Granville Perkins Original Watercolor Painting Signed River Landscape Framed ArtOAB Auctions4.2(110)$2503 days Left
Signed & Framed Eben H Snow WatercolorRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$1Feb 10, 2026
Early 20th Century Impressionist Watercolor On Paper "The Salmons"Treasured Auctions4.5(40)$405 days Left
Framed Watercolor Painting of Asian Interior Scene, Signed 2006Williamson Auction Gallery4.6(197)$505 hrs Left
F. W. Heine Watercolor Of Mexican Men c1900'sCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLC4.4(297)$30(1 bid)2 days Left
SoldC. AwboyMid/Late 1900s, Large signed original watercolor on paper of two Woodlands Indian women, a baby, and birch bark baskets. Very good condition. Framed and matted. 20" x 25" (27" x 37" framed)See Sold Price
SoldZaha HADID (1950-2016)Rare chaise longue modèle Gyre de la collection The Seamless, en polyester renforcé de fibre de verre de couleur vert irisé à nuance violet de forme sculpturale.Signée, titr&#See Sold Price
SoldR. Tom Gilleon - "Skull Society"Member of the Russell Skull Society of Artists oil Buyer's Premium is up to 17%. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
SoldYonel LEBOVICI (1937-1998) Rare lampe à poser sculpturale modèle Soucoupe,Yonel LEBOVICI (1937-1998) Rare lampe à poser sculpturale modèle Soucoupe, circa 1978, formé d’un disque en aluminium aménagéSee Sold Price
SoldGary Lynn Roberts - "Hill Top Rendezvous"Member of the Russell Skull Society of Artists oil Buyer's Premium is up to 17%. Click on View Auction Policy for DetailsSee Sold Price
SoldAdo CHALE (1928) Console modèle Volcanique, circa 2020, à épaisAdo CHALE (1928) Console modèle Volcanique, circa 2020, à épais plateau rectangulaire à bords arrondis en fonte de bronze disposé sur un double pSee Sold Price
SoldZaha HADID (1950-2016)Table de salle à manger modèle black Acqua table, circa 2010, en polyester renforcé de fibre de verre laqué noir à plateau de forme disposé sur trois pieds de forme nageoSee Sold Price
Sold2 Large 17" H Blue & White Chinese Vases2 Large Chinese vases in blue and white with traditional scenes. 16.75" H x 8" D top. Condition: One has a couple of cracks and a chip. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalSee Sold Price
SoldPierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
SoldCharles Edouard JEANNERETdit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PierreCharles Edouard JEANNERETdit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) & Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Rare table rectangulaire modèle B 307, circa 1930, à dalle deSee Sold Price
SoldChinese Large Antique Vase Mottled BlueChinese Large antique vase in mottle blue. 15"H, 8.5" diameter at widest point. Condition report: tiny chip/rough spot on the top rim. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
SoldPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
SoldIngrid DONAT (1957)*Ingrid DONAT (1957)*Banc dit banc bas aux scarifications GM, modèle créé en2003, de forme rectangulaire à coussin d’assise en drap delaine rouge disposé sur une structurSee Sold Price
SoldTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
SoldÉTABLISSEMENTS GALLÉ (1904-1936)Important vase ovoïde à corps pansuÉpreuveÉTABLISSEMENTS GALLÉ (1904-1936)Important vase ovoïde à corps pansuÉpreuve en verre gravé à l’acide à décor de prune et de feuillagesSigné Gall&See Sold Price
SoldOscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
SoldPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
SoldPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
SoldCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977) Suite de deux fauteuils dits Reversivel, circaCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977) Suite de deux fauteuils dits Reversivel, circa 1955, à assise amovible et dossier recouverts d’une toile de coton blaSee Sold Price