Sold2022c1920 R. Blackinton & Co Sterling Cigarette CaseWonderful sterling silver cigarette case from manufacturer R. Blackinton & Co. Case is a great Art Deco style with simple lines throughout and is monogrammed RWT. Manufacture mark stamped on cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked on interior clasp. Weighs 72 grams. Measures 2.5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseElgin Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, monogrammed "P / M" to exterior with textured geometric wave motif, gold-washed interior, marked "ELGIN AM. MFG. CO. / MADE IN U.S.A. / STERLING SILVER"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Marked. 8x13.5cm. 211gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S.Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S. Green, Birmingham, England, 1923. Of curved form for comfortable pocket fitting. Engraved ornaments. Spring action. Gilt interior. Fully hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESterling silver cigarette case retailed by Marshall Field & Company Chicago. Gold wash interior. 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DIAMOND-SET STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, engraved lid, with a single bezel-set diamond, engine-turned interior, faintly engraved monogram and date, approx 4.25"l, 3.25"w, 3.53ozt (inclusive oSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Blackinton & Co Art Deco Sterling Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case by R. Blackinton & Co. featuring monogram, gold overlay at exterior and gold polishing at interior. Hallmarked for sterling silver at interior. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watrous Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette CaseThis is a Watrous Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case. The outside of the case is monogrammed "H.F.F.". The inside of the case shows a beautiful engine turning design and is marked "Sterling 68".See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Art Deco Silver Cigarette CasesGroup of three Art Deco sterling silver cigarette cases. One with black enamel and a geometric design, one with an incised design of radiating lines, and the third with a decorative panel depicting anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAn Art Deco Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Jadeite Plaquemark of Dominick & Haff, the hinged cover with a large carved and reticulated jadeite plaque of mottled green color bezel set andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art deco continental sterling silver cigarette case circa 1920Unusual and large art deco steling silver continental cigarette case with blue glass cabochon. Gilt interior. Stamped " Sterling" on the interior. Weight: 292g or 10.3 Oz. Approximate measurements: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco sterling silver cigarette / cigarillo case, Bugatti 57CAn Art deco sterling silver wood lined cigarette / cigarillo box engraved with a commemorative Bugatti inscription: " Bugatti Tipe 57C, Vanvooren 1939". Approximate measurements: 1..25"H x 7"W x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022R & B Co. John Wanamaker Art Deco Sterling Silver Enamel Cigarette CaseThe weight is 127 grams. Measures 3" x 4 1/4". Includes the original John Wanamaker box.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1920 Art Deco Napier Sterling Cigarette CaseWonderful Art Deco Napier Sterling cigarette case. Simple lines outside and monogrammed AJB. Brushed interior with gold wash, manufacturer stamp on cigarette brace.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card Case. 4.25 x 3 inches. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 116 grams. Made by R Blackington & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver 925 Cigarette Case HolderArt Deco solid sterling silver tobacciana related tobacco collectible. The geometric shaped rectangular body with rounded edge corners features a flattened shaped body. Crisp hinged lid. Nicely two siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SILVER LACQUERED CIGARETTE CASE JEAN DUNANDJean Dunand, Swiss, 1877 to 1942, Art Deco sterling silver lacquered cigarette case. Crafted from sterling silver and adorned with black lacquered stripes, it reflects the elegance and meticulous atteSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Art Deco Sterling silver guilloche enamel decorated cigarette casesTwo Art Deco period sterling silver cigarette cases including a marked .935 silver cigarette case with enamel decoration featuring a horse (3.25"H x 3"W x 0.5"D, Weigh: 110g) and a marked .935 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART DECO ENAMELED STERLING CIGARETTE CASEFrench Art Deco enameled Sterling Silver cigarette case of rectangular shape decorated with overlapping triangles, one blue, the other simulating eggshell against coral-colored ground, within a simulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco sterling silver and silver gilt cigarette caseAn Art deco period sterling silver cigarette case with banded yellow and rose gold decoration. Marked "935". Probably Swiss-made. No other apparent hallmarks. Weight: 142g or 4.56 troy ounces. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of costume and other jewellery; including a silver cigarette case, various compacts, tw£240(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA French Art Deco silver brooch, by Fernand Grange, c.1925,£80