Sold20173 Haitian Vodou Drapeau Sequined Flags3 Haitian Vodou Drapeau Sequined Flags: 1) "Baron Samdi". Size: 32.5'' x 32'' (83 x 81 cm); 2) "Simbi En Dezo". Size: "32.25'' x 30'' (82 x 76 cm)"; 3) "Simbie". Size: 28.75'' x 28.75'' (73 x 73 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20212 Bronze Miniatures, 1 Senufo Amulet2 Miniatur-Bronzen, 1 Anhänger Burkina Faso, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 5,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SammlunSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Indian Bronze Miniatures2 Miniatur-Bronzen Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022Console demi-lune à 2 tiroirsConsole demi-lune ouvrant par deux tiroirs en bois de placage et dessus en marbre blanc 83 x 72 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Roman Bronzes9 Römische Bronzen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 2,5 bis 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. - SIEGELKAPSEL-DECKEL UND APPLIKE, Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. (AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze chandelier decorated with angels and 4 lights with glass rose shadesBronze chandelier decorated with angels and 4 lights with glass rose shadesBronzen luchter versierd met engelen en 4 lichtpunten met glazen rooskapjes73 x 46 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Der Ogboni-GeheimbundDer Ogboni-Geheimbund Bronzen aus Südwest-Nigeria Dobbelmann, Theo Berg en Dal: Afrika Museum (1976) ISBN: none German text Unpaged Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 22 cm 500 g CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman BokcheOttoman Bokche 79 x 83 cm (2' 7" x 2' 9") Turkey, 18th century Condition: very good according to age, both sides partially slightly incomplete, scattered small holes, sewn on fabric Silk on cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Laotian Ikat TextilesTwo Laotian Ikat Textiles. Cotton and silk. Sizes: 1) 59.5'' x 32.75'' (151 x 83 cm); 2) 109'' x 33'' (277 x 84 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptableSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI VERSACE THREE ITEMS 90sGIANNI VERSACE THREE ITEMS 90s 1) A Versus Gianni Versace acid green polyamide/spandex mix blend body con dress. Bust 83 cm 2) A Versus Gianni Versace wool crepe fuchsia suit (jacket and miniskirt). BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden Ceremonial-Rug' (Dragon &Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden Ceremonial-Rug' (Dragon & Phoenyx), South Tibet, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 161 x 83 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), decorative Khaden wedding-cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aleppo 'Kilim',Aleppo 'Kilim', North Syria, 19th century, wool/part-cotton/wool, approx. 275 x 83 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, indigo blue and cochenille colored, rare, frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden' Rug (Dragon & Phoenix),Tibetan Shigatse 'Khaden' Rug (Dragon & Phoenix), South Tibet, circa 1910, wool/wool, decorative colorful ceremonial rug with artful design, rare, approx. 146 x 83 cm,condition: 2-3 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1980, pure natural silk, approx.123 x 83 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Hereke from the master-workshops of Özipek, this tree oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ning Xia Sitting RugNing Xia Sitting Rug 158 x 83 cm (5' 2" x 2' 9") China, second half 19th century Condition: good, good pile, scattered small moth damages, signs of use at the ends Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Qom, Persia, approx. 40 years, pure naturalSilk Qom, Persia, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 132 x 83 cm, condition: 2. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool withFine Tabriz runner, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool with silk, approx. 386 x 83 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Kirman-Lawer Rug,US Kirman-Lawer Rug, Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 198 x 83 cm, condition: 2(good condition), decorative, fine quality.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan 'Seat Mat',Tibetan 'Seat Mat', Tibet, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 162 x 83 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tabriz,Tabriz, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 178 x 83 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Bijar old, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cottonBijar old, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool on cotton, approx. 245 x 83 cm, condition: 2.Rugs& CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Saruk, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton2 Saruk, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 117 x 83 cm, condition: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Awesome LARGE Sterling Silver Diamond Shaped TexturedTitle: Awesome LARGE Sterling Silver Diamond Shaped Textured Bolo Tie Date/Period: 1980s Materials: Sterling Silver Dimensions: 2 & 11/16" tall (6.83 cm) and 2 & 1/16" wide (5.24 cm) This awesome sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabbeh old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on woolGabbeh old, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on wool, approx. 112 x 83 cm, condition: 2. Rugs,Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDirk DE KEYZER (1958), bronze sculpture Angel II, numbered 2/8 and signed€700
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert MINNEBO (1940), bronze sculpture of a couple with title at bottom of base ?their 25-year€800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€2,000
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA green stone head sculpture and bronze Mannentorso with fruit sculpture€200
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFreddy De Vos (1951), pseudonym MaRf, bronze sculpture signed and dated ?96€140
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJosep BOFILL (1942), sculpture with metal wire and bronze figure, signed and Pierre POURVEUR (1949),€140
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisIrenee DURIEZ (1950), bronze female torso on marble base, numbered 1/6 and signed€1,800
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVic GENTILS (1919-1997), Apostolorum Limina, folder with bronze triptych, numbered 45/197 and signed€120
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRichard MACDONALD (1946), bronze sculpture Diane as hunter, numbered 26/125 and signed€2,000
4 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-Sonnenstern$300(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan LEENKNEGT (1950), sculpture in metal and glass, with book and certificate€300