Sold2021ca. 1900 American School Oil Painting on Canvas42x30" oil painting ca. 1900 harbor scene of a lite house. American School.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGS.Ca. 1900. An impressionist pasture scene with cows, 14.75"h. 10"w. Framed, 19"h. 14"w. And a wintry harbor scene with lighthouse, 7.25"h. 10.25"w. Framed, 13"h. 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023D. Grose, O/C Harbor Scene - Indian Royal PalaceDaniel C. Grose (Ca. 1838-1900) in original frame. Frame size: 12" high, 18 1/4" wide. Some frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Harbor Scene Gouache dated 175418th century Continental School, possibly French, Harbor Scene, 1754, gouache and watercolor on paper over board, initialed CJV and dated lower right, 11.5 x 15.5 inches, in a painted wood frame 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen N.A. (1886-1957 Monterey, CA)harborArmin Carl Hansen N.A. (1886-1957 Monterey, CA)harbor scene Medium: Oil on canvas signed: lower right Size: 19.5" x 15.5" Frame Size: 25" x21 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mirror of The Birds Wasserman Watercolor GouacheAlbert Wasserman, original, signed, watercolor gouache harbor scene. Professionally framed in ornate gold tone frame. Signed in lower middle margin. Measures approx 20 inches tall by approx 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Harbor Scene. Initialed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School,1894 New England Harbor Scene sgndAmerican School,1894 New England Harbor Scene. Initialed and dated 1894 lower right. Watercolor/Goauche. Depicting Fishing boats and figures in a harbor. Sight size: 5.5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MARZELLE (FRENCH 1916-2005), WATERCOLOR ANDJEAN MARZELLE (FRENCH 1916-2005), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED '50. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ARTIncluding a Chinese "buzi" or court ranking badge, embroidered with gilt metallic thread; an original oil on board harbor scene, initialed "RE"; and various others. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Leonard Allen (American, 1884 - 1966)Frank Leonard Allen (Massachusetts, Maine, 1884 - 1966) Woodblock of a small harbor scene. Initialed lower left, signed lower right. Image size: 11.5 x 15 inches. Allen studied at the School of the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNEDOil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene. Initialed Y.E. lower right. Viewable measures 36" x 23 3/4". Frame measures 43" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"Charles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20" | Signed in the lower left. Depicting sailing vessels docked in a harbor. Card stock backed with masonite. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolf Jacobi Gouache, Winter Harbor SceneRudolf Jacobi (German/American, 1889-1972) gouache on paper painting depicting a winter harbor scene with boats surrounded by snow covered banks and buildings. Signed "Rudolf Jacobi" lower right. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Venetian Harbor Scene, NerettiSigned l.l. "G. Neretti." Sight size: 15"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Gianni Gouache Italian Harbor SceneSigned lower left, sight 12 1/4 x 4 3/4", matted & framed, 18 1/2 x 11". Hugo Gianni, Italian born 20th century artist. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Chetcuti (American, 1900 - 1976) Harbor SceneJohn Chetcuti (American, 1900 - 1976) Harbor Scene Signed , measures 9" x 13" ,w/frame 16" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024OTIS PIERCE COOK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1900-1980), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedOTIS PIERCE COOK, JR.Massachusetts, 1900-1980Harbor scene. Signed lower left "Otis Cook".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SIGNED MCEVOY.Ca. 1900. Coastal scene with men fishing and steamboat in background. Signed lower left, 9.25"h. 15.75"w. Framed, 13.25"h. 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Harbor SceneFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Harbor Scene watercolor signed (lower right) 14 x 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil Fern Gary Harbor Scene PaintingCecil Fern Gary (American, 1893-1979) CA artist, harbor scene painting, oil on canvas, signed "Fern Gary", unframed, 25" x 30", poor condition, excessive paint loss, needs restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Harbor SceneFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Harbor Scene watercolor unsigned 22 x 30 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work is currentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, BasarBasar (Indian, 1900-1990), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 28"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
178 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisOil on canvas Rural outdoor scene ca 1900, from the paneling of a mansion.€200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Etching Charles Adams Platt First State Proof Harbor Scene$130(2 bids)
Sep 29Hammersite A Impressive Val Saint Lambert Crystal and Gilt Footed Centerpiece, Belgium, ca 1900$200
4 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLouis Salzer Lunches and Supplies Trade Sign Wagon Topper (Auburn, New York, ca. 1900)$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Giovanni Guidotti ,Large Italian School Harbor Scene With Boats, Signed$55(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions KERRY HALLUM (1b 1937, UK) Nantucket Harbor Scene Mixed Media Collage$110(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Mid-Century Modernist Harbor Scene, Unsigned Double Sided$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. MEDITERRANEAN HARBOR SCENE, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED 6" X 8 1/2"$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$140(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)