Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasBruce Backman Turner (Massachusetts artist, b.1941), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BACKMAN TURNER (Massachusetts, 1941-), ìGloucester, Mass, The Coronet"., Oil on canvas,BRUCE BACKMAN TURNERMassachusetts, 1941-ìGloucester, Mass, The Coronet". Signed lower left ìBruce Turner". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 23î x 33î. Framed 31î x 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the namedBruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the named yacht. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Inscribed and titled on reverse. Frame with some loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turner, Bruce S. - Homme et buffleTurner, Bruce S. (C.1894-1963) Homme et buffle Description (FR): Huile sur toile, monogramme en haut Ă gauche BTS Description (EN): Oil on canvas, monogram on upper left BTS Dimension (PO/cm): 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Passage, Bruce B. TurnerAmerican, b. 1941..oil on canvas, showing covered bridge and river in snowfall..signed lower right, title and date on verso..surface dust..framed..sight 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chas Turner(Julian Onderdonk) American Artist New York Seascape Oil Painiting SignedChas Turner(Julian Onderdonk) American Artist New York Seascape Oil Painiting Signed. Oil on Canvas; SLR; Chas.Turner, also Pseudonym for Julian Onderdonk; Staten Island seascape; 14 x 20; need cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Von Schmidt American Artist IllustrationWorld War I Illustration 1919 of the Brandywine School Illustrators, Howard Pyle/ N.C. Wyeth teachers, by Harold von Schmidt (American 1893-1982). The painting is oil on canvas and is in very good orSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. VENETIAN CANAL PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF TU19TH C. VENETIAN CANAL PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF TURNER: Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 20'', signed lower right J. Liondre?, gilded period frame, 33.5'' x 23.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982Mati Klarwein, large scale oil on canvas, 1982, Mati Klarwein (German/American, 1932-2002), Portrait of Donatella with Cats, mixed technique, oil and tempera on canvas, signed "Mati Klarwein" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac "Cey" Adams 'Graffiti', Oil on Canvas, 1982(American, b. 1962) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner Of Turner, Oil On Canvas, Lake Scene,in elaborate gilt frame, 43 w x 38 h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MOORE (B. 1946), OIL ON CANVAS, 1982James B. Moore (b. 1946). Title- "Blanket on Table". Sight- 36" x 48" Overall- 39" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Turner. Oil on Canvas, BasketballAndrew Turner (American, 1944-2001). An oil on canvas urban landscape depicting a street basketball game. Signed lower left and dated 1983. 23-1/2in x 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Turner (Oil on Canvas)William Turner appears in ****. Rendered in the style of William Turner.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 25 x 30 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between 23 April 1775 – 19 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Attributed to W.H. Turner oil on canvas,19th Century Attributed to W.H. Turner oil on canvas, no visible signature, HORSE PAINTING, 22-1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TURNER OIL ON CANVASGeorge Turner (1843-1910, British) oil on canvas titled "Returning Home Newar Idridgehay", dated 90 (1890). 19.25" x 29.25" ss / 31" x 39.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE BACKMAN TURNER OIL ON MASONITEBRUCE BACKMAN TURNER [AMERICAN, B. 1941] OIL ON MASONITE, H 14", W 18", SHORELINE SEASCAPE :Depicting a shoreline seascape with troubled seas. Signed lower left. Framed size H 22.75", W 26.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016TURNER - OIL ON CANVAS CAPE COD DUNESVintage framed oil on canvas by George Turner (American) 20th century. Rolling sand dunes with a view of the ocean. Notation on back reads Herring Cove, Cape Cod, George Turner, 9/67. In gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE TURKO, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, 1982Marie Turko (American, 20th/21st century). Postmodern oil on canvas, signed and dated 1982 lower right. Unframed as intended. Approx. 40" x 37.5" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Martha Kochta Oil on Canvas 1982 "A Warm Place In the Sun". Framed. Signed.Ruth Martha Kochta Oil on Canvas 1982 "A Warm Place In the Sun". Framed. Signed. Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 53 inches: Frame Height: 42.5 inches: Frame Width: 54.25 inches --- We offer curbside deliSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Christie Bruce Oil on CanvasBruce, James Christie (Scottish, 20th Century) seascape with beach and boats, signed and dated 1929, measuring 9.5 by 13.5 inches, in a gold frame measuring 14 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020E.A. TURNER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITEE.A. TURNER, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON MASONITE, H 24", W 20", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed lower right; framed, 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sally Turner Oil on Canvas Lady at TableSigned lower right. Image: approx. 32" x 30". Frame: approx. 33"x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryMel Wilken (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Bridge City Gumbo Fest," 1982, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 2$325