Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Signed Roy Leadbeater, 8" high,Bronze Sculpture Signed Roy Leadbeater, 8" high, Untitled #1/1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French violinist bronze sculpture, signedAntique French violinist bronze sculpture, signed GOYEAU. 8 1/2” High x 4 1/2” Wide x 3 1/4” Deep. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRESee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern bronze sculpture, indistinctly signed and datedModern bronze sculpture, indistinctly signed and dated '07, 8" high, 9" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington Smoke Signal Bronze & MarbleAfter Frederic Remington Smoke Signal Bronze & Marble Base Sculpture Signed By Frederic Remington. Measures 8" High x 12" Long" x 7" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCHOriginal cast bronze sculpture "Perfume". Signed. Limited Edition 177/300. Circa 1984. 8" high, 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BARYE (FRANCE, 1839-1882)Rabbit with Ears Down, bronze sculpture, signed "Barye" and stamped "01C" at base edge, 1 7/8" high, 2 7/8" x 1 1/2". Good condition, warm patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Halvani, "Harpist" Bronze SculptureVictor Halvani (Israel/Egypt, b. 1930), "Harpist" polychromed bronze sculpture signed "Victor Halvani 22/25". Harp missing one "string". 16 3/8" high, 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL VIDAL (1953- ) SPANISHOriginal bronze sculpture with amethyst "Engagement". Signed. 7 3/4" high, 8 1/2" wide, 5 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN BRONSON (US, 1980S)Eagle in Flight, bronze sculpture, signed and dated 'J. Bronson, 84', mounted on an oval wooden base, sculpture only: 12" high, 8 1/2" x 2 1/2", overall: 13 1/2" high. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimo Bronze sculpture of a Harlequin on marble base.Mimo Bronze sculpture of a Harlequin on marble base. Signed. 8-3/4" high. Provenance: Dr. Jesse Greenberg was born on June 2, 1926 in Englewood New Jersey. His parents Nellie Greenberg and David GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Probably Russian signed man bronze sculptureProbably Russian signed man bronze sculpture. 16 3/8” High x 5 1/8” Wide x 5 1/2” Deep. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2017Erté "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture Signed &Erté "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture Signed & Numbered #57/500. 1988. 22" high x 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE OF BIRDBrown patina, marble base and signed Milo. 8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF PEDRITOFERNANDO BOTERO "Pedrito on Horse" ART BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED & NUMBERED. Signed: BOTERO, Sealed: Fonderia (Italy), Numbered: 3/8, Measures 21" High. Estimate $5000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCHOriginal bronze sculpture "Butterfly Lady". Signed by Erte' and also signed by Foundry Chalk & Vermilion Sevenarts. 326/375. Circa 1990. 22 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anita Huffington 1989 Bronze SculptureAnita Huffington 1989 Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Sculpture Measures 21.5 inches high. Marble Base Measures 4 inches high x 8 inches wide x 8 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zahara Rubin (Israel, b. 1932) "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureZahara Rubin (Israel, b. 1932) "Mother & Child" Limited Edition Abstract Bronze Sculpture. Signed in Hebrew, numbered #4/8. Total measures with base - 13" high x 29 1/2" long x 9 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Bronze Table Sculpture, SignedBrutalist Bronze Table Sculpture, Signed dark green patinated bronze, with embossed initials M.N. to the base, mounted upon an ebonized cubic wood stand. 13 7/8 in. Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGRAnna Hyatt ( 1876-- 1973) very large American Bronze sculpture of Tiger, attribute Signed Size of Bronze 29.5" long 8.0" High Base 33" by 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (FRANCE/SWITZERLAND, 1859-1923)Seated Angora Cat, patinated bronze sculpture, signed "Steinlen" at base edge, 2 3/4" high, 3 1/8" x 1 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20201995 Joseph Burlini Signed Bronze Abstract Sculpture1995 Joseph Burlini Signed Bronze Abstract Sculpture on base. Signed and dated at bottom of bronze. Listed Illinois artist Born 1937. Measurements in inches: 8 high and 6 diameter base Condition:GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Style Art Glass And Bronze SculptureErte Style Art Glass And Bronze Sculpture. Measures 19 1/2 inches high. 8 inches wide. Signed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEthereal Equilibrium Inspired Bronze Sculpture - "The Chariot" Signed by Giacometti - 18.5" x 8.5"$450
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBronze sculpture (A Vestal Virgin) by Auguste Peiffer 1832-1886$200(5 bids)
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Recast Bronze Sculpture - The End of the Trail by James Earle Fraser (1876-1963)$100
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Recast Bronze Equestrian Sculpture - First Out by Ray Renfro (American, 1918-1989)$100
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.L. & F. (Louis & Francois) Moreau Vintage Bronze Sculptures, Companion Pair$100
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSitting Cocker Spaniel Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by William - 8" x 4"$300
18 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.ABSTRACT MODERNIST/BRUTALIST BRONZE GOAT SCULPTURE, SIGNED YETTA? 7" 8 1/2" X 4 1/2"$100
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCharming Chihuahua in Hoodie - Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Williams - 9" x 8"$400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEnergetic Horse Bust - Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 17" x 8"$450