Sold2019Bernard Buffet (French, 1928€“Bernard Buffet (French, 1928€“1999) Rue de village, circa 1969  lithograph signed lower left, numbered 40/150  21 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet "The Sacre Coeur de Monmarte" PrintBernard Buffet "The Sacre Coeur de Monmarte" Print 1964, Framed measures 23in x 19in. Beautiful French street scene Print.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Domingue, Maurice - Scène de rueDomingue, Maurice (1918-2002 ) Scène de rue Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Domingue Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
SoldConstantineau, Fleurimond - Street sceneConstantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Scène de rue Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite F Constantineau, certificat d'authenticité au dos Dimension: 9" x 12" 23 x 3See Sold Price
SoldMichel, A - Street sceneMichel, A (XXe) Scène de rue Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Michel Dimension: 8.5" x 10.75" 21.5 x 27 cm ------------- Michel, A (XXe) Street scene Oil on canvas signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Picart, Scenes de la Vie JuiveBernard Picart (French, 1663-1733), Scenes de la vie juive, Paris, Durlacher, 1884. 13 (of Sixteen) 18th century heliogravures (size: 50X33 cm) depicting some of the artist's most famous and fascinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE MANOS Street Scene Little Rock 1960sCONSTANTINE MANOS. Street scene, Little Rock, AR, c. 1963-66. 6.25 x 9.75" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1963-66. Notations on print verso: In pencil: crop marks; Scene de la rue a Little Rock. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Herbier de Bernard Buffet LithographsFolio of nine lithographs, "Herbier de Bernard Buffet Commente par Louise de Vilmorin". Front page signed in pencil "Bernard Buffet & Louise de Vilmorin". [Folio: 17 1/2" H x 13" W]. Original folio haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet 1967 L'Arc de Triomphe Framed LithographBuffet, Bernard "L'Arc de Triomphe" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1967 by the legendary atelier Mourlot. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. Dimensions: Framed c. 14 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Le RueArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Rue Dimensions: 32in. by 26 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 125 Medium: Drypoint Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968 - Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999)L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968Original lithograph on Vélin d'Arches paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower margin.Numbered 48/120 on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Bord de merArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Bord de mer Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8.175in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Fernand Mourolot France</See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "Port Scene" EtchingBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), etching of port scene, edition 49 / 75, signed lower right. Image: 22" H x 27" W; frame: 28.25" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Tete de ClownArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Tete de Clown Year: 1955 Dimensions: 20in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper</See Sold Price
2020Bernard Buffet (After)Pont de la Concorde?Artist: Bernard Buffet?Title: Pont de la Concorde Bernard Buffet?Dimensions:23x19 inches?Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition ?Condition: Excellent“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet L'Arc de Triomphe 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). L'Arc de Triomphe. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Paris scene LithoBernard Buffet (1928 – 1999) Lithograph Paris scene with a watermark.The sheet size: 19\" 1/2 x 25\" 1/2 . Not framedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBernard BUFFET (1928-1999), print-multiple Porte de Beaulieu, signed and dated ?57 in the plate€140
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBernard BUFFET (1928-1999), print-multiple Notre Dame Paris, signed and dated ?63 in the plate€140
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai Paris$10
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCamille BARTHELEMY (1890-1961) ‘Scene de halage’ Large oil on canvas, cited and reproduced on€3,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle : scene de taverne. Huile sur toile. 49 x 58 cm. Bel encadrement€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle, entourage d'Alfred de DREUX: Scene de chasse a courre. Toile. 47 x€600