Sold2022Double Sided Hand Painted Trade Sign 30"x86"Double Sided Hand Painted Trade Sign 30"x86" all wood and we are thinking ca 1920...interesting, we think its painted over an old railroad signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston Girl Scouts Painted Sign (Boston, ca. 1920)Boston Girl Scouts Painted Sign (Boston, ca. 1920). Double-sided metal sign for Boston Council of Girl Scouts, ca. 1920. In yellow-orange paint with central image of early girl scout in oval. Tin paneSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN 2934 CABOOSEO ga, ca 1920s, handpainted tin, missing 1 section of truss bar, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN LNER LIVE STEAM LOCO & TENDERO ga, ca 1920s, handpainted tin, 4000 loco, complete w/burner, flaking from use, 4001 tender, stamped w/London store name, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN NYC TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, handpainted & litho tin, 1030 electric loco, 2945 combine, 2 #2944 coaches, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING LNER TROLLEY SETO ga, ca 1920s, handpainted & litho tin, electric power car, diner coach w/interior, combine car w/eot lamp & interior, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING NYC TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, litho & handpainted tin, 3238 electric loco, 110 box car, 41 caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 2035 STATION1 ga, ca 1920s, English lettering, handpainted tin, 23 in by 11 in by 13 in, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Double sided hand painted tin advertising sign,Double sided hand painted tin advertising sign, "Peaches for Sale", 18" h x 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Guyette Studio Hand Painted SignUnique vintage double sided tin hand painted Guyette Studio Photo Finishing advertising sign with original wood frame. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, discoloration , and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILLER, R. A. (American, 1912-2006). Whirligig with Two Ser...MILLER, R. A. (American, 1912-2006). Whirligig with Two Serrated Circular Fan Blades and Dinosaur with Horn. [Ca. 1980s-1990s]. Paint on hand-cut tin remnants, double-sided. Signed and inscribed, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED TIN NEON "DRUGS" TRADE SIGN.DST. A nice example of this colorful neon drug sign, featuring good color throughout. CONDITION: Side one retains original neon and hand-painted tin background. Neon is slightly dull, but still functiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED TIN DOUBLE-SIDED ARROW.DST. 1920's Coca Cola tin arrow sign. Marked "Copyright 1927". Areas of significant paint loss on edges and back portion of arrow. Some staining and scratching throughout. This is a very unique Coca-CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flowers Telegraphed Painted Tin Sign (America, ca. 1930)Flowers Telegraphed Painted Tin Sign (America, ca. 1930). Double-sided "Flowers Telegraphed" sign in yellow, red and brown paint, ca. 1930. Diameter: 23 1/2 in. (59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Double Sided Painted Silk ScreenChinese Double Sided Hand Painted Silk 4 Panel Screen, ca. early 1970s. 72" high, each panel is 18" wide (total width 72") and about 1" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN 16150 VIKTORIA PASSENGER STEAMSHIPhandpainted tin, 39 in long, w/windup motor & display base, reproduction of 1920s style ship, orig box & insert in shipping carton, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2021American hand painted tin horse-drawn wagon with doubleAmerican hand painted tin horse-drawn wagon with double side dog decals, ca 1890s. Cast iron wheels. 12 in long. Minor surface wear and denting consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold20231920's Tourist Rooms Double Sided Wood SignFresh out of an Attic in Bath NY. Double sided hand painted wood Tourist Sign. Will clean up better. Measures: 30 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMIE'S BARBER SHOP DS WOOD SIGN w/ HANGERSEarly Raymie's Barber Shop double sided wood sign. Very nice hand painted sign. Still has the original hangers. Paint and wood show nice patina. 28"x13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN 2104 FREIGHT STATIONO ga, handpainted tin, 13 3/4 in long, sides are embossed, w/orig swing arms, ca 1904, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boot and Shoe Trade SignItems: Boot and Shoe Trade Sign Date: ca 1920's Size: 20 1/8" high x 14 1 /8" wide Double sided sheet iron painted sign. Some loss and rust, but good color and images Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th C. Mexican Tin Ex Voto - Auto AccidentLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1950 CE. Hand-painted on heavy gauge tin, an ex voto depicting an automobile accident in the center beneath a Crucifix flanked by what appear to be red and blue barber polesSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Five early Bing and Grondahl coffee cups with saucers. Hand-painted flower decoration and overglaze.$190
6 days LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750