2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Pianist And Singer BronzeDESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture by Bruno Luna of a man playing a grand piano and a woman seated on the piano singing. Signed on base "Bruno Luna" and numbered "VIII/XXX". CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO LUNA (B. 1963): TWO WORKSbronze, each signed and editioned (the larger: 20/30; the smaller 6/75); the larger: 14 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 14 inches high; the smaller: 6 inches wide; 2 3/4 inches deep; 5 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna (b.1963, MEX), "Waitress"Bruno Luna (b.1963, Mexico), "Waitress", bronze, signed, ed. 10/30 height 11.5 in. x width 8 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO LUNA (B.1963) BRONZE PIANO PLAYER SCULPTUREBronze sculpture, Piano Player, signed Bruno Luna (Mexican, b.1963), seated piano player with painted tuxedo, numbered 48/ 50, approx 9.75"h, 6.75"w, 12.75"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Las Tres Desgracias" Bronze Sculpture Signed and numbered (9/50) on base. Dimensions: 9.75 x 10 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Waitress" Bronze Sculpture Signed and numbered (X/XXX) on base. Dimensions: 10.75 x 8 x 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (b. 1963) Bronze SculptureBruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) "Gentleman" Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered (VI/XXX) on base. Dimensions: 11.75 x 6.5 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze ChefDESCRIPTION: Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze statue depicting a chef supporting a cake. Incised signature and numbered at base: "Bruno Luna, 3/50" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze Piano PlayerDESCRIPTION: Bruno Luna (Mexican, b. 1963) Bronze statue depicting a piano player. Incised signature and numbered at base: "Bruno Luna, 48/50" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Luna Bronze Figural Group The Poker GameBruno Luna (Mexican B, 1963-) Bronze Figural Group "The Poker Game" Signed and numbered XXX/XXX (30/30). Some wear, paint gloss or in overall good condition. Weighs approx. 50 lbs. Measures 12-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Girl From Ipanema" Sculpture - A steel and enamel sculptureRomero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Girl From Ipanema" Sculpture - A steel and enamel sculpture depicting a reclining woman. Signed on base. Numbered #132/1000. 7" h x 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anvar Saifoutdinov, Woman in Moonlight, 1992Anvar Saifoutdinov(b. 1963)Woman in Moonlight, 1992oil on canvassigned lower left: ANVAR SAIFOUTDINOVdated lower right: 1992inscribed verso: ANVAR / SAiFOUtdinOV / BoRn in Kazan, RussiA / 15 june 1963See Sold Price
2022Bernard Reder (1897-1963)Bernard Reder (1897-1963), Reclining woman, bronze sculpture, 15X32X47 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. MONTI, Mid Century Oil/b Reclining Woman In AbstractR. MONTI, Mid Century Oil/b Reclining Woman In Abstract. Signed, framed. Very good condition.Size: 18 x 10, outside of frame edge: 23 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Lei Seyler, Oil/b Reclining Woman in TropicsLei Seyler, Oil/b Reclining Woman in Tropics. Oil on board painting. Artist name on verso. Framed. Size: 18x24 image, 23.5x29.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES CHARPENTIER (B. 1937): RECLINING WOMANpolished bronze with gold patina signed 'G. Charpentier E.A.' Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, the son of Norton Simon, purchased Oct. 8, 1986, Galerie Felix Vercel, Paris 11 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Suzuki (B. 1934): Reclining Womanoil on canvas; signed lower right Sight: 37 3/4 x 46 1/8 in. (95.9 x 117.2 cm.), Frame: 51 x 59 in. (129.5 x 149.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numberedBruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numbered 15/30 (XV/XXX) 18 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (Born 1963)Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born 1963) "The Singer" Patinated Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered VIII/XXX. Measures 12" x 6-3/4" x 6". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, ColorSandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, Color lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 55/75 lower left in pencil. H: 39 W: 44 Provenance: The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nora Naranjo (Santa Clara, b. 1953) Reclining Women,Nora Naranjo (Santa Clara, b. 1953) Reclining Women, with Turquoise Necklace Accents, 1988 pair, signed Nora Na Ve Haa EE and dated (base) largest height 6 inches x length 23 inches; AND smallest 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT MAGNI (FRENCH B. 1963) TWO WOMEN, ACRYLIC/CANVAS 32" X 21"VINCENT MAGNI (FRENCH B. 1963) TWO WOMEN, ACRYLIC/CANVAS 32" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGO "Reclining Woman".ROBERT LONGO (American b. 1953) "Reclining Woman" Offset Lithograph. Sight: 31 x 39 1/4 inches; Frame: 40 1/4 x 47 1/2 inches. Purchased from the Anderson O'Brien gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Medias, Peter Wegner(lot of 7) Peter Wegner (American, b. 1963), "Men/Women/Scenarios" from the series "What," 2006, enamel silkscreen on acrylic on canvas over panel, each titled verso, Griffin (Santa Monica, CA) gallerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseA PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A RECLINING MAN AND WOMAN HOLDING A BOWL$400
6 days LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
3 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 21.5 x 29 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Reclining Woman with Doll$105(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRory Breslin (b.1963) The Thames Mask Bronze, 73cm high x 43cm wide x 29cm deep (28¾ x 17 x€2,400
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMark O'Neill (b.1963) Geraniums Oil on board, 51 x 40cm (20 x 15¾'') Signed and dated 2017;€1,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and Numbered$100
2 days LeftVogt Auction TexasPreston Singletary / Pendleton, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge" Wool Blanket$100(1 bid)