Sold2020(2) Oversize figural bronze maiden torchieresPair of oversize figural bronze torchieres, each having a 13-light gilt bronze candelabra, with scrolling and acanthus decorated arms, emerging from a torch held aloft by maidens, the whole rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 12-light bronze maiden torchieres, electrifiedPair of twelve-light figural torchieres in the Neoclassical taste, executed in polychrome decorated bronze, each torchiere depicting a robed maiden holding a two-tiered candelabrum aloft, rising on aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 9 foot FIGURAL BRONZE MAIDEN TORCHIERESCast bronze. Candelabra tops. 107"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roul Larche bronze maiden sculpture with foundry markRoul Larche bronze maiden sculpture with foundry mark on back, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Affortunato Gory Art Deco Bronze Maiden SculptureAffortunato "Fortunato" Gory (French/Italian: 1895 - 1925) original continental school marble & bronze sculpture of a maiden wearing a ruffled bonnet with floral detailed dress raised atop a marble soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiparus Type French D'ore Bronze Maiden Sculpturedepicted seated on a marble balustrade, with "Made in France" on base.12" high, 7" wide, 5" deep. *This item may contain material not permitted to be shipped internationally or to CA, NY, NJ or MA. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Hebert, 19thC Bronze MaidenEugene Emile Hebert (French, 1828-1893), circa 1870 classical robed maiden of beautifully patinated silvered and gilt bronze, signed on base, 16” x 7 3/4”. Hebert is listed in Volume Four of BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze MaidenAustrian. 1920s. A flapper girl suspending a loose strand of brass beads. Mounted to an onyx, marble plinth. Etched signature, "AUSTRIA" base. 12" x 4" x 4". CODE-BROSee Sold Price
Sold201629" ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MAIDEN SOWING SEEDSFinely cast bronze. Unsigned. Rouge marble base. Measures 29 1/2"high including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Maiden Carrying Vase, as LampGilt bronze maiden carrying an ebonized bronze water vessel, mounted as a lamp, signed E. Drouot, mounted with a frosted shade. [37 1/2" H x 10" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017bronze maiden holding ewer on shoulder, 19th c.wearing an elegantly draped robe; ewer decorated with figural scene and surmounted by two doves in nest; signed H. Ferrat to base; overall: 22.5in(H) x 7in(L) x 7in(W)See Sold Price
Sold2024PR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE MAIDEN CANDLESTICKSPair of bronze candlesticks in the Neoclassical taste, each modeled as a Greco-Roman maiden holding aloft a single nozzle, on a circular black marble base, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER LOUIS AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE MAIDEN SIGNEDAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) A bronze figure of a maiden, plate to base incised Brise du Soir par Aug. Moreau. Incised signature to back of base. Ht: 16.5" Dia: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft. Moreau, "Brise du Soir", Large Bronze MaidenBronze Sculpture of a Woman after Auguste Moreau, “Brise du Soir”, bronze, impressed signature on back , engraved plaque on front of base (DBRO7004) (TC) Dimensions: 17" H Property Title: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Maiden and Child StatueBronze Maiden and Child Statue Undated, unsigned, Romanesque female figure holding child's hand, red marble and metal base Condition: Good, figure loose from its base; overall light wear consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Maiden with Vessel, After Moreau, 36 inches tall.Bronze Maiden with Vessel, After Moreau, 36 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NOUVEAU BRONZE MAIDEN, AFTER JOSEPH CARLIERFrench Nouveau patinated bronze sculpture of outstretched maiden with flowing dress basin, after a model by Joseph Carlier, resting on green marble base, early to mid 20th century; 9.5"H 8"W 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1923 National Navy Club Medal in Bronze Ch. AUMedals c. 1923 National Navy Club Medal in Bronze an Official Version of the Uniface Medal in an Apparent Unlisted Size c. 1923 National Navy Club Medal in Bronze, Uniface, Choice About Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moreau Bronze Maiden Sculpture "Desdemone" Ht. 20"Moreau Bronze Maiden Sculpture "Desdemone" Ht. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful BRONZE MAIDEN IN FLOWING GOWN STATUEBeautiful figure with excellent details. Very well made. Was unable to find any marking. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Maiden Picture FramePossibly gilt bronze or brass. Picture frame 8x 10 photo, frame size 12.5 x 10 in. Possibly antique, early 20th century. Art nouveau with florals and maiden figural. Easel back stand pivots out. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRONZE MAIDEN 5 ARM CANDLEABRA LAMPANTIQUE BRONZE MAIDEN 5 ARM CANDLEABRA LAMP , MEASURES 35" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Maiden Statue Signed by Miguel Lopez (Milo) - 13" x 4"$300
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Important Original Bronze Maiden Indiscrete Ernest Justin Ferrand French$20,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHand Made Large Sexy Maiden Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Canova on Marble Base - 20" x 8"$450
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a Bulldog$450