Sold2018(2pc) BRONZED COMPOSITION SCULPTURESincluding a bronze-patinated resin sculpture after Krishna Reddy's 'The Vision' (figures with hands outstretched); and a figure with a man in coat tails standing on a pedestal h. 11 in. (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2019MAITLAND-SMITH BRONZE MONKEY FIGURAL TABLE LAMPMaitland-Smith table lamp, patinated bronze monkey, holding the tiled penshell lampshade in his curled tail, posed standing on two books, a ball in his right paw, approx 24.75"h, 10.25"w, 13.5"d, 18.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob LaBobgah bronze Standing Man and Woman FiguresLaBobgah, Bob (aka Robert Hamilton, American/Pittsburgh, 1936-2021), Standing Man and Woman Figures, 1981, cast bronze, 8.5 x 8 x 4.75 inches, signed and dated on reverse edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanxingdui Cast Bronze Standing Man FigureSanxingdui, possisbly ancient cast bronze standing man figure unmarked, 9.5"h x 1.5"w x 1.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jamacoaque Pottery Standing Monkey-Man**Originally Listed At $125** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque), ca. 500 CE. A wonderful mold-made standing figure. The figure has the posture and overall appearance of an anthropomorphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze of standing man by Maurice DelannoyBronze of standing man by Maurice Delannoy Susse Freres (Paris) Foundry mark Height: 11" Maurice Delannoy (Source: Wiki)Maurice Delannoy born on March 11, 1885 in Paris and died on April 26 , 1972. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Whimsical Standing Monkey Figure Holding a Shell Dish 8.25 inches height, original patinaBronze Whimsical Standing Monkey Figure Holding a Shell Dish 8.25 inches height, original patina. size: 8.25 in. x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century, French Male Figural Lamp w FishWell dressed male figural lamp. Cast metal with bronze finishes. Standing man with left hand adorning a light and strung fish in right hand as shown. Standing approx 30" tall to top of glass chimney aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Gilt Silvered Bronze Blackamoor Candle HoldersA pair of vintage estate figural Blackamoor candlestick holder sculptures crafted of bronze depicting standing men holding trays. Each completed with gold gilt and silvered finish. No apparent signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronzed Monkey Table LampBronzed Monkey Table Lamp, polychromed bronzed composition of a standing monkey in tails, turban and boots, holding up two bamboo poles which hold the electric bulbs and the spotted leopard pattern clSee Sold Price
2024Indian Man Standing Bronze Statue Life Size - Size: 30"L x 28"W x 79"H. (13 payment plan of $1,000Title: Indian Man Standing Bronze Statue Life Size - Size: 30"L x 28"W x 79"H. (13 payment plan of $1,000 each) Description: This charming life size bronze statue depicts Native American standing withSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giacometti Bronze Table Sculpture. Standing man.After Giacometti Bronze Table Sculpture. Standing man. Marked Giacometti. -- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed 13" Bronze Man Standing SculptureArtist signed bronze sculpture. Features the form of a well dressed man with his hands placed in his pockets. Signed on base. Measures 13 3/4" x 4" x 3 1/4". Good overall condition with wear to patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man StatueRussian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man Statue mounted on a two tier black marblr base. Good patina finish. Size: 17.5h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Standing Man Bronze Sculpture19th C. Standing young Man with arms crossed Bronze Sculpture. Height: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man StatueRussian Bronze of Standing Cossack Man Statue, nice detail, good bronze patina finish, mounted on a black marble base, unsigned. Size: 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Giacometti Style Standing Man SculptureMeasures approx. 56"h including base x 48"h not including base. Item is a figure of a standing man in black patinated bronze in the style of Giacometti. Found in a collection in a Texas home approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016American Modern School, bronzeAmerican Modern School, bronze, American Modern School (20th century), Standing man, bronze, signed "N. Pan Artist Proof", 17.5"h x 9.5"w x 3.5"d Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Alberto Giacometti, Man Standing Up, Bronze Figure, Gold Gilt Patina 20.5 in. heightAfter Alberto Giacometti, Man Standing Up, Bronze Figure size: 20.5x3See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze Figure of a Standing ManArt Deco Bronze Figure of a Standing Man on Original Marble Base. Probably Continental, Circa 1920s or 30s.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Bronze H- 15", Base- 10.5" x 8". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Zach Bronze Indian Sultan SculptureBruno Zach (1891- 1945, Austria) cold painted bronze sculpture of a standing man wearing extravagant garments, headdress and sword slung at his waist. Signed "Zach, Austria" and on a black marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Bronze FigureA monumental bronze figure of a standing man, dressed in a stylish suit and tie. Great outdoor conversation piece. Excellent patination. 87" x 26" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Festus O. Idehen (Nigeria, b.1927) African Wood CarvingFestus. O. Idehen is a renowned figurative sculptor in wood and bronze. He carved the standing man in a solid piece of wood with tools that left thick marks of carvings to define areas of the young maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Wood Figure, Ethnographic SculptureAfrican or Pacific Islands tribal sculpture, carved wood and polychrome in the form of a standing man; on bronze base. 30.75" H.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Man Standing With Wild Doe Original Bronze Statue - 12" x 5"$350
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresIcon of Strength Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Anderson - 19" x 7"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Walking Man Abstract Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Giacometti - 44" x 21"$1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. height$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresColonial Elegance: Original Bronze Candle Holder Statue Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"$300