Sold2021French, Optician's trade signFrench Optician's trade sign c. 1910wrought iron, painted steel, glass 15 h × 21 w × 3 d in (38 × 53 × 8 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Cabinet, HumphreyMedical Cabinet, Humphrey's Remedies, oak cabinet w/litho on tin front & back, both sides list the 77 numbered medicines w/matching numbered interior oak drawers, c.1910, front tin VG+ to Exc cond, baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Oak Freestanding Pen Display Case, c. 1910, withCarved Oak Freestanding Pen Display Case, c. 1910, with a glass top and three glass sides, one side with a sliding oak door, on an oak base, on tapered block legs, H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ARCADE CRYSTAL STILL BANKSBoth with Cast Iron Frames, top edges embossed "Crystal Bank", c. 1910, incl: Bank with glass sides, gold painted pierced top and base, 4" high; and (2) "Bird cage" form banks, 4" high. Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Toy Gas Pump StationTin Toy Gas Pump Station w/ Pratt, BP, & Shell glass globes. 1910 toy w/ visible gas pumps, side cabinet takes a battery, pumps may light up. 9" x 6" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze-Mounted, Ebonized, Inlaid Side CabinetNapoleon III-Style Bronze-Mounted Ebonized and Inlaid Side Cabinet, 19th c., glass door, plinth base, h. 40 in., w. 29 3/4 in., d. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Carved Curio Cabinet, early 20th c., theEnglish Carved Oak Curio Cabinet, early 20th c., the stepped top over a glazed mullioned door opening to two glass shelves flanked by glazed sides on ball and claw feet, H.- 49 3/4 in., W.- 22 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022C 1910 PTD. MAHOG. CABINET W/CURVED GLASS DOOR 61"H X 30"W X 15"DC 1910 PTD. MAHOG. CABINET W/CURVED GLASS DOOR 61"H X 30"W X 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Cherry Corner Cabinet W/ Orig Glass19th C Cherry Corner Cabinet W/ Original Glass. 43 3/4" W 23 1/2" D 83" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Horse Head BankC. 1910 cast iron horse head "cage" bank. 3" W., 3" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2017Iron & Wood Frame Table W Glass TopIron & Wood Frame Table W Glass Top. 3 iron C scroll detail legs, circular wooden top with glass center. Coffee table, Lamp table, display table, vase table, iron table, glass tabletop. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Small White Painted Metal Display Cabinets, SterilizerPair of Small White Painted Metal Medical Cabinets. These matching storage pieces have glass panels on 3 sides including the front door with faceted glass knobs, and inside are 3 perforated shelves. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Display Case, oak countertop w/glass sides &Display Case, oak countertop w/glass sides & spring-hinged mirrored back panel, mfgd by "Saint Paul Show Case Co.", c.1910 w/orig maker's tag on base, VG cond w/orig finish, corner crack to mirror & sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Medical Cabinet W WheelsTop Cabinet compartment has glass door and contains 3 glass shelves. Lower cabinet compartment has 1 shelf. Piece has 4 legs each with a wheel. Piece is vintage. Has evident wear, needs cleaning. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Glass 2-Door Cabinet & Drawers,PrimitiveAntique Wood & Iron Cabinet w/ 2 Glass Doors & Drawers. Attractive and useful storage cabinet has 2 doors which open to reveal 3 shelves, and 2 drawers below the doors. The drawer pulls and door catchSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Wrought Iron Barley Twist Gueridon w/ Blue Smoked Glass19th c Wrought Iron Barley Twist Gueridon w/Blue Smoked Glass. An unusual industrial side table or gueridon, cast iron with a primary barley twist post, tripod bent knee base and a three upper arms hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candy Store Pastry Turntable, nickel-plate cast iron ornate base w/rotating glass top, c.1910, VG+Candy Store Pastry Turntable, nickel-plate cast iron ornate base w/rotating glass top, c.1910, VG+ cond w/some finish wear & minor nick to glass, 15"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Milliner's floor model hat cabinet, oakCountry store Milliner's floor model hat cabinet, oak w/4 curved glass doors that roll back as hat racks move forward, c.1910, needs base trim, VG working cond, 76"H x 52"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Printing Adding Machine "Burroughs" (Class 1), c. 1910Printing Adding Machine "Burroughs" (Class 1), c. 1910 1) Serial no. 61513. 6 rows, mechanical, working, with 3 beveled glass sides. (2-/2-) - And: 2) "Burroughs" (Class 3), c. 1920. Printing 7-row aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Mission Oak Double-Door China Cabinet by Larkin, c1910An antique Arts and Crafts Mission china cabinet by Larkin offers quarter sawn construction with upper backsplash surmounting case with glass side and doors opening to shelved interior, raised on squaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Collection of twenty tilesTiffany Studios Collection of twenty tiles USA, c. 1910Favrile glass 3 h x 3 w in (8 x 8 cm) Literature: Louis C. Tiffany's Glass, Bronzes, Lamps: A Complete Collector's GuSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c DUTCH BURL WALNUT WALL CABINET VITRINEAntique 19th c Dutch Burl Walnut Wall Cabinet or table top Vitrine. Original glass panes on 3 sides set into mullions. The top of the door with a central hand carved detail. The door opens to paintedSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCONTINENTAL GOTHIC REVIVAL GILTWOOD ALTAR NICHE/ TABERNACLE CABINET$800(1 bid)