Sold2021Marcel Debut Patinated Bronze Figure SculptureMarcel Debut (French 1865) Barde Par Debut Prix de Rome patinated bronze sculpture, Figure of a Courtier Playing a Lute, circa 1910. The sculpture depicts a man in a short coat playing a lute while caSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze and White Marble Figural MantelFrench Gilt Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., time and strike, by Japy Freres, the enamel dial drum clock surmounted with a seated figure of a courtier, on a white marble plinth oSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FRENCH OR GERMAN LAMPS WITH PUTTIPair Of French Or German Lamps With Putti: Two bisqueware lamps on bronze filagree bases made in France or Germany. Each lamp has intricately painted figures (a maiden and a courtier) and flowers withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilt bronze figure "Tara", Nepal, 13th - 14th century.The figure is in a static frontal pose that is softened with a slight bending of the leg at the knee, creating a subtle cadence in the posture. The face is kind with a benevolent expression, Tara "theSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, Â wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
2024A ZANABAZAR SCHOOL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YELLOW JAMBHALASeated upon a lotus pedestal, the god of wealth is portrayed with a lemon in his right hand and a mongoose emitting precious jewels in his left. Adorned in beaded jewelry that accentuates his ample beSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA14-15th century. Very good condition. Height: 23 cm, Width: 22 cm. Height: 9.2 inches, Width: 8.8 inches. Provenance: Manhattan, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUEA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE Seated in the centre of the double-lotus base in vajrasana on a lotus pericarp, his arms radiating around his body and holding the specific attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of SakyamuniGilt Bronze Figure of Sakyamuni. Size:71cmX43cmX29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. Striding over a beast upon lotus base, adorned with beaded rims, the figure with a third eye is holding ritual items with each hand. Yongle six-character mark. The basSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKINGAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKING GODDESS BAST/BASTET, POSSIBLY LATE PERIOD (664-332), the ears with chased hairs, over a cat face with whiskers, the figure stands facing forward, extSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGUREA VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY Qianlong mark and probably of the period, elegantly modelled with one hand raised upon a lotus capped base. 18 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of MaricideviGilt Bronze Figure of Maricidevi. With one figure in arms, the figure seated on a lotus base born by a lion over a larger lotus base. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th Century. Size:28.5cmx19cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of MandkesvaraGilt Bronze Figure of Mandkesvara . Striding over prostrating figures, with multiple faces and multiple arms, the fierce figure is grasping ritual items with each hand, emanating commanding presence.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AND FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINLARGE AND FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, the deity cast seated in dhynasana, her head in a high cowl and adorned with jewellery, her right hand raised holding a flower, her left in tarjani mudra,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of GuhyasamajaGilt Bronze Figure of Guhyasamaja. With multiple faces and multiple arms, the figure is grasping ritual items with each hand, emanating commanding presence. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Gilt Bronze Figure Of Buddha With BaseA Large Gilt Bronze Figure Of Buddha Total H:66 cm(with base) Buddha H:45.5 cm,W:32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VÉNUS SORTANT DU BAINAttributed to Giambologna (Italian...AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VENUS SORTANT DU BAIN Attributed to Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608), 16th century On an integrated black marble base. height of bronze 13 1/4in (33.5cm); height ovSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKhmer Bronze Figure of a Dancing Hevajra with Eight Heads and Sixteen Arms$450
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360