Sold20242 ETCHINGS INCL. VACHES CONDUITES A' ABREUVOIR- JACQUELOT (2) ETCHINGS INCL. VACHES CONDUITES A' ABREUVOIR SIGNED CH. JACQUE (1813-1894 FRANCE), TROUPEAU DE PORCS C. 1850, 7" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015John P. Kemeny 4 graphiteJohn P. Kemeny (American 20th c.)- Female Nudes- 4 graphite on paper, 1940, 2 signed John Kemeny 1940 in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque, French (1813-1894), pastoral scenes, Three mid-19th c. prints, Sizes rangingCharles Emile Jacque French (1813-1894) pastoral scenes Three mid-19th c. prints Signed in the plate and dated. Major representative of the Barbizon School. Sizes ranging from 2 1/2" x 4 1/2" to 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813)Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) , "Retour du Troupeau au Clair de Lune", oil on panel, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed and "Cambridge Art Gallery, Santa Monica, CA" label with inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Émile JacqueCharles Émile Jacque (French, 1813–1894) Shepherd and Woman with Flock etching signed in pencil Pl: 16 x 19 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EMILE JACQUE (1813 - 1894): MOUNTAIN WITH SHEEPcirca 1892; oil on board framed under glass; signed lower left; Provenance: California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco; Provenance: Gift of Jacob Stern, Permanent loan collection (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Labeled Charles Emile Jacque, Herdsman With DogsLabeled Charles Emile Jacque, 1813-1894, herdsman with dogs, herding sheep, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 28", framed 26" x 36". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813 - 1894) Sheep PaintingOil on board painting of sheep in the barn. Attributed to Charles Jacque; signed on the frame tag.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) "Bergere au Repos avec Son Troupeau" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19" x 31-1/2", framed 32" x 44-1/2" Provenance: Atelier Charles-Emile Jacque, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) BarbizonCharles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Barbizon Landscape oil on canvas laid to board signed Ch. Jacque (lower left) 14 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque 'Mouton et Coq' Signed O/CA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) 'Mouton et Coq' depicting a group of sheep and a rooster. It is signed to the lower left and presented in an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813-1894) Oil On Canvas Horse Stable With Chicken, H 27'' W 39''Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813-1894) Oil On Canvas Horse Stable With Chicken, H 27'' W 39'' | Framed. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles Emile JacqueCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894), Chicken Coup, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Landscape with SheepCharles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Landscape with Sheep Oil on cradleboard. Signed 'Ch Jacque' (lower right). 11 x 14 in. Memorial Art Gallery, University of Rochester, Rochester, New York ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Sheep at aCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Sheep at a Manger oil on panel 16 x 12 Âľ inches. This lot by Charles Emile Jacque will be included in the forthcoming inventory catalogue by Vincent MarillierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Jacque (French,1813-1894) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813 - 1894) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. One small paint loss by the left edge. Minor craquelure. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European Silver Tray w/ Female NudesEurope, ca. 19th century CE. A repousse, eighty-percent silver, shallow tray with a Bacchic scene of youthful female nudes frolicking in a bucolic woodland with a satyr. Strategically-placed leaves anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020JESSIE OONARK, Two Female Spirits, c. 1978JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Female Spirits, c. 1978 coloured pencil drawing, 29.875 x 22.175 in (76 x 56 cm) signed in syllabics "See Sold Price
Sold2016ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON CANVASILLEGIBLY SIGNED, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930-1960, H 16", W 12", FEMALE NUDE: Last name of signature in the lower left appears to be 'Manncinni'; framed. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place,See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio 1857-1899 Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. M. Foster Mid C Abstract Oil Painting of NudesCharles Murray Foster, American 1919 - 1994, Mid C Abstract Oil Painting of Male and Female Nudes with Ancient Greek Motif, Framed, Signed and Dated 1945. Framed measures 39 inches x 32 inches, art meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting t$340
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift ($440
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...ÂŁ300(21 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #1 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35042: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Charlotte, 1$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'Mathurin$10(1 bid)