Bueste eines Satyrs, 19. Jh.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Maximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftJean-Baptiste CARPEAUX (1827-1875) "The laughing Neapolitan". An antique miniature bronze bustFeb 24, 2026European Neoclassical-Style Urn10 hrs LeftA FRED PRESS (1919-2012) SIGNED BRONZE BUST OF A FAWN, 20TH CEN.Feb 15, 2026AN EMPIRE ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE BRULE-PARFUM POSSIBLY NORTH EUROPEAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026A CONTINENTAL SILVER-GILT MOUNTED HARDSTONE BUST OF AN EMPEROR 20TH CENTURYFeb 13, 2026Neoclassical Carved White Marble PedestalFeb 07, 2026A patinated bronze bust of Voltaire3 days LeftA GEORGE III ORMOLU-MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE ‘BACCHANALIAN' VASE PURFUME-BURNER BY MATTHEWFeb 13, 2026Antique Architectural Assemblage5 days LeftAbstract Bronze Head Face Bust Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 8lbs (15" x 5")Feb 12, 2026Winged Goddess of Victory Bronze Bust, Early 20th Century, Valsuani, Foundry MarkFeb 15, 2026Otto Rosmussen 1900 Dore Bronze Nude Woman Statue on Marble BaseFeb 07, 2026Monumental Alabaster Bust by Adolfo Cipriani with Pedestal3 days LeftBronze & onyx urn, lamped, decorated with heads, height urn is 15.5", total height is 29.25"3 days LeftA Continental Brass Repousse and Wood Pedestal4 days Left