Sold2022Buffet - Temple en ruine, 1959Etching (drypoint) on Verge paper. Edition of 300. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 11 in. Issued from Naples portfolio. Printed by Daragnes workshops. Edited by Saint-Gobain CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffet - Le phare et le Vesuve, 1959Etching (drypoint) on Verge paper. Edition of 300. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 11 in. Issued from Naples portfolio. Printed by Daragnes workshops. Edited by Saint-Gobain CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regence oak buffet en enfiladeA Regence oak buffet en enfiladefirst quarter 18th centuryWith variegated grey and liver marble top, each door enclosing a shelf, three doors also enclosing a later drawer.height 43 1/2in (110cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022EWIN OLAF (Né en 1959)EWIN OLAF (Né en 1959) Fashion Victim Versace Photographie sur diasec Pièce unique 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Sans titreDessin au feutre sur impression offset, signé en bas à droite37 x 27,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Slash with a knife,1999Ouvrage illustré. Exemplaire enrichi d’un dessin au marker sur la page de garde signé et daté en bas. 21 x 15,5 cmDrawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Victor Valentin Sebron (French, 1801-1879)Hippolyte Victor Valentin Sebron (French, 1801-1879) oil on canvas. signed 'He Sebron' (lower left). A similar example titled Musée Bossuet - "Intérieur d'une abbaye en ruine" is in the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANKeith GIFFEN (Né en 1952) & Karl KESEL (Né en 1959) "World's Finest #322" Décembre 1985 Planche dessinée par Keith Giffen et encrée par Karl Kesel. Scénario de Jon Zimmerman. CachetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Charles Louis Cl‚risseau(French, 1722-1820) Monuments et tombeaux en ruines, unsigned, pen and ink, ink wash, heightened with watercolor, 10-1/8 x 15-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 14-3/8 x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lik (Australian, b. 1959), Temple of SinawavaPeter Lik (Australian, b. 1959), Temple of SinawavaC-print, signed and numbered 241/950 in gold ink at lower left, with signed certificate of authenticity, matted and framed. Image size 19 x 58 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Painting Signed by Achille SolariLarge oil on canvas painting signed by Achille Solari Italy 1835. Born Naples 1835 (exhibited Naples, Turin, London, Pupil Inst. De Beaux Arts, Naples titled Temple of Venus, and Castle of Baja). CoupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf MARTENS (Né en 1963)Olaf MARTENS (Né en 1963) Buffet Photographie couleur sous diasec, titré au dos Pièce unique 100 x 135 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vinyl Shirley Temple 36" doll by Ideal, 1959 original dollVinyl Shirley Temple 36" doll by Ideal, 1959 original dollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959)PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959) Table de réfectoire en chêne, modèle "Churchill", plateau rectangulaire reposant sur des pieds colonne reliés par unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yukio Mishima [2 Signed Firsts, w/ Provenance]Two works by Yukio Mishima, including THE TEMPLE OF THE GOLDEN PAVILION (1959, first British edition, in jacket) and AFTER THE BANQUET (1963, first British edition, in jacket.) First and second titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsYOSHITOMO NARA (NE EN 1959) Cosmic Girls: Eyes Opened/Eyes Closed (2 Works), 2008 Ensemble de d...€3,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor d'une frise géométrique noire sur fond€750
4 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
3 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Lampadaire A809Création en 1959Edition ValaisinpajaLaiton, mét...€2,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberJean TINGUELY (1925 - 1991). 2 drawings. ‘Méta Matic No. 9’. 1959.€300
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000