Sold2017Water BicycleC. 1900 water bicycle. Sign reads "PT Barnum's Water Bicycle". 52" L., 29" W., 53" Ht.. Good condition, possibly over painted. Provenance Bob Trimble Museum Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1939 Mercury "Pacemaker" Balloon Tire BicycleC. 1939 Mercury "Pacemaker" balloon tire bicycle. This is the model they used in their 1939 World's Fair Exhibition. Featuring Carlisle "Lightning" white wall tires, Mesinger saddle, Toledo Seiss HornSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEARS ELGIN TWIN 60.Outstanding and early c. 1939 black Sears Elgin Twin 60 bicycle in original condition. CONDITION: Bike is complete with a frame tank with jewels, integrated headlight and framed mount dashboard with sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Bicycle PosterC. 1900 French bicycle poster "Cycles Clement" Paris. Artist Paolo Henri, published Kossuth & Cie. Paris. Framed site 13 1/4" x 27", frame 15" x 28 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Bicycle PosterC. 1900 French bicycle poster "Cycles Clement" Paris. Artist: Tishon. Published Kossuth & Cie. Paris. Frame site 13 1/4" x 27", frame 15" x 28 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Swimsuit Girl on Diving Board, c.1939,Coca-Cola Sign, Swimsuit Girl on Diving Board, c.1939, litho on cdbd by Niagara, shows water damage lower RT corner area, other minor scuffs, most of field area in bright & VG cond, with some minor reSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, ArgosA set of 6 clear drinkware with a square stem adorned with zigzag pattern. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1939-2021 Dimensions: 3.25"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022E Waters Shaw Savill Lines, The Flag That Circles The World, original poster printed in England c.E Waters Shaw Savill Lines, The Flag That Circles The World, original poster printed in England c. 1939 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterW McDowell (1888-1950) Shaw Savill Lines, England, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, original poster printed in England c.1939 - 102 x 63 cm; and another by E Waters The Flag That Circles the WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle EphemeraBicycle ephemera including Le Pele-Mele magazine, 1905 cover by Benjamin Rabier "The Practicale Tandum", Le Chasseur Francais 1954 with Tour de France cover illustration, C. 1900 "Cycles Grooet Leeuw"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIE REAGAN FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOLDEN HOUR116121WILLIE REAGAN FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOLDEN HOUR Reagan, Willie C. (B.1939) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. A golden sunset reflects on the tranquil waters Board measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bicycle Ephemera LotMisc. bicycle ephemera including 1912 New Departure Catalog, C. 1900 Hub Cycle Catalog, (9) copies of "Journal Of The Society Of Arts". Fair condition. Provenance: James Carpenter Collection Part II.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1960's Sears Tote-Cycle BicycleC. 1960's Sears Tote-Cycle 3 speed stow-a-way bicycle. Very original, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Favor Cycles Original Vintage French Poster c1930 by MartheyThis Favor Cycles advertisement from c.1930 is by L. Marthey. The poster features a motorcycle, scooter and bicycle rider following an arrow path. The message of the piece is that no matter your vehicSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1949 Shelby Donald Duck Bicycle1949 Shelby Donald Duck girl's balloon bicycle, Mfg. by the Shelby Cycle Co., Shelby Ohio. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Race RibbonsLot (10) early bicycle race ribbons. Includes Canton Bicycle Club, Amphion Wheelmen, York Cycle Club, Quill Club / Cleveland, Albany Wheelmen, North End Wheelmen, Alpha Wheel Club, A. C. C. of L. I..See Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1900 Liberator Bicycle Poster Clouet PalClouet, Emile 1800 - 1900 Liberator - Cycles & Motorcycles Lithograph ca. 1900 59.4 x 41.3 in. (151 x 105 cm) Printer: Jules Simon, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor edge tears, small rSee Sold Price
2024Enigma Model K Ciphering Machine with Additional Lamp Panel, c. 1939Enigma Model K Ciphering Machine with Additional Lamp Panel, c. 1939 Chiffriermaschinen-Ges. Heimsoeth und Rinke, Berlin. No. K374, with four-rotor set, numbered K347, K774I, K774II und K774III, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2015French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939 Espion, Société Française d'Optique Mécanique. Serial no. 291! Brass body (without lens), film size 8 x 11 mm, shutter 1/20–1/250 sec. Extremely rare spy cameraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated jukebox, Mills Empress, c.1939, solidCoin-operated jukebox, Mills Empress, c.1939, solid cabinet w/missing veneer on R side, shows repair in cabinet, veneer panel is there, has front plastics, upper R & L top show drilled hole, o/wise plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Radio, Detrola, Model 302, wood veneer, c.1939, ExcRadio, Detrola, Model 302, wood veneer, c.1939, Exc cosmetic cond, radio works but clock doesn't, 9.5"H x 10"W x 6.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Todros Geller Stone Crusher, c.1939Todros Geller (American, Russian, 1889-1949) Stone Crusher, c.1939 Woodcut on paper from an ed. of 25 8.5 x 10.5 (in) 13.75 x 15.75 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Todros Geller, lower right TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARKER: Vacumatic Major Fountain Pen, 14K Gold-Filled Cap, c.1939Heading: Author: Parker Title: PARKER: Vacumatic Imperial Fountain Pen, Emerald Pearl Celluloid, 14K Rolled Gold Cap Place Published: USA Publisher: Date Published: c.1939 Description:See Sold Price