Sold2017Bruno Bruni Leda Col Cigno Bronze SculptureGERMANY/ITALY, b.1935 A Surrealist bronze sculpture of a woman by modern artist Bruno Bruni. Titled "Leda Col Cigno", the work depicts a coquettish standing female with the head of a swan. The work isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magic Afternoon Woman Levitating Bruno BruniArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Woman Levitating, Magic Afternoon Series Origin: Italian, 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Dimensions: 29x37in Additional Information: A lithograph print of a woman levitatiSee Sold Price
Sold"Orchidea I, 1981" Bruno Bruni Print & Books10" x 12.5" framed, frame needs repair, glass is cracked, includes several books on Bruno BruniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Bruni The World Wants to Be Painted IArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: The World Wants to Be Painted I Origin: Italian, 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Dimensions: 23x30.5 in. Condition: Excellent Additional Information: A lithograph that featSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magic Afternoon Series Bruno BruniArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Magic Afternoon Origin: Italian, Surrealism, 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Dimensions: 32.5x41in Additional Information: A black and white lithograph with pops of color.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Bruni - Bird of ParadiseArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Bird of Paradise Year: 1979 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni - Bird of ParadiseArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Bird of Paradise Year: 1979 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magic Afternoon Bruno BruniArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Magic Afternoon Origin: Italian, 1981 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Dimensions: 29x37in Additional Information: A black and white lithograph with pops of color. The piece is oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Bruni Framed Signed Lithograph of MagicianBruno Bruni Professionally Framed and Pencil Signed Lithograph from ‘Magic Afternoon' Series. 38 inches x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Bruni Framed Signed Lithograph of MagicianBruno Bruni Professionally Framed and Pencil Signed Lithograph ‘Magic Afternoon I". Numbered 104/150. 41 inches x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni orig litho La Piccola EmigrantBruni, Bruno (Italian, b. 1935), La Piccola Emigrante, lithograph, 1981, pencil signed, titles, and numbered 64/150, sheet measures 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO BRUNI POSTER/LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONBRUNO BRUNI POSTER/LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION #113/150, SIGNED & NUMBERED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 31" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO BRUNI (Italian/German b. 1935) A PRINT, "The Hug," JANUARY 1, 1997,BRUNO BRUNI (Italian/German b. 1935) A PRINT, "The Hug," JANUARY 1, 1997, lithograph in colors on cream watermarked paper, signed L/C, "Bruno Bruni," dated L/R, special edition number 140/150; 30" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN-GERMAN, B. 1935). COLOR LITHO33" x 24" sight, "Strangers in the Night", titled and dated 1984 in the stone, pencil signed, c 40" x 30" framed. Condition: good as viewed in the unopened frame. Weight: 14.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Bruni - Al QuattroLot 56 Bruno Bruni Italian (b. 1935) Al Quattro (1982) lithograph pencil signed lower center, numbered 103/250 39 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016EIGHT ART POSTERSHip Hop Photographs at Fun Gallery" exhibition poster together with four Bruno Bruni and three Paul Wunderlich art posters (all unframed); Each unmarked; Largest: 23" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Beghe (1892 - 1973) Orientalist PaintingBruno Beghe (1892 - 1973) Orientalist Painting of a man. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 23.75 x 21.75 in. (B 155)See Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. AMERICAN COPPER CHAFING DISH AND BAN MARIES. Sternau & Co. (American founded 1893) and Bruno Waldow Co. (American, -1973), early 20th century. S. Sternau & Co. Arts and Crafts copper chafing dish with lid and square black handles on and squarSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed Artwork$1,000
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,250(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
1 day LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000