Sold2023RANDY PUCKETT BRONZE SCULPTURE WHALESNumbered 25/350. Dated 2001. Bronze. Painted. Wood base. Swivels. 19 1/8" h x 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wyland (American, B. 1956) Whales & Coral.Robert Wyland (American, B. 1956) Whales & Coral. Bronze sculpture, edition 44/450. Signed and dated "Wyland 1997". Raised on a 2" marble base Sculpture height: 17"See Sold Price
2015LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUNDLARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUND MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS AND NUMBERED 21/50, APPROX 25"H, SKU449.06H49See Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Puckett Bronze Sculpture Humpback Whales 141/350This is a limited edition bronze figural sculpture by artist Randy Puckett (American, 20th century). The large rotating sculpture features two humpback whales. It is signed on the base and dated for 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Dodd (20th 21st Century) AmericanFLIGHT OF EXUBERANCE (Whales), 1990, patinated bronze sculpture, signed and dated at base, 47 x 17 x 23”See Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Puckett (b. 1946) Wisconsin CaliforniaHUMPBACK WHALES, 1989, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and dated, 39/350, overall 13 ½ x 12 x 7”, with 7 ½” diameter lazy susan wood base, 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland(California/Michigan, b. 1956) Original enameled polychrome on bronze sculpture of beluga whales. Signed at lower foot and numbered 37/300 and dated 1993. Very good condition throughout. H15 1/2" W14"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTIAN LASSEN 'MATERNAL LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTUREChristian Riese Lassen (Hawaiian, 20th Century) bronze sculpture depicting two humpback whales. Titled 'Maternal Love'. Signed, dated 1993 and numbered 10/150 SN under mother's tail. Measures 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BRONZE MARINE ANIMAL SCULPTURESA lot of three bronze marine animal sculptures including whales, turtles and dolphins. Ht: 21" Wd: 12" Dpth: 10" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Monogrammed SPI (SPI Home), 14 3/8 x 11 1/2 x 17", "Humpback Whales".Bronze Sculpture Monogrammed SPI (SPI Home), 14 3/8 x 11 1/2 x 17", "Humpback Whales".See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Sea Creature Bronze Sculptures(4) Sea creature bronze sculptures, c/o San Pacific Int'l Sea Turtle on marble base (5-1/2" h), D Tischler "Going Fishing" 1982 (8-1/4" h), Mark & Stephen Humpback Whales (6" h), David H Turner alligaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WYLAND (CA/MI, 1956- ) - "Three in the Sea",ROBERT WYLAND (CA/MI, 1956- ) - "Three in the Sea", bronze sculpture, AP 117/200, depicting the aquatic acrobatics of three whales above the seabed, on round granite base, cast in June 2000 at MaidenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Puckett (b. 1946) Wisconsin California (three)GRAY WHALES AND DOLPHINS, 2004 & 1992 (2), three cast bronze sculptures with patina, each signed and dated and numbered, from editions 250 & 500, each mounted to wood base, overall sizes 6 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.W. Beckwith, SculptureBronze and marble sculpture of a breaching Humpback whale; Signed by artist R.W. Beckwith; Numbered 3/200; Mounted on a turntable style wooden base; Measures approximately H 15 x W 14 x D 10 inches; NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18th c. or earlier bronze bronze sculptureChinese 18th century or earlier bronze bronze sculpture of deity, 5.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo, Modern Abstract Chinese Styled Tang Horse Bronze, Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 11" X Width 9" Marble Dimensions 7" X 4" Height without base: 10" Weight: 9 LBS Original or Reproduction: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A DOG LYINGA antique bronze bronze sculpture of a dog lying down with a nice expression. On a rounded base. Circa the late 19th or the early 20th century. Antique Bronze Animal Sculptures For Collectors. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Riace Bronzes Bronze Sculptures On Hard Stone BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of bronze sculptures after the 5th century b.C. Riace bronzes depicting two warriors: one younger, taller, and helmetless; one older, shorter, and helmeted. Each piece is mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Bronze 10"HCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) Bronze. Bronze sculpture 10" tall. Base is 2"x3" About 10 were made when the inauguration of the 20 ft bronze sculpture of the artist in bay front park Miami FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPARUS Deco Dancer Bronze Figurine on MarbleCHIPARUS Deco Dancer Bronze Figurine on Marble Base, plaque reads DECO DANCER BY CHIPARUS, measures 4 inches wide x 12 1/2 inches tall. Bronze, bronze sculpture, bronze art, bronze tabletop art, bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Three Pigs Dancing Bronze SculptureVintage Three Pigs Dancing Bronze Sculpture, measures 6 1/2 inches wide x 6 inches tall. Bronze, bronze sculpture, bronze art, bronze tabletop art, bronze tabletop decor, bronze tabletop sculpture, smSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Renzi (American 1925 - 2009) - BronzeClement Renzi (American 1925 - 2009) - Bronze Bronze sculpture of a woman seated atop a wood stand. Signed on left leg. 11H"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sea Otter Sculpture by Jacques & Mary RegatAmerican. 1991. Bronze. Bronze sculpture of two sea otters by Alaskan artists Jacques and Mary Legat. With patinated finish and polished bronze highlights. Mounted to round wooden base. Marked, "MJR RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze Sculpture of Seated MaleCast Bronze Sculpture of Seated Male, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, shows a man seated on a chair, measures 11 1/2 l x 6 1/2 w x 12 h inches. Bronze, bronze sculpture, bronze art, broSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Cat of Botero Inspired Bronze Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base with Green Patina - 7" x 11"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhimsical Elegance: The Cat of Botero Inspired Bronze Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 11"$400
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsJose Almanzor Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Male Figurative Modern$3,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper5272" Super Large Lord Vishnu as Venugopal Krishna | Bronze Sculpture$32,000
Oct 15House of TreasureLimited Edition intellectual Bronze Albert Einstein Bronze Sculpture Statue Deco$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTwo Gazelle Antelope Kudu Bronze Wildlife Genuine Bronze Sculpture Figurine$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Horse Bronze Bust Stallion Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 12" x 7"$300