Sold2023budino principe cake Italia poster vintage 1956budino principe cake Italia poster vintage 1956. Budino Principe. Designer: Morigi. Year: 1956. Size 13 x 19 on thin paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023budino principe cake Italia poster vintage 1956budino principe cake Italia poster vintage 1956. Budino Principe. Designer: Morigi. Year: 1956. Size 13 x 19 on thin paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Principe Hand Made Porcelain Figurine "Family Concert"An Italian Principe Hand Made Porcelain Figurine "Family Concert" | 義大利 Principe出品手工陶瓷人像『家庭&See Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe DiscourMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe Discourses Discorsi Works Rare.PUBLISHED ANONYMOUSLY WHILE MACHIAVELLI_S WORKS WERE BANNED THROUGHOUT EUROPE, THIS IS ONE OF THE RAREST EDITIONS OF HISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice,Manlio Trucco (Genova 1884 - Albisola Superiore 1974) Vase of the swallows. Manufacture of Fenice, Albisola, 1925. White, yellow and black underglazed ceramic. Marked under the base in black "FENICE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Castelli, Gabriele Lancillotto principe di Torremuzza - Siciliae et objacentium insularum veterumPalermo, Gaetano Maria Bentivenga, 1769. In 2nd. On the title page, an elegant allegorical figured vignette, small end engraved with ancient vestiges, double-page engraved copper plate "Veterum SiculoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACCHIAVEL (dit Macchiavelli Nicolo). Il principe. La vita di Castruccio Castracani da Lucca.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo PrincipeANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo Principe First Italian edition, publisher's hard cover volume, 128 pages with b/w illustrations and 10 color plates. Excellent conditions, complete of its dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2022EL PRINCIPE DE GALES CIGAR MATCH STRIKE LIGHTERGreat figural Soldier on Horse Advertising Match Strike Lighter. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Principe (* 1942)Tommaso Principe (* 1942), pair of paintings with gallant ladies against urban backdrop, oil on Lwd., U. ri./le. signed, 60 x 30 cm, only one framed 72 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomasso Principe (b. 1942, ITA), Paris Promenade (2)Tomasso Principe (b. 1942, Italy), pair of Paris promenade scenes, oil on canvas sight: 15 x 7", frame: 22.5 x 14.5"/ each Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas Principe wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMASO PRINCIPE "STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVASTOMASO PRINCIPE( ITALIAN-1952) "STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 26 & 19 in. by Width: 33 & 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Il principe Ahmed e la fata Pari–Banù (Prince Ahmed and theMaraja Libico – "Il principe Ahmed e la fata Pari–Banù (Prince Ahmed and the fairy PariBanù)", 1968 ITA tempera su cartone, 54 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la suprema potestad nacional. 30, 21, [1] pages. 2 parts, with separate title pages. 4to, disbound; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de la cavallerie, & de ses quatre especes, ascavoir lances, corrasses, arquebus & drageons... avec quelqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Martin, Jean - L 'art de faire des armes reduit a ses vrais principesVienna, J. Schrambl, 1804. In 4th. Front door with portrait of the author engraved in copper, with 72 full-page engraved plates, 2 of which folded, light browning and some stains, rear brown calfskinSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAGNIFICENT RUBY CRAB WITH JEWELRY SUITEArtist/Designer: Luis Alberto Quispe AparicioInspired by the fable "Ill príncipe Granchio"/ "The Crab Prince" by Italian author Italo Calvino, Aparicio created this bedazzling aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017A chimney in carved white marble with details inL'importante camino dalla forma architettonica presenta una parte superiore formata da un piano aggettante con bordo modanato e una fascia frontale divisa in tre riserve incorniciate con bugnatura cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI GRANDI SPECCHIERE FONDOSALA IN LEGNO LACCATOdi gusto rocaille, a doppia cornice percorsa da tralci floreali naturalistici a rilievo, nella parte superiore ovale con dipinto floreale- usure, rotture e mancanze in alcuni fregi, cadute e rifacimenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1644?) [Juan Eusebio Nieremberg.] De la devocion y patrocinio de San Miguel,$450