Sold201619th c. French gilt bronze cartel clock, 24"h19th century French Gothic Revival gilt bronze cartel clock with cathedral inspired designs, the clock mechanism maker marked "E. P. 153", 24"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th C. NY Gothic Revival Tall Case ClockAmerican, New York, first half of 19th century. A mahogany and mahogany veneer tall case clock, the astragal-shaped hood decorated by three conical spires, the uppermost spire resting on a plinth, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Revival Mahogany Tall Case ClockGothic Revival Mahogany Tall Case Clock With eight bells. Height 8 feet 1 inch, width 23 inches, depth 14 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Restauration Gothic Revival ClockHandsome French Restauration Gothic Revival Bronze Clock second quarter 19th century, with a carefully molded base decorated with trefoils and grapes, the clock set into a pierced cathedral-form facadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel ClockUnusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel Clock fourth quarter 19th century, molded as a Gothic cathedral, with a patinated metal figure of a pilgrim on horseback, the lower portion with a banner reSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gothic Revival Gilt Bronze Cathedral Clock with DomeFrench Gothic Revival Gilt Bronze Cathedral Clock with Domeearly 19th centuryFrench ebauche 8-day time and strike spring-driven movement with silk thread suspension, movement marked "A.C.D."See Sold Price
Sold2024New Haven Oak Case Mantel Clock, C. 1920 - A New Haven Clock Co. mantel clock, oak case, worksNew Haven Oak Case Mantel Clock, C. 1920 - A New Haven Clock Co. mantel clock, oak case, works marked with New Haven trademark and six-pointed star; with a dedication plaque at front dated 1920. 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold20231830 C. GOODRICH SHARP GOTHIC CATHEDRAL CLOCK 19"ANTIQUE 1830 CHAUNCEY GOODRICH CLOCK MAKER SHARP GOTHIC CATHEDRAL CLOCK -BRISTOL CONNECTICUT PRIOR TO 1830-19" X 10" X 4" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH PENDULUM AND KEYSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 C. GOODRICH SHARP GOTHIC CATHEDRAL CLOCK 19"ANTIQUE 1830 CHAUNCEY GOODRICH CLOCK MAKER SHARP GOTHIC CATHEDRAL CLOCK -BRISTOL CONNECTICUT PRIOR TO 1830-19" X 10" X 4" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION WITH PENDULUM AND KEYSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. French Gothic Revival tall case clock19th century French Gothic Revival oak tall case clock, the hand carved case featuring three finials surmounting a bronze and silver over bronze face with moon phase movement flanked by figural supporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Revival Cathedral Regulator Wall Case ClockAn antique German carved wood cathedral style wall clock. Featuring enameled dial with Gothic Revival style black Roman numeral hour markers. The clock is powered by a pendulum driven mechanism and isSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Ornate Gothic Revival French Mantel ClockOrnate Gothic Revival French Mantel Clock, gilded metal. Exuberantly decorated portico-form clock, an arched skirt decorated with trefoils, set with columns. Size: 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CAST STONE GOTHIC REVIVAL FIREPLACE MANTLE C 1920.French cast stone Gothic revival fireplace Mantle C 1920. Int - H:33 W48 Ht: 51.25" Wd: 68" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022FFRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT CASED WALL CLOCKGothic Revival wall clock, 19th c., carved walnut case with spire crest, wood dial with individual enameled cartouche Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-strike movement by Japy Frères, retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival Cathedral CabinetGothic revival, cathedral radio cabinet with trap door, c. 1930 with some modern reinforcements and brackets to improve stability. Dimensions: 79" T x 34"W x 20 1/2" D. Please see shipping tab for infSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Gothic Revival Ice Water PitcherSilverplated Gothic Revival double wall ice water pitcher having cathedral window style decorations to sides, hinged lid with swan finial, scrolled handle with leaf-form terminals, paneled spout withSee Sold Price
Sold20201920s Gothic Revival Mosaic Top Side TableHexagon top with glass mosaic tiles, resting on barley twist legs, scrolled feet, and cathedral pierced supports. 15 1/4w x 13 5/8d x 15 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTHIC REVIVAL ARCHITECTURAL MANTEL CLOCKVictorian Gothic Revival mantel clock, late 19th c., architectural steeple case, with turned spires, arcaded gallery, pierced quatrefoils at sides, tracery dial with gilt metal roman numerals, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold20223) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Gothic Revival porcelain and bronze dore mantel clock and garnitures, 19th c., including: (1) clock, approx 19.5"h, 10.5"w, 6.5"d, (2) urns, approx 16"h, 5.5"w, 5.5"d Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Porcelain Gothic Revival Scent BottleCathedral form with hand painted polychrome and gilt decoration, gothic arched panels above floral cartouches on each side, gilt columns at each corner; 3" x 3", 8 5/8"H---Condition: chip to rim, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gothic Revival Polished Bronze ClockGothic Revival Polished Bronze Clock fourth quarter 19th century, the pierced backplate adorned with steeples, griffins and warrior scenes, the dial set with porcelain chapters, and the back side of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Gothic Revival Oak Bracket Clock By J.W.Benson , 62 - 64 Ludgate Hill "By appointment to the Queen.". From a Fort Lee New Jersey estate .Dimensions 31"H x 17:W x 12"D Condition: small losses to case , face needs cleaning , all clocks sold aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Gothic Revival Chair with Needlepoint Upholstery (c. 1830-1860)$120(3 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH THREE ARM IRON WALL SCONCES IN THE GOTHIC STYLE C 1920.$300(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A YIDDISH ANNOUNCEMENT FROM THE SYNAGOGUE. Probably New York, c. 1920. Indicating that it is$125
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARTIN & SCHWARTZ MODEL #129 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SHELL GASOLINE.$1,300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000