Sold2021Autumn Landscape Oil on Board SignedAutumn landscape oil on board, signed on verso "Walter Wilwerding" 1963, see photos for details. Measures 12.5"H x 17.25"W framed. 8.5" x 13.25" visual image. Condition report: Good condition, no issuSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. HUDSON FOLK ART LANDSCAPE O/CUnsigned o/c of cows in river. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 17" (Painting) H 8" x W 12" Condition: Old yellowed varnish. Frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold20202 American School oils2 20th c. American School oils- 1). Mountainous Landscape with Stream- oil on board, good condition. 13 3/4 x 12 5/8'' 2). Coastal Scene- oil on board- signed (illegibly) lower left, good condition. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Roger Fullman Oil PaintingsSigned oil paintings believed to be 'Roger Fullman'. Two landscapes scenes. Oil on canvas. Both signed. 7.5" H x 9.5" W, framed 12.5" x 14.5". Tree landscape measures 6.5" x 8.5", framed 11" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape Oil on Canvas BoardSea or beach scape, slightly abstract. Signed bottom right corner, P.M. '78. Painting by Mrs. Phyllis Waite Mueller. Frame measures 17 1/8" L c 13 1/4" H, Board measures 16" L x 12" H. From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.H. Richert, Landscape, WatercolorC.H. Richert (1880-1974), landscape, watercolor, signed L/L, 9 1/2" x 13 5/8" (sight), frame 17" x 20 3/8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023F Rossiter (AM 20th c ) Autumn LandscapeF Rossiter (American 20th c ) Autumn Landscape identified reverse 12 x 10" 15 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa , 'Sommerso a bollicine' bowl, c. 1934Carlo Scarpa , 'Sommerso a bollicine' bowl, c. 1934, H. 8 x 12.5 x 13 cm. Bubbly cased glass, colorless and amber ('ambra') with finely burst gold foil. Marked on the bottom: venini murano MADE IN ITASee Sold Price
Sold2017German, mantle clockGerman mantle clock Germany, c. 1960plated brass, steel, resin5.25 w x 3 d x 12 h in (13 x 8 x 30 cm) Signed with manufacturer's mark to face: [Schmick 8 Day Germany].See Sold Price
Sold2020Thos. B. Craig (PA 1849-1924) OilLate 19th C/ E. 20th C American oil on canvas, autumn landscape signed Thos. B. Craig (PA 1849-1924) 12" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. English mahogany & glass case, 13"h x 12"w x19th c. English mahogany & glass case, 13"h x 12"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. JAPANESE COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 17.25", (Sight) H 8" x W 12" Condition: Very light age toning. Rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese jar with landscape decor. 18th/19th C. (H:13 x D:12,5 cm)A Chinese jar with landscape decor. 18th/19th C. Dimensions: (H:13 x D:12,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro "Lets Swing" Couple Porcelain Group Ltd EdLladro porcelain figural group, swing dancing couple titled "Lets Swing", limited edition, numbered 356/3000; Measures 12.5"L x 8'W x 13"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature mahogany Federal style 4-drawer chestMiniature mahogany Federal style 4-drawer chest with 2 glove drawers, 12-5/8" w x 13-1/4" h, original alligatored finish, late 19th/early 20th C, probably made by Olof Althin, cabinetmaker, 1859 - 192See Sold Price
Sold20171930's Globe with Encyclopedia BritannicaCatalin case mounted with terrestrial globe; the case containing set of 12 encyclopedia Britannica, c 1934.` Dimensions: 23" H x 13" W x 8.25"D; See Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia GraphophoneColumbia graphophone, c. 1897, in oak case with hand crank, 13" h x 12" w x 8" d. Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNSIGNED, DUTCH OIL ON WOOD PANELUNSIGNED, DUTCH OIL ON WOOD PANEL, C. 1900 H 8" W 12" STREET SCENE Frame 13" x 17". Painted on oak panel.See Sold Price
2023Del Filardi Signed Sculpture Metal Goose in FlightDel Filardi patinated metal mounted on stone, sculpture of a goose taking off in flight with cat tails. Signed on wing, dated 1980. Measures 12"L x 8.5"W x 13.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1850 Limoges Haviland 10 Pcs Tureen SetC. 1850 Limoges Haviland 10 Pcs Tureen Set. Largest Tureen Measures 13 X 12 H X 8.5 W Inches, Including Lid. 5 Tureens With Lids, No Ladles.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Eilshemius, River LandscapeOil on canvas board of an autumn river landscape with figure in canoe. Signed bottom right "Eilshemius". In gilt wood frame. [Art: 9 1/8" x 12 1/2"; Frame: 13" x 16 1/4"]. Minor puckering at center.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO WATERCOLORS, FLORAL STILL LIFE, LORENA LYNCH(New Jersey, mid-20th C.), both signed "Lorena B. Lynch." Sight sizes: 17"h x 13"w and 8-1/4"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
2017Very Fine 19th C. Bronze & Rouge Marble Clock SetVery Fine 19th C. Bronze & Rouge Marble Clock Setclock ...........................13" x 8" H 31"figure 24"..........................candle holder 28.5" H 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 8" X 11 1/2" W/ FRAME 10" X 13 1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 8" X 11 1/2" W/ FRAME 10" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15