Sold2020Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figure, 20thLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figure, 20th c., of Napoleon on Horseback, holding a sword, on an integral stepped base with relief ruins of a cannon, crossed swords mark on the bottom, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Trabandt (20th C) American, BronzeCivil War figure on horseback, battling an American Indian. Signed H. Trabandt, numbered 4/10 and dated 1978. Hugh Trabandt was from Colorado Springs and spent his entire life with horses. His artistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD HASKIE NAVAJO OVERLAY END OF TRAIL BOLONative American sterling silver bolo tie, Leonard Haskie (Navajo/ Dine, 20th c.), silver overlay bolo ornament with geometric designs, slumped figure on horseback (End of the Trail), inlaid with red cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early 20th C. Yoruba Ceremonial CrownLarge Early 20th Century Yoruba (Benin) Impressive Multi-Color Beaded and Nassa Shell Ceremonial Crown Headdress with King on Horseback and Guardian Figures Surmounted Top. Overall measures 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND PORCELAIN SAINT STEPHEN ON HORSEBACKHungary, 20th C hand painted porcelain figure depicting Saint Stephen in ornate robes riding a horse, holding a crucifix. With gilded motifs throughout, inscribed makers marks to the underside of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scheibe-Alsbach Porcelain FiguresFour Scheibe-Alsbach Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figures of Napoleonic Officers on Horseback , 20th c., each marked, 3 bases stamped "Germany", incl. SOULT, BESSIERES, PULLY (impressed L33/10) and DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Trio of Stone Snuff Bottles, 19th-20th CThree Chinese stone snuff bottles with stoppers from the 19th-20th century. This lot includes: an onyx snuff bottle carved with a figure on horseback beneath a flowering tree, an amethyst snuff bottleSee Sold Price
Sold202419th/20th c. Oil Painting of Militia on Horseback19th/20th Century Oil Painting of Militiamen on Horseback. Features two figures, one walking, the other atop a gray horse. The man walking in dressed in peasant?s attire and he points off in the distaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, 20th C. Figures in a HarborFrench School, 20th C. Figures in a Harbor. Oil on canvas. Depicting a group of figures seated near a harbor with sailboats in the background. Sight size: 10 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Le Verrier (France, 1891-1976), "Deco Woman with Horse," 20th c., Figure- H.-18 1/2 in., W.- 19Max Le Verrier (France, 1891-1976), "Deco Woman with Horse," 20th c., patinated bronze on a black marble plinth, Figure- H.-18 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 6 1/2 in., Plinth- H- 1 1/2 in., W. 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast-Stone Figures on Pedestals20th C., figure of a girl with baskets and a boy with flowers. Figure: 28"h, Pedestal: 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark of Li Zhen Xian 署名 李振Mark of Li Zhen Xian 署名 李振先, scroll painting, Li Zhen Xian (19th/20th c.), Figures in a Mountain Landscape, black ink and wash on silk mounted to silk, loose and rolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Sinicki, Impressionist paintingYuri Sinicki, Impressionist painting, Yuri Sinicki (Russian, 20th c.), Figures on Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), Provenance: N.Y. Library of CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Enameled Silver Tazza Base, 19/20 C.Viennese Enameled Silver Tazza Base, Late 19th/Early 20th C., figure on columnar base decorated with classical figuresDimensions: Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ART WROUGHT IRON FIGURAL DOOR BELL RINGERWrought iron figural door bell, early 20th c., figure in ecclesiastical dress, holding a tree branch, articulated arm rings bell with pull chain, mounting wall bracket with quatrefoils, fleur de lis,See Sold Price
Sold2017Naomi Yoneda Wesler (American, active) Fantasy PaintingNaomi Yoneda Wesler (American, 20th c.) Figure Painting, 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Size: 70.25'' x 47.75'', 178 x 121 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Figure of a Woman20th C. Figure of a Breton woman with traditional head ware. Possibly KPM 18"H Provenance: fine Lenox Road Atlanta residenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janvier Louis Juste (Haitian) Figure with Birds, 1960sJanvier Louis Juste (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 20th C.) Figure with Birds, circa 1960's Sculpted recycled steel, 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022C... James (20th century)C... James (20th century) C... James (20th century) Figures on a beach with bathing tents signed 'C James' l.l., oil on canvas 50.5 x 61cm Condition Report: overall: 72 x 82cm in generally good conditSee Sold Price
Sold20172 West African figures. c.20th centuryA group of 2 West African figures. c.20th century ++ Female figure. Ivory Coast, Baule style. ++ Mambila Style figure Nigeria/Cameroon, Mambila. Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Early 20th c. Venetian figures, 96"hPair of early 20th century polychrome decorated carved Venetian figurines, each holding a torch and heraldic spear, on draped pedestals with ebonized plinth bases, 96"h x 17" at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peggy Bach (20th C.)Peggy Bach (20th C.) Untitled, 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 48'' x 48'', 122 x 122 cm (sight); 49'' x 49'', 124 x 124 cm (frame).See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Edit Bjurström (1912-1998) for Rörstrand, Sweden. 4 boy figures in blanc de chine/white$190
23 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Harald Salomon for Rörstrand, blanc de chine / white glazed figure of a fawn riding on fabel$75
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery33pc Sevres Directoire Porcelain Dessert Service for 20 c. 1795$10,000
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Lisbeth Munch Petersen porcelain vase, Bing & Grondahl. Narrow neck. Denmark mid 20 c.$280
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 Panini Brilliance #20 C.J. Watson Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Nets$62