Sold2017Boxed Rosko Frankenstein & Coin Banks4 piece lot. Includes boxed battery operated Frankenstein, boxed Haunted House Mystery Bank, boxed Frankenstein Hand Bank, and Addams Family "The Thing" coin bank. None have been tested. FrankensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023DC Ghosts; Haunted House; Mystery ComicsDC (24) Comics. Includes Ghosts # 72, 74, 80, 81, 87, (2) 92, 98, 99, 103, 104, 105, 107, 108, 110, 111; Secrets of Haunted House 18, 27, (2) 28, 40; House of Mystery 267, 282, 287. Measure 10.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE CREEPY BANKSIncludes Ghoul Fingers Bank, Coffin bank, Hell master Bank, Freight Night Bank, Haunted House Bank, and Magic 8 Ball Bank. Some with boxes. 8" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Misc. Mechanical-type Banks4 Misc. Mechanical-type Banks: (2) Hidden Slot Wood Semi-Mechanical Banks; Tin Haunted House; Plastic Golfing Donald Duck Mech. BankSee Sold Price
Sold2021DC's House of Mystery / Secrets of Haunted House ComicsDC's House of Mystery / Secrets of Haunted House Comic Books. Varying conditions. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021DC Horror Comic Books, Lot 1DC Horror Comic Books, Lot 1, Including Secrets of Haunted House and the House of Mystery. Total of 26, Varying Conditions. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Assorted DC Comics Comic BooksIncludes Weird War Tales, The Haunted Tank, and The House of Mystery, March 1973-Dec. 1977, Bronze Age, $.20-$1.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) DC VINTAGE COMICS SILVER & BRONZE AGEALL DIFFERENT - STRANGE ADVENTURES, GREATEST ADVENTURES, HOUSE OF MYSTERY, SECRETS OF HAUNTED HOUSE -See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 CI, Tin, and Plastic Mechanical Bank3 Mech. Banks, CI, Tin, Plastic: Haunted House, missing battery; Dentist, marked "Tiawan"; Modern Humpty DumptySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 DL Comics, The House of Secrets no. 122,103,Lot of 6 DL Comics, The House of Secrets no. 122,103, Weird Mystery Tales no.4, Secrets of Haunted House no. 1, If you Don't Believe in Ghosts 34 and 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Taylor, Joseph. Apparitions; or, the Mystery of Ghosts,Taylor, Joseph. Apparitions; or, the Mystery of Ghosts, Hobgoblins, and Haunted Houses. London: Lackington, Allen and Co., 1815. Second Enlarged Edition. Modern quarter leather, title gilt stamped, clSee Sold Price
Sold2020House Shaped Chocolate Tin & BankAntique German Heinrich Haeberlein embossed and litho tin chocolate container with hinged roof and bell on the side 6"H, 8.5"W, vintage Japanese Mystery Bank by Nomura has a hand that comes out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024House of Mystery #58 CGC 5.5 DC Comics 1957 - The Haunted Melody.House of Mystery #58 CGC 5.5 DC Comics 1957 - The Haunted Melody. This Comic was graded by Comics Grading Company and encapsulated as pictured. It was given a grade of 5.5 with Off-White to White PageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sulton Rogers. Haunted House With 13 Figures.Sulton Rogers. Haunted House With 13 Figures. Not signed. 13 carved figures. Paint and wood constructed house with light in house. Excellent condition. Tallest figure is 14" h. Smallest is 6" h. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN ORIENTAL HOUSE BANK PENNY TOY76. GERMAN ORIENTAL HOUSE BANK PENNY TOY | Rare example with orient theme lithography throughout. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 2.75" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2021Gottlieb Haunted House Pinball MachineGottlieb Haunted House Pinball Machine. Powers on, Not working. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 72 x 30 x 57See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX MADE IN JAPAN HOOTIN HOLLOW HAUNTED HOUSE IN ORIGINAL BOXC. 1960s. Battery-operated. Nice shiny litho. Original vampire in door, original cats. CONDITION: There is some wear on top of skeleton's head that pops out of house. Box looks mostly complete, but doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toy Hootin Hollow Haunted HouseVintage Marx Toy Hootin Hollow Haunted House with FAO Schwartz box. Used condition,Only Cat is in working condition, all other functions are not working at this time. rusting to corners in roof and alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Hootin Hollow Haunted HouseClassic battery toy that all 7 functions work for a change at time of test. It is clean & shiny with good battery box. Must have for the Halloween CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Iron House BanksTwelve iron house and building banks. American.19th century.Largest bank: H 5-7/8" W 4-5/8" D 3-7/8".Smallest bank: H 3-1/4" W 2-1/4" D 1-7/8".Condition: Original condition. Some wear and imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zani Jacobsen Plaster Spooky or Haunted House Halloween DecorZani Jacobsen Plaster Spooky or Haunted House Halloween DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2015879. Hootin Hollow Haunted House Toy. New York, Marx,879. Hootin Hollow Haunted House Toy. New York, Marx, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. 11” high. Wear to roof at rear and side. Does not make sounds, front door does not open automatically. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CAST IRON STILL HOUSE BANK.Embossed "Bank" on front. Unusual paint combination: green, red, tan and yellow. Nice highlighting and roof. Some paint loss and wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 3 - 3/8" x 2 - 3/See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Golden Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$50