TIGER STATUEAntique Pompeian Bronze Tiger Statue. Height 6.25" x Length 12". Nice Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Tiger StatueJapanese bronze tiger statue. Dimensions: 1 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Bronze Elephant, Garden StatueA good bronze sculpture of a standing elephant with raised trunk. Nice patina and detail. Measured: L 46" x W 32" x D 68"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Tiger Garden StatueThis impressive sculptural bronze tiger makes a unique and striking impression in any setting. Perfect piece for yard or garden placement, this lifelike tiger sculpture features unique patinated finisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Garden StatueDESCRIPTION: A large bronze tiger garden statue with naturalistic patinated finish in a roaring pose, complete with water spout fitting at mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Verdigris bronze Elephant & calf statue on baseVerdigris bronze Elephant & calf statue on base. 11 1/2"h x 12"w x 7 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE RUNNING TIGER STATUEBronze running tiger statue:Length 14.2cm, Weight 62gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALLVINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALL -7.5" x 11.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Wood, Bronze & Copper Elephant StatueAsian Wood, Bronze & Copper Elephant Statue. 4 3/8 x 4 3/4 x 1 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Elephant Bronze StatueBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 12" X Width 10"Marble Dimensions:5" X 3"Height without base:9"Weight:10 LBS Original or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze elephant and person statue 6in.tallBronze elephant and person statue 6in.tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oriental Asian Elephant Bronze Statue Figurine8.5x7cm Weight: 253 gramsSee Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANTÂŁ3,000
4 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBoy Child Sleeping on Indian Elephant Bronze Statue Sculpture Decor on Marble$300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Modern Art Elephant Inspired Bronze Statue - 4.5" x 5"$250
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJapanese Meiji Period Bronze & Wood Grouping of an Elephant & Tigers$350
May 26Quan Rong GalleryChinese Gilt Gold Bronze Elephant Inlay Famille Rose Pine Tree & Crane Design Porcelain Vase Statue$2,200