Sold2024JULES PENEL (FRANCE, 1833 - ? )Rendering of French Restaurant Menu Board, watercolor and pencil on paper, unsigned but stamped lower right with signature and "Reproduction Interdite" (Reproduction Forbidden). In modern pressed woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSMisc. menus, including Black Watch, Menu San Fransico, Imperial Restaurant, Andre's L'omelette, Romanoffs, French Room, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe signed Joe Dimaggio restaurant menuA large restaurant piece for Joe Dimaggios place in CALIF in the 50s signed by Marilyn Monroe inscribed to the fan RARE association to her husband at the time with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED HITCHCOCK SIGNED RESTAURANT MENU.A restaurant menu signed by Alfred Hitchcock 'To Caroline Kirby-Welch from Alfred Hitchcock.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise BOURGEOIS 1997 litho "Reply to Stanley Hayter"Artist BOURGEOIS, Louise (French/American, b. 1911) Title Reply to Stanley Hayter Date 1997 Medium lithograph printed in colors Dimensions 27 x 30 inches (68.6 x 76.2 cm) EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 POUR VOUS Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition art serigraph on paper. Titled, "Pour Vous." Depicts chef and wait staff at a fine French restaurant. Vibrant colors in the artist's signature stySee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN MENU BOARD SIGN W/ EMBOSSED FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An exceptionally clean example of this Restaurant Menu Board from Coca Cola showing a large Embossed Fishtail graphic as well as self-framed outer edge. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat Cut Glass Highball GlassesBaccarat cut glass highball glasses, 5 1/2" H. (6) total. Provenance: Estate of Robert Meyzen of Connecticut, co-founder of the legendary French restaurant "La Caravelle" in New York City.See Sold Price
2020French Chateau Wishing Well limestone 1800s FranceA rare French Chateau wishing-well from the countryside, hand-carved in limestone, from the 1800s, France. Original and authentic. "Margelle de puits de chateau". Possible to use it as it is or to useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional French chateau sideboard with cherubsExceptional French heavily carved oak chateau sideboard with figural cherub mounts, lion head masks, abundant floral and foliate carvings and lower doors relief carved with game. Center beveled glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Whitney Archive GM Miller French Chateau Doorway OilVanderbilt Whitney Archive GM Miller French Chateau Doorway Oil. Cully, Mr George McCullough Miller, husband of Gertrudes daughter Flora also painted the previous interior and following chateau lot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MAJESTIC LARGE MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHATEAU BRONZE MIRROR of monumental proportions bearing moA MAJESTIC LARGE MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHATEAU BRONZE MIRROR of monumental proportions bearing motto to the top Frangas Non Flectus decorated all around with a central monogram over bold mask headsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Chateau Landscape Painting19th Century, Oil On Canvas, With Figures Of Courtiers. Canvas 58.5 x 98 Inches; Framed Dimensions 62.5 x 102 x 2 Inches. Paint Surface Stable With Areas Of Old Losses A Horizontal Fold Seam Lower QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French chateau doors in oak with iron detail and original lock and keyPair of French chateau doors in oak with iron detail and original lock and key. 19th century. 89"h x 32 1/4"w and 25 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - View of a French ChateauLot 59 Jane Peterson American (1876-1965) View of a French Chateau watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper sheet: 9 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Whitney Archive GM Miller French Chateau Steps OilVanderbilt Whitney Archive GM Miller French Chateau Steps Oil. Cully, Mr George McCullough Miller, husband of Gertrudes daughter Flora also painted the previous two lots of which the previous lot andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Michael Rodde French Chateau Impressionist Oil PaintingVanderbilt estate Michael Rodde French chateau Impressionist oil painting. Oil on canvas, 13in x 8.875in, 19.625in x 15.25in x 1.5in framed, signed lower right, gilt frame.Provenance: Vanderbilt WhitnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres French Chateau De St. Claud Couple Cobalt GoldSevres French Chateau De St. Claud Couple Cobalt Gold Plate, Handpainted, Measures 9 7/8" The Manufacture nationale de Sƒƒ‚‚ƒ‚‚ƒƒƒ‚‚ƒ‚‚ƒƒƒSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French 'Louise Brongniart' Bust By HoudonDESCRIPTION: Antique French gilt bronze bust sculpture depicting Louise Brongniart, by Jean Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828). On a marble plinth base. Signed 'Houdon" on verso. Jean-Antoine Houdon (See Sold Price
Sold2018BOURGEOIS, Louise. "Paris Review" 1994.with Aquatint and Hand-Coloring. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 29/35 lower left. Louise Bourgeois (French, active in the United States, 1911-2010). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUISE BOURGEOIS "HAMLET & OPHELIA" LITHOGRAPHLouise Bourgeois (French 1911-2010) 'Hamlet and Ophelia', 1997, color lithograph on paper depicting two abstracted figures, pencil signed L.B., dated, and numbed 40/50 to lower right corner, framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Lalande, Recumbent Belgian Tervuren, oilLouise Lalande (French, 1834-1890) Recumbent Belgian Tervuren, 1883 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 38" x 51 3/8" Provenance: William Secord Gallery, New York, New York (label verso) BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SEVRES PORCELAIN ARCHITECTURAL PLATES(6) CHATEAU St. CLOUD SEVRES PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES OF FRENCH CHATEAU ARCHITECTURE SCENES WITH GOLD DECORATED BORDERS OVER BLEU LAPIS GROUND DEPCITING FRENCH CASTLES - CHATEAU de CHAUMONT , d.ARAY PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois, Plate 1 from the Metamorfosis Portfolio, Etching on RivesArtist: Louise Bourgeois, French/American (1911 - 2010) Title: Plate 1 from the Metamorfosis Portfolio Year: 1999 Medium: Etching on Rives, signed 'LB' in pencil Edition: 85 Image Size: 11.5 x 11.5 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Drouant French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Chateau Chambord French Inspired Water Maidens Mantel Clock$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (French, 1755-1842), Self Portrait$450
11 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Gouache Purple Flower Bunch In Yellow Paper 1940's$420
11 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Oil Painting Portrait of Lady with Playing Cards Beautiful Work 1930's$460
11 hrs LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$260
11 hrs LeftJasper521930's French Oil Portrait of Seated Lady in Interior Scene Working Sketch Study 1930's$260
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres France Porcelain Chateau St. Cloud Compotes circa 1920$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJules Chadel, French (1870 - 1942), menu with duck illustration, c. 1925, color woodcut, 10"H x 5$100
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine Painting$400(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952$2,600