Sold2020Antique c.1900 Vienna Bronze Oktoberfest Dance FigurineAntique c.1900 Vienna Bronze Oktoberfest Dance Figurine Finely Detailed Superior Quality Approximately 4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Darwin bronze chimpanzee skullDarwin bronze chimpanzee skull figurine on marble base, 5.2'' x 3.7'', c.1900, chimpanzee sitting on books holding skull in hand, marked H. G. & S., very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann, two figurinesFranz Xaver Bergmann Hungry man and camel figurines, set of two Austria, c. 1900cold-painted bronze 2.75 h x 3.75 w x 2.25 d in (7 x 10 x 6 cm) 1.5 h x 3.25 w x 1.125 d in (4 x 8 x 3 cm) ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq VIENNA BRONZE Painted Fox Hunt Figurals,2VIENNA BRONZE cold painted Fox hunt figurines with horses and hounds . 2 pieces . Larger piece measures 3 in. Long x 1.75 in ht. C. 1900 . Original paint with some wear to paint. Vienna Bronze huntingSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL FRANCOIS LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860-1912)Raoul Francois LarcheFrench, 1860-1912Loie Fuller Lamp, c. 1900Bronze, signedThe figure of Loie Fuller (1862-1928), celebrated Parisian dancer, inspired by her famous "Serpentine Dance", mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samurai bronze, c.1900Samurai bronze, c.1900. Bronze: 8.5"x 11.5". Base: 7.25"D x 14.5"W 1"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Golden Oriole Bird Figurine c. 1900Meissen Germany porcelain Golden oriole bird figurine, circa 1900. Black and yellow bird perched on a branch. Underside with Meissen crossed swords mark. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures approx., 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4"LATHROP BULLENE GAY, BRONZE, C 1900 H 9" W 3" L 4" TRUMPETER ON A BLUFF Signed Bulline. dark brown patina. Provenance: Estate of Joan Young, Kalamazoo, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden equestrian porcelain figurine - c.1900Dresden equestrian porcelain figurine (c.1900) Description: Officer on horse porcelain figurine, stamped under Dresden Made in Germany Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" x 4" Dimension (CM): 28.57 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese bronze c. 1900, shoemakerViennese bronze c. 1900, shoemaker at his work table, finely worked, polychrome patinated bronze, indistinctly stamped and numbered, h. 5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Eskimo Figurines c. 1900 - 1930 includingTen Eskimo Figurines c. 1900 - 1930 including a set of five sled dogs, two walruses, a polar bear, and a pair of rabbits (salt and pepper set) Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna vase, mounted in bronze, c.1900Royal Vienna vase, mounted.Circa 1900.Total height of vase 10 inches.See Sold Price
2015Unusual Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze c1900Unusual and Fine Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze Figural Group mounted on a wood base.H 12"L 15"D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen flower girl figurine, c1900Meissen flower girl figurine 5.5 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY DOG FIGURINES C1900 CARVED WOOD DOG INK STAND - OPEN TO REVEAL INK WELL AND STAMP SLAT W.TRAY DOG FIGURINES C1900 CARVED WOOD DOG INK STAND - OPEN TO REVEAL INK WELL AND STAMP SLAT W. REMOVABLE WOODEN PEN IN MOUTH 3-1/2"H X 9"L, WOODEN BULL DOG 3-3/4H X 6-3/4"L AND SEATED BRASS DOG 7"H XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique BACCARAT French Crystal SconcesBACCARAT French Crystal Sconces Decorated with Leaves & Mirrors (Detailed with Bronze) c. 1900 Gorgeous PAIR of sconces. Each houses 1 light. Bronze detailing with perfect patina. 4 rare Murano leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viennese Bronze of an Arab on HorsebackOrientalist Viennese Cold-Painted Bronze, c. 1900, Arab on Horseback(DKOD1202)(WK) Measurements: 8 H on a 1 H base Condition: Use wear, otherwise good. Property Title: From a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAVRICHT (AUSTRIA) ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE DANCERHAVRICHT, (AUSTRIA) ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE DANCER, C. 1920 H 11" W 5" Incised signature: 'Havricht" and "BK" Austrian foundry. Brown patina with gilt highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bradley Hubbard Electrified Oil LampArts and Crafts Style Electrified Oil Lamp, manufactured by Bradley and Hubbard with "The B&H" embossed on rim, iron and bronze, c.1900, 24 inches plus contemporary (but supplied later) shade.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chamber Pot Baby German Bisque Porcelain Figurine c 190Chamber Pot Baby German Bisque Porcelain Figurine c 1900 Approximately 4 ⅛ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of KPM and Meissen FigurinesGroup of KPM and Meissen Figurines. C. 1900. Max. Ht. 4 1/2". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900Julien Causse, bronze sculpture, c. 1900, Julien Causse (France, 1869-1914), "Lys", gilt and patinated bronze, cast signed and titled in relief on base, 23"h x12"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN BRONZE BRONZE BIRD C. 1900 PARAKEETAUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE BIRD, C. 1900, H 3.25", L 6.5", PARAKEET:INDIVIDUALLY SAND CAST FROM SAND MOLDS USED ONCE. HAND PAINTED. IMPRESSED 'AUSTRIA'See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Post D.H, Chiparus Scarf Dancer, Patinated Bronze Figurine, Signed$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresGilt Bronze Sexy Dancer Figurine Accented In Gold Patina Sculpture - 8lbs$250
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Desk Clock Venetian #1679 c1900$1,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on a$50
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)