Sold2024Cabala, Sive Scrinia Sacra 1663Heading: Author: [Bacon, Francis, et al.] Title: Cabala, Sive Scrinia Sacra, Mysteries of State and Government: In Letters of Illustrious Persons and Great Ministers of State as well Forreign as DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cabala, Sive, Scrinia Sacra"Cabala, Sive, Scrinia Sacra: Mysteries of State and Government in Letters of Illustrious Persons, and Great Ministers of State, as well Foreign as Domestic, in the Reigns of Henry the Eighth, Queen ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Biblia Sacra, sive Testamentum Vetus, 1631[Bible, Old Testament.] BIBLIA SACRA. Amsterdam: Blaeuw, 1631. 5.75" x 3.25". 604 pp. (Note: Old Testament only, with pencil note laid onto final leaf, dated 1818, stating that the Apocrypha and NT ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241581 BIBLE in LATIN PRINTED in ENGLAND antique 16th century BIBLIA LATINA RARETestamenti veteris biblia sacra sive Libri canonici, 6 parts in 1 volume. London, Henry Middleton for W. N[orton]; 1581. woodcut device to titles, head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20231632 Antiquitatum Romanarum Corpus Absolutissimum antique in Latin ILLUSTRATEDTestamenti veteris biblia sacra sive Libri canonici, 6 parts in 1 volume. London, Henry Middleton for W. N[orton]; 1581. woodcut device to titles, head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: SiveCangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: Sive de Officio Sacerdotum, Medicorum, et Aliorum...Libri Quatuor. [24], 398, [8] pages. 8vo, contemporary polished calf, spine gilt in 6 compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historia universalis 1661Heading: Author: [Bussières, Jean de] Title: Flosculi historici delibati nunc delibatiores redditi, sive, Historia universalis tam sacra, quam prophana rerum memorabilium, tam pace quam bello gestarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catholic rituals 1702Heading: (Catholicism) Author: Title: Octavarium Romanum, Sive Octavae Festorum, Lectiones secundi scilicet... A Sacra Rituum Congregatione... Place Published: Venice Publisher:Apud Nicolaum PezzanaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold20221649 "Sacra Historia Acta a Raphael Urban in Vaticanis Xystis ad miraculum Pictvrae Expressa"For an easy to read version of "Auctioneers Discovery" & Gallery Containing All Photos Visit https://www.maconbrosauction.com/additional-photos-and-full-descriptions-for-chaperon-bookart.html RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis.Cardano, Girolamo (1501-1576) Artis Magnae sive De Regulis Algebraicis. [Nuremberg: Joh. Petreium, 1545.]First edition, small folio, woodcut artist portrait to title page; lacking final blank; illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kircher, Athanasius Turris Babel, sive ArchontologiaKircher, AthanasiusTurris Babel, sive Archontologia qua primo Priscorum post diluvium hominum vita, mores rerumque gestarum magnitudo, secundo Turris fabrica civitatumque exstructio, confusio linguaruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio.ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Americae Sive Novi Orbis, Nova Descriptio. Double-page engraved map of the Western Hemisphere. 17½x22¼ inches sheet size, wide margins, Spanish text on verso; uncolored; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek anthology.- Synechia sive summa lectionum Plutarchicarum..., manuscript, 1620 bound with 2Greek anthology.- Synechia sive summa lectionum Plutarchicarum..., manuscript, 84pp., final contents f. holed / frayed with loss, a few ff. with marginal chipping / fraying, 1620 bound after Theognis,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Maps & Atlases] Seutter, Matth(ias).: Novus Orbis sive America...$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[British Isles] Camden, William: Britannia sive Florentissimorum Regnorum, Angliae, Scotiae, Hiberni$300
BonhamsCELLARIUS, ANDREAS. 1596-1665. Planisphaerivm Ptolemaicvm Sive Machina Orbivm Mvndi. Amsterdam: ...$420(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] [Homer] Hadrianus Junius: Copiae cornu sive oceanus enarrationum Homericarum$400
BonhamsCELLARIUS, ANDREAS. 1596-1665. Hypothesis Ptolemaica Sive Communis Planetarum. Amsterdam: J. Ja...$120(7 bids)
BonhamsBONET, THEOPHILE. 1620-1689. Sepulchretum: sive anatomia practica, ex cadaveribus morbo denatis....$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsElzevier.- Aelianus (Claudius, Praenestinus) Tactica, sive de instruendis aciebus, Leiden,£200
3 days LeftBonhamsBERENGARIO DA CARPI, GIACOMO. C.1460-1530. Tractatus de fractura calve sive cranei. Bologna: Hi...$5,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Bibla Sacra Varitas vanitatum (#53 vanity of vanitiss) page 21$6,000
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth M. HANSIZ'S 1729 GERMANIA SACRA BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN ANTIQUE FOLIO WITH MAP$100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAttack on Jews and Judaism.- Pharetra fidei Catholice sive Ydonae disputatio inter Christianos et£500
Jul 25Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Lots Wife Turned Into A Statue Of Salt (from Biblia Sacra)$300
3 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Bibla Sacra Iesus a satana tentaur (Jesus is tempted by Satan #85)$5,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1630 SPAIN JOHANNES LAET ELZEVIER, VELLUM OF THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY, SPAIN SIVE DE REGIS ANCIENT$100