Sold2023Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014, Lane Hawkins (New Zealander, active 21st c.), "Disentanglement" (No. 15), natural and dyed jute, willow-root, bark & dyed hemp cord, accompanied by gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiphowka Robin Kowspi, Painted Tree Bark(Active 21st C.) signed on verso. This artist has exhibited at the Musee du Quai Branly Jacques Chirac, Paris 37-1/2"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008, Jennifer Poon (American, active 21st c.), "Pigeon", 6 sheet assemblage of watercolor on paper, loose and unframed 63"h x 100"w Provenance: The Robert B. and BeSee Sold Price
2022Todd Thomas Brown (20th /21st c)Mixed media, "The Beginnings of Forms", 2003, SLL, Abstract still life with decoupage poems. 14"h x 48"w and 23"h x 56"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002, Masako Kamiya (Japanese/American, active 20th/21st c.), "The Dead Sea", gallery information label verso, unframed, 20"h x 19"w Provenance: Gallery NAGA,See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO STYLE LEATHER CLUB CHAIRArt deco style club chair in stitched brown leather, 21st c., with a removable seat cushion, rising on block feet, 34"h, 39"w, 39"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Cosma, Glass Busts of Mother & Child(Active 20th/21st C.) each signed and dated 1994 Mother: 14"h x 16-1/4"w x 9"d Child: 9"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Aguilar, Two Painted Terracotta Figures(Mexican, active 20th/21st C.) each incised "Irene A" Each 30"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rainie Crawford Pastel Still Lifes(Connecticut, active 20th/21st C.) both signed l.r. "R. Crawford P.S.A." Overall: 23"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Water Lily", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left, framed without glass, 14.5"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rogers, Five Prints(American, active 20th/21st C.) comprising 'The Alembic', 'Come Shining', 'Balanced Between Two Tones', 'Carolyn's Vision', and 'The Alembic', all signed in pencil, titled, and dated 2012, #3 Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Roaring Sea with the Gods", no signature detected, exhibition label verso, unframed canvas on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carolyn Brown, photographCarolyn Brown, photograph, Caolyn Brown (American, 21st c.) "Great Mosque at Cordoba", photograph, corporate art collection label verso, 32"h x 26"w (sight), 41.25"h x 34.75"w (framed) Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Brady, Watercolor, "Chore Time"(American, active 20th/21st C.) 1994, signed and dated lower center, label with title on verso Overall: 16-3/4"h x 13-7/8"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Latigo and Lace, Augusta, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delia Delderfield, Three PrintsDelia Delderfield, Three Prints (British, active 20th/21st C.) comprising "Kingfisher Rocks", "A House of Memories" and "Coloured Pots", each pencil-signed, titled, and numbered 31/85, 7/120, and 61/7See Sold Price
Sold2024BENITO (actif XXe / active 20th c)Description française: BENITO (actif XXe) Sirène Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sous la queue: Benito 2000, .../20 Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2022SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.) Cuillère à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximatSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MITCHELL GOLD + BOB WILLIAMS LEATHER UPHOLSTERED CHAIR & OTTOMAN SET$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William Bromley$60(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions RICK WILLIAMS (21st c, American) Monumental Geometric Hard Edge Abstract$60(4 bids)