Sold2024Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper Ca. 1893-97, "Sturm, from EinKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper Ca. 1893-97, "Sturm, from Ein Weberaufstand", H 9.25" W 11.5" | Signed in pencil lower right and signed by the printer O. Felsing, Berlin, KnesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946, San Francisco, CA)Portrait of a man in profile, 1904 Pencil on tan paper Appears to be dated in pencil at the lower left: Dec. 04 [indistinct] Sight: 4.25" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Scher (b. 1952, American)Untitled (rust man), 2002 Mixed media on paper Signed in pencil verso: D. C. Sher 10.25" H x 12" W Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Culver City, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the aboSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Eudora Welty Photograph, Elderly ManDepicting an elderly man sitting on a porch, from an unknown series, pencil numbered 127/300. Dimensions: Sight is 12" x 7", the frame 18" x 13". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yishai Minkin (b.1972) Portrait of an Elderly ManYishai Minkin (American, b.1972) Portrait of an Elderly Man, ca. 1990’s- 2000s. Acrylic & pencil on masonite. 14in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RASMUSSON SIGNED PEN & INK WASH ON W/C PAPER, UNTTLEDRASMUSSON SIGNED PEN & INK WASH ON W/C PAPER, UNTTLED BUST OF A YOUNG MAN 1953, CA. 14" X 9.5" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Darie, Mixed media on paper.Sandu Darie (1908-1991) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Tempera and pencil) on paper, Size: 14" H x 17" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a COA. Private Collection. We recomSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN, 1877-1946) PENCIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TIPPED TO SECONDARY PAPER, H 3.5"JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN, 1877-1946) PENCIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TIPPED TO SECONDARY PAPER, H 3.5" W 4" MAN IN TURBAN With blue inkstamp in the lower left corner 'J Stella JML Coll'. Provenance: PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Later 20th C. Serigraph: "The Veteran"Later 20th century serigraph on paper, titled "The Veteran", illegibly pencil signed lower right, numbered 71/200, depicting an elderly man sitting in a tavern looking out the window, framed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2"August Brouet, (France, 1872-1941) Etching #55/100 "Tondem De Chiens", H 5" W 5.2" | Man grooming a dog. Flower seller. Pencil signed. Visible paper size 6.5" X 6". Wood frame 15" X 12". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN SILKSCREEN ON PAPER #130/300LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012), SILKSCREEN ON PAPER, #130/300, IMAGE: H 32", W 28", SAX MAN:Pencil signed and framed.See Sold Price
2024Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75"Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75" | Pencil signed in the lower right margin. Sheet size: H 13", W 9 7/8". Circular purple collector's stamp inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) Woodcut in Colors on Japon Paper, Ca. 1986, "Window", H 12.5" W 9"Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) Woodcut in Colors on Japon Paper, Ca. 1986, "Window", H 12.5" W 9" | Pencil signed and dated in the lower right. Edition 53/200. Published by Crown Point Press, blind stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexis Gritchenko Modernist W/C Drawing Two Ukranian MenAlexis Gritchenko (France, Ukraine, 1883 - 1977) Pencil and W/C on paper in very good condition, with toning visible under the Plexiglass. Signed Grit lower right. Gallery framed in a Kulicke PlexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Pfaff (American/British, B. 1946) Etching In Colors On Crown Kozo Paper, Ca. 1996, Eavesdrop, HJudy Pfaff (American/British, B. 1946) Etching In Colors On Crown Kozo Paper, Ca. 1996, Eavesdrop, H 10'' W 76'' | Signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 1/20, with the blindstamp of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, Pencil on paper.Attributed to Edward Hopper (1882-1967) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: ca. 1940, Size: 10" H x 8" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a reproducSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takuro Kamata (Japanese-Canadian, B. 1939) Woodblock Print on Paper, Ca. 1970, Untitled Abstract, HTakuro Kamata (Japanese-Canadian, B. 1939) Woodblock Print on Paper, Ca. 1970, Untitled Abstract, H 21.25" W 15" | Pencil signed in the lower center. Artist proof 3/7. Dated February 1970. Inscribed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Werner Wilder (German/US 20th C.) Gouache with Graphite Drawing of a ManWerner Wilder (German American 1925-2004) gouache and graphite on paper drawing. The whimsical drawing depicts a side profile of an elderly man with long hair and a beard. Artist signed "W" to the necSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940)Pencil on paper, "Athlete Resting", SLR. Full portrait of a muscular man. 7.75"h x 4.25"w sight and 15.75"h x 11.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Freedgood (American b. 1936) Lithograph, OldEtching on paper depicting an elderly man. Signed lower right. Titled and numbered 4 of 25 and dated 1/61 lower left. Housed in wooden frame. Sight size: 20.75"H x 16.25"W. Frame: 28.25"H x 23.5"W. #aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Society Photograph, c. 1930Man Ray, Society Photograph, c. 1930, Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), gelatin silver print on paper, mounted on paper, pencil signed "Man Ray Paris" on mount, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 7"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Pencil on paper.Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Title: Campesina, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: ca. 1938, Size: 11.50" H x 7.25" W (inches). COA by Mrs. Ruth Alvarado Rivera. Was one of Mexico's most acclaimed painters whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Matejko (1838 - 1893) PolandJan Matejko (1838 - 1893) Poland. Pencil on Paper. Measure 5 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 11"in H x 9"in W with frame. Known for: Historical and portrait painting. Jan Matejko, a Polish painter of historSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henrietta Dean Lang (American, Detroit, 1876-1940) White Line Color Woodcut On Paper, Ca. 1930, StreHenrietta Dean Lang (American, Detroit, 1876-1940) White Line Color Woodcut On Paper, Ca. 1930, Street In St. George Bermuda, H 16'' W 25'' | Pencil signed lower right and titled lower left. She joineSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesCut Paper, Pencil And Watercolor Silhouette of Gentleman Ca. 1840, H 3.3" W 1.5"$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesAldo Luongo (Argentinian, B. 1940) Lithograph on Paper "Woman Attended by a Man", H 28" W 34"$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolas Rin, Mid Century Modern Engraving with Color on Wove Paper, Bluejays in Flight, Ca. 1950, H$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographs in Colors on Paper Ca. 1973, "Miro Sculpture", Group of$100
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus Dalee – Miniature Portrait of a Young Man$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150
JG AutographsGeorge W. King - Hudson River School Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesCantonese Artist, Pencil And Watercolor, Heightened with Bodycolor Ca. 1778, "Botanical Studies",$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEllen Gunn ‘Still Life with Lilies I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 30x30$100