Sold20172 Meissen busts, 'Prince Louis Charles, Princess Marie'Pair of Meissen busts of 'Prince Louis Charles de Bourbon' and 'Princess Marie Zéphirine de Bourbon', late 19th C, each modeled as a bust of a young child wearing floral decorated caps, each with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Busts of Prince Princess de BourbonPair Meissen Porcelain Busts of Prince and Princess de Bourbon Assembled pair of Kinderkopf. The busts of Princess Marie Zephirine de Bourbon (1750-1755) and Prince Louis Joseph de Bourbon (1751-1761)See Sold Price
Sold20235 PC. MEISSEN PORCELAIN BUSTS & TRINKET TRAY5 PC. MEISSEN PORCELAIN BUSTS & TRINKET TRAY: Three Meissen porcelain Kinderbusts modeled by J.J. Kaendler depicting Princess Marie Zephirine de Bourbon and Prince Louis Charles de Bourbon. Finely paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 4 Books Netherlands Royal FamilyDescription: Collection 4 Books Netherlands Royal Family; "Hendrik Prins Der Nederlanden", "Margret, Prinzessin von Hessen und bei Rhein", "Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands", "Een Eeuw Vorstinnen".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Muller von der Werra(German, 19th century) A Young Gatherer, 1886, signed lower right "M. Muller v.d. Werra" and verso, oil on canvas, 10 x 7-7/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINER (*1929)ARNULF RAINER (*1929) | Death mask Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, 1978 | Gelatin silver print, double-weight matte paper, overpainted in mixed technique, unique art work in perfect condition From the serSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Marie d'apres Mantegna. Um 1956. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 48,5 x€200
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF book, "Margarete Steiff und Teddybär- Die Geschichte eines Lebens", told by Isidora€20
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKassák, Lajos 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 32 x€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.€1,200
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStern, Bert Marilyn in Black Dress. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von€1,800
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatisse, Henri (nach) Le Cirque. Späterer Druck von 1986 nach der Lithographie von 1946.€200
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Becker/von der Osten 32. Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze cast of a door panel from San Zeno in Verona, mid-20th century€300
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200