Sold2017Roger Brown (1941-1997) - UntitledArtist: Roger Brown (1941-1997) Medium: Oil on canvas Date: 1967 Dimensions: 14 x 11 in. Sight (each panel); 14.75 x 22.75 in. Framed Signature: JRB LR left panel and LR right panel Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Donati Hailstone Series "Head" Oil / CanvasEnrico Donati "Head" from the Hailstone series, oil and sand, mixed -media on canvas, abstract with muted shades of white, grey, red and brown, signed lower right "donati", marked on reverse " HailstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J R Brown (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J R Brown (British,19 century) NAME: Landscape with ruins of Knaresborough Castle overlooking River Nidd, Yorkshire MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some scattered iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Looff Carousel Camel. Long Beach, CA: Charles Looff, 1925. ...Looff Carousel Camel. Long Beach, CA: Charles Looff, 1925. Rare carved wooden leaping camel with original stirrups and trappings, carved brown saddle, blue blanket, blue jewels, and bridle. 47 x 56 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes, Birkin Bag 40, taupe graineHermes, Birkin Bag 40, taupe grained togo leather (baby calfskin) with brown contrasting edges, silver coloured hardware, short double handles, smooth leather interior of the same colour, incl. originSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton LV Monogram Canvas Hat Box LuggageLouis Vuitton (French). Vintage LV monogram canvas round hat box luggage. Brown canvas with leather trim. Interior lid fitted with pouch. Bears "Louis Vuitton Manufactured in the USA" label. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Poons mixed media on canvas Rupadeo 1989Larry Poons mixed media on canvas “Rupadeo” 1989. Signed and dated to the back. Weight Approx., Measures Approx., 87 inches x 133 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on CanvasLarge Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on Canvas. Acrylic paint, hand pulled silkscreen and extensive collage of mixed media on canvas, signed by artist on the lower right in Scraffito. Overall meSee Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Shields mixed media on canvasAlan Shields (American 1944-2005)- ''Tanta Lula''- mixed media on canvas, 1969, signed, dated and titled verso, good condition. 104 x 104''Exhibited "Cleveland Collects Contemporary Art", July 20th- ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Shields mixed media on canvasAlan Shields (American 1944-2005)- ''Jeef''- mixed media on canvas, 1969, signed, dated and titled verso, good condition. 104 x 110'' Exhibited "Cleveland Collects Contemporary Art", July 20th- AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on CanvasFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) "Woman of the Waters" Mixed Media on Canvas. Measures approx. - 59 3/4" high x 47 3/4" wide, + 5 1/4" frame. Signed lower right. A well-known Southwest painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016John George Brown, Am. 1831-1913, "Pals", O/CJohn George Brown, Am., 1831-1913, "Pals" (Boy with his dog), Oil on canvas, signed "J.G. Brown NA" lower left Note: Similar paintings of this popular subject by Brown are documented in the Archives oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel TrunksTwo Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel Trunks This lot includes two trunks. THE FIRST Travel trunk covered in brown monogram canvas with natural Lozine leather trim and handles, studded wood slatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Ospital San Lukas, Mixed Media PaintingArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Ospital San Lukas Year: circa 1990 Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas, signed verso Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (b. 1938)Artist: Ira Yeager (b. 1938) Medium: Mixed media on canvas Title: "Old Love Poem From 18th Cent Book"; "Claire-Madeline de Lamvertye (Contesse de Villemain)" Signed: "Ira Yeager" lower left Date: 2001See Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Red Smooth Calfskin LeatherGucci Red Smooth Calfskin Leather Nymphaea Medium Top Handle Bag Overall Condition: Like new Exterior Condition: Like new Interior Condition: Like new Designer: Gucci Material: Red Smooth LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hereford TexTan of Yoakum SaddleHereford TexTan of Yoakum brown leather saddle with stand height 46 in. x width 32 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Bandera, Texas lady Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUNARYO | Selfie Dulu, dong ! #2 ( Let's Take a Picture #2 )160 x 250 cm ; 180 x 270 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 19 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIA Estimates:See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be AmazingPETER TUNNEY Everything is Going to be Amazing ORIGINAL Piece by: Peter Tunney, Acrylic Paint Over Extensive Collage of Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed by the Artist at the lower right in Scraffito. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUNARYO | Welcoming Dance150 x 120 cm; 154 x 123.5 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 20 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryUnknown Artist (Baker Mayfield, Cleveland Browns) Signed Embellished Giclee$100
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTURE$45,000
966 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Handbag Deauville M47270 Monogram Canvas Brown Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
777 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Looping MM Sling Bag Shoulder Women's Monogram Canvas Brown M51146$5