Sold2022Fort Schuyler Ales and Lager Beer Tray ; Utica BrewingUtica Brewing Co., Utica, NY Fort Schuyler Ales and Lager metal beer tray featuring classic Fort Schuyler black and red colors.Size: 12 inches.Cond: Evidence of authentic wear and use of vintage itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Tin19th c. painted Tobacco tin "H.T. MILLER'S….UTICA, N.Y.". 13" x 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oneida Brewing Co - Utica NY - Cheif Skenandoah American Indian Antique Advertising Beer TrayOneida Brewing Co - Utica NY - Cheif Skenandoah American Indian Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Appox 12 inches dia. Great Lithography and seems to be untouched condition w needing a professional cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Ash Tray - The Eagle Brewing Co - Utica NY Brewery PeerlessAdvertising Beer Tip Ash Tray - The Eagle Brewing Co - Utica NY Brewery Peerless Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bens Pikes & Sons Brass TelescopeBens Pikes & Sons, CE Grunow, Utica N.Y. Brass Observation Telescope 70"W x 6'T x 21"W (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2023The West End Brewing Co Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Utica New YorkPre Prohibition Advertising Tip Tray from Utica NY. The West End Brewing Co. - Old Home Week. From a long time single owner Breweriana collection. Please note this is an online only sale and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Japanese Satsuma Moon FlaskFine Japanese Satsuma Moon Flask. C. 1900. Artist sgn. Foo dog handles; landscape with figures, bamboo. Ht. 11 1/2" W 8 1/2". A Utica, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Pair of Ayashi Kodenji Cloisonné VasesFine Pair of Ayashi Kodenji Cloisonné Vases. Meiji Period, late 19th cent. Sgn. Mark of Hayashi Kodenji (1831-1915). With birds & prunus. Ht. 3 1/2". A Utica, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue & White Decorated Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Decorated Porcelain Vase. 19th cent. or earlier. Sgn. with six character Kanqxi mark. Ht. 18" Dia. 7". A Utica, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Stoneware steins, Anheuser-BuschTwo stoneware steins, .25L, relief, by Whites, Utica, N.Y., A & Eagle, Anheuser-Busch B.A., pewter lid, two faint hairlines; with, .3L, relief, by Whites, Utica, N.Y., mrked 6, A & Eagle, pewter lid,See Sold Price
Sold2024Reynolds Bros. Shoe Trade Cards 1870s (8) [186845]A collection of 8 trade cards for Reynolds Brothers Fine Shoes, Utica, N.Y., c1870s-80s. Cards are from stores in Winnebago, Ill. (4), Richland Centre, Wis. (1), & Oberlin, Ohio (1), plus 3 general. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare OTTMAN BROS & CO / FORT EDWARD, NY StonewareVery Rare Five-Gallon Stoneware Churn with Cobalt Standing Deer Scene, Stamped "OTTMAN BRO'S / & CO / FORT EDWARD, NY", circa 1875, ovoid churn with tooled shoulder, semi-rounded rim, and applied lugSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT DATED 1780 REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAP HORN CANNONEER'S SIZE W/ FORTS, ALBANY, NY, SARATOGA,IMPORTANT DATED 1780 REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAP HORN CANNONEER'S SIZE W/ FORTS, ALBANY, NY, SARATOGA, ETC. 27" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2017Stoneware jug with cobalt blue man having top hat andStoneware jug with cobalt blue man having top hat and banjo, marked C.S. Guy & Co., Fort Edward, N.Y. (two rim chips, horizontal tight hairline near bottom) height 13 1/2 inches Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Antique Chinese Sang De Boeuf Vases AsLamps . From a Fort Washington NY estate . - Dimensions: Height: 12.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(40) Civil War TokensIncluding: Harvey and Co. Fort Edward NY, G. Parson's New York, Ben. Herrick Albany NY, C. Bahr NYC, A. Killeen New York Greenpoint, Washington Exchange NYC, Straight's Elephanting Shoe Store Albany,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware jug, 2 gallon, decorated with a cobalt blue flower with the impressed mark of New YorkStoneware jug, 2 gallon, decorated with a cobalt blue flower with the impressed mark of New York Stoneware Co. Fort Edward NY. Slight separation in clay where handle meets the body, 2 small chips arouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rutter's Quality Fort Lee Beverage Embossed Tin Tacked SignIt is marked Nelke. 19.75" x 4.25" It is in nice condition with only minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023KELLOGG'S TOASTED CORN FLAKES DOUBLE-SIDED METAL SIGN.DST. Maker's marked, "American Artworks." C. 1910 Kellogg's Toasted Corn Flakes double-sided tin lithograph. CONDITION: Side A, has good color with areas of staining and surface scratching throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge lot old advertising boxes, tins, etc. from Woodstock, N.Y. estate of The Woodstock GeneralHuge lot old advertising boxes, tins, etc. from Woodstock, N.Y. estate of The Woodstock General Store, used as displays throughout. Great lot to sort out for a dealer, or for display in her kitchen afSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Montgomery Still Life with Corn and PumpkinMontgomery, Alfred (American, 1857-1922), Still Life with Corn and Pumpkin, undated, c.1900, oil on board, with impasto kernels, signed lower right, 19.5 x 30 inches, in a modern frame 25 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MONELL'S ADVERTISING CLOCK.Circa 1900. Clock by Baird Clock Co. Plattsburg, N.Y., oak case, brass works, tin face. Raised gold lettering advertising the virtues of Monell's Teething Powder. Wear and alligatored finish. 31"h. 18See Sold Price
Sold2015To-Kalom Vineyard Embossed Tin SignTo-Kalom Vineyard Embossed Tin Sign. The Tuscarora Adv. Co. Coshocton, O. Minor edge wear at 7:00 otherwise excellent condition. 22 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York State Railways Adams and Westlake Tail Lamp$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEagle Lager Beer Brewery Incised Chrome Advertising Tray.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$3,000(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mount$1,200
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFish lure w/ glass eyes, wood body w/ tin fins, 38" total length$300(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble sided trade sign painted tin "S.S Jackson", Booth & co. maker, 18 3/8" x 22"$200(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMount Vernon painting, "Washington Haus, Vernon" (sic), showing Mount Vernon on a hill facing the$600
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &$800
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$1,800
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,$600(3 bids)