Sold20242 Vintage Paris Hotel Restaurant Menus With Wooden Frames,Wall ArtApproximate size:14.25x 4.75 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hotel Envelope Restaurant Menu HolderVery heavy nickel alloy base. Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Connery Ð A Royal Hotel ScarboroughSean Connery Ð A Royal Hotel Scarborough Restaurant menu, signed clearly to the inside by Sean Connery and Susan Lane, dating from the 1960Õs when Connery starred as James Bond, 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hotel/ Restaurant Placemats/Menus - Malius Santa Cruz Wharf Menu, Visalia Country Club,Vintage Hotel/ Restaurant Placemats/Menus - Mario's Santa Cruz Wharf Menu, Visalia Country Club, Hotel Benjamin Franklin, Stockman's Hotel, Jordans Coffee Shop + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Menu, Restaurant Baltimore1939 New York World's Fair Menu, Restaurant, advertisements lot of over 100: A binder full of over 100 advertisements showing restaurants, hotels, and menus. These are all in clear sleeves and in a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA Advertising Postcards; c. 1906-1950s [147425]Group of about 70 advertising postcards from various hotels, restaurants, and other businesses in Los Angeles including the Olympic Hotel, Kings Tropical Inn, Willard's, the Brown Derby, the AmbassadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Framed Cleveland Restaurant Advertisements(2) Framed Cleveland Restaurant Advertisements: Hawley House Hotel and Grill 14.75 x 9". LaCave Restaurant Menu 9.75 x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Vintage MenusGroup of Vintage Menus Including Old Poodle Dog Hotel and Restaurant, The Shadows, Miz Brown's Good Food, The Emporium, Nut Tree, Good Morning, Cafe Italiano, Dan & Louis Oyster Bar, Stanford Union CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phoenix Postcard Group (42) [137769]Mostly Phoenix with some Tempe also included. Mostly architectural scenes of buildings including churches, bridges, malls, hotels, and more. A great group for the Arizonian collector! Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Menus and Paper Memorabiliacomprising menus and hotel pamphlets from well-known restaurants in France, Italy, Belgium, the United States and more Largest: 17 x 13 in. (43.2 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dogs, Cats and Animal Ephemera [135060]Collection of brochures, trade cards, postcards featuring dogs, cats and animals, including a menu from the Poodle Dog Restaurant. "Spratt's Hints on the Care and Feeding of Dogs," "Glover's Guide forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postcard Collection Laguna Beach Hotels and MotelsLot of over 65 color postcards of hotels and motels in Laguna Beach California. Some "greetings from" and restaurant interiors. Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: Laguna BeachProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe signed Joe Dimaggio restaurant menuA large restaurant piece for Joe Dimaggios place in CALIF in the 50s signed by Marilyn Monroe inscribed to the fan RARE association to her husband at the time with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED HITCHCOCK SIGNED RESTAURANT MENU.A restaurant menu signed by Alfred Hitchcock 'To Caroline Kirby-Welch from Alfred Hitchcock.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Buhler, R.A. (British, 1916-1989) Crescent Opposite Pier Hotel - Albert Bridge (Painted i...Robert Buhler, R.A. (British, 1916-1989) Crescent Opposite Pier Hotel - Albert Bridge oil on canvas 76.5 x 63.5cm (30 1/8 x 25in). Painted in 1948 Footnotes: Provenance The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Liber Scriptorum: First Book of the Authors ClubJames Howard Bridge's photographs and personal copy. Tipped in photographic composite of membership, 1922 letter accepting Bridge's resignation, dinner menus, and small collection of ephemera regardinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Western Railway Niagara Suspension Bridge LithographCanadian. 1870s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "Engraved by D.L. Glover" and "Painted by Ferdinand Richardt - The Bridge from Daguerreotype" lower right edge. Frame marked, "Grand Trunk Railway System".See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Sci-Fi Dine-In Restaurant Exit Sign and Menu.Original Sci-Fi Dine-In Restaurant Exit Sign and Menu. Walt Disney Co. From Hollywood Studios at Walt Disney World comes this extremely rare original park sign and menu for one of Disney’s mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Paulsen collage painting Fort Pitt Bridge andPaulsen, Paul S. (20th Century American/Western Pa.), Fort Pitt Bridge and Pittsburgh, circa 1965, acrylic and collage on masonite, 24 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: The Arlen Gallery, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Will Speer oil "Pittsburgh Bridge"Artist: Speer, William W. (American, Western Pa., born 1877) Title: Pittsburgh Bridge Date: circa 1920's Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 9 x 7 inches Signature: signed W. SpeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOG N' SUDS ORDER MATIC DRIVE IN LIGHT UP MENU BOARD MOUNTED ON WOODEN PEDESTAL BASE.Double Sided Light Up Drive In Display Menu for Dog N' Suds Restaurant. This is a newly made contemporary piece that makes for an excellent garage display. Menu lights up on both sides and shows MenuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extremely Rare MACo 10-pc Framed Remington 6-inchThis is a very rare and complete set of ten, framed, six-inch medallions created for the 21 Club Restaurant in New York City by Medallic Art Company in 1971. Each frame displays a 6-inch diameter, silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kawase Hasui Woodblock - Evening at the Kintai BridgeArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Spring Evening at the Kintai Bridge Date: 1947 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches Notes: PublishSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOne hundred thirty-five vintage movie star arcade exhibit and post cards$16(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation Plane$1,600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs $50(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Arcoroc France Tall Clear Glass Pitcher 64 Ounce Open Handle$1