Sold2024UNBEKANNTER MALERUNBEKANNTER MALER Portrait eines baertigen Edelmannes Öl auf Metall, wohl 16./17. Jh. 9 x 7,2 cm UNKNOWN PAINTER Portrait of a bearded nobleman Oil on metal, probably 16/17th c. 9 x 7,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Becker, GelsenkircMartin Becker, Gelsenkirchener Maler 2. H. 20. Jh., expressive Ansicht eines Hauses an der Nordseeküste, Öl auf Karton, u. re. sign., 50 x 65 cm, ger. 65 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Head of a ManKÖPFCHEN EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5,9 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Head of a ManKÖPFCHEN EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 2,4 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Head of a ManKÖPFCHEN EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Head of a ManKOPF EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5,3 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Head of a ManKÖPFCHEN EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, Grichenland, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 4,1 cm. L 3,1 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019An Alexandrian Small Head of a ManKÖPFCHEN EINES MANNES Alexandrinisch, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Kerzenstöcke 17.Jh. Bronze. MehrteiligerLot: 3 Kerzenstöcke 17.Jh. Bronze. Mehrteiliger Balusterschaft mit zylindrischer Tülle auf quadratischer Standplatte, 2 mit Füsschen. H 15,5–20,5 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henkelkrug Winterthur, 2.Hälfte 17.Jh. Fayence,Henkelkrug Winterthur, 2.Hälfte 17.Jh. Fayence, ornamentaler Unterglasur-Pinseldekor. Zinnmontur. H 18 cm. - Erhaltungsmängel.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of life-size bronze borzois, Probably French,A pair of life-size bronze borzoisProbably French, late 19th/early 20th centuryApparently unmarked. (2).H: 17 1/2, W: 12 1/2, L: 51 in. (approx.)PROVENANCE:The Estate of a Ukranian lady.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot of Painted Stools biggest - 7 1/2"H, 17 1/4" x 7 1/2"4pc. Lot of Painted Stools biggest - 7 1/2"H, 17 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot of English Watering Cans Largest - 13 1/2"H, 17 1/2"L, 7"W4pc. Lot of English Watering Cans Largest - 13 1/2"H, 17 1/2"L, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg carved "Hand" chairPedro Friedeberg carved "Hand" chair, marked Pedro Friedeberg on back base, 34-1/2"h x 17"w x 20"d, scuffs and rubs on back of fingers and slightly on base, top of seat with some separation and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-Anhänger2.H. 19.Jh. Silber. Chandelier-Anhänger aus beweglichen Elementen, ausgefasst mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Tropfen ca. 1 ct, zwei Altschliff-Diamant-Tropfen zus. ca. 1 ct , zwei Altschliff-Diamant-See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGreta Magnusson-Grossman (Swiss, 1906-1999) Set of Six Dining Chairs, c. 1952Glenn of California$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSori Yanagi (Japanese, 1915-2011) Butterfly Stool, designed 1954 Vitra Design Museum, 2002$400
2 days LeftWinter Associates Luigi Kasimir (Austrian / American, 1881-1962), "New York, Brooklyn Bridge", c. 1930, colored$225(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanT. H. Robsjohn Gibbings (English, 1907-1976) Pair of Klismos Stools, 1961 United Kingdom / Greece$2,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanKarl Springer (German, 1931-1991) Free Form Coffee Table Karl Springer Ltd., USA$2,500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$3,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with Rattle$4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBarber Shop Display Case, Gillette, wood w/hinged plate glass cover, orig dividers for razors &$50
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Tall English Cast Stone Urns on Carved Stone Pedestals$500(1 bid)