Sold2017Bronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronzeBronze Ikone 'Gottesmutter von Smolensk' / A bronze icon 'Mother of God of Smolensk', Russland, 19. Jh. Technik: Bronze, sechsfarbig emailliert, Maße: 15,5 x 13 cm, Zustand: gut, stellenweise EmailveSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. Minimal losses. 26.5 x 21.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei HauskreuzeGerman: Zwei Hauskreuze Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, gegossen und emailliert. Kruzifix umgeben von der Gottesmutter, Martha, Roman und Longinus. DarŸber erscheint Gottvater und zwei Engeln. Ein Kreuz miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reisen-Ikone der Gottesmutter Pokrow (Schleierwunder),Metallikone, Bronze emaiiliert, zwiebelförmig geschweifter Giebel zeigt neutestamentliche Darstellung der Dreifaltigkeit umgeben von Engeln und Seraphim, im Bildfeld links oben Christus auf WolkeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Triptychons, Quadriptych und BronzeikoneZwei Triptychons, Quadriptych und Bronzeikone Russland, 19 Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils mit Resten einer Emaillierung. Fehlstellen. L. 15 - 37 cm Two brass triptych, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OFA LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with yellow, blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 29.9 x 26.2 cm. GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian lamp figurine, 19th centuryAn Indian lamp figurine, 19th centuryDarstellung einer detailreich gearbeiteten Frauenfigur aus Bronze, von einer Säule getragen. In ein großzügig verziertes Gewand mit reichem Kopf- unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar repräsentative Podestsockel im Napoleon III-Stil€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze Sukhotai-style Thai Buddha head, probably 18th/early 19th century€950