Sold2022Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno, 1889 - 1973) - Lungomare a ArdenzaOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno 1889 - 1973)In cammino sulla strada olio su legno, cm 12,7 x 20,2 firmato in basso a destra: C Filippelli Notes: oil on wood, 12,7 x 20,2 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973)Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973) Wooded landscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17.5 inches. Cafiero Filippelli started working at a very young age, but still managed toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Filipelli, Cafiero (1889 Livorno 1973) Ochsen beimFilipelli, Cafiero (1889 Livorno 1973) Ochsen beim Ackerbau. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert. 18x25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cafiero Filippelli (1889-1973) Lungomare ad AntignanoOlio su tavola, cm. 26x44 Firma a matita in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Goldoni, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cafiero Filippelli (1889-1973) PreghieraOlio su faesite, cm. 29,5x39,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta e timbro Studio d'Arte A. Conti, Livorno; etichetta Collezione Renato Giraldi, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio suVINCENZO CANINO (1892-1974) Marina olio su tavola cm.100x53 f.to in b.a ds. e d.to 1926See Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER STANLEY HADER (1889 - 1973): "SPRING, WITH BARREN1948, oil on board, signed with estate stamp lower right 20 x 24 inches; 26 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cafiero Filippelli (Italian, 1889–1973) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Cafiero Filippelli depicting the M.N. England as she prepares for her maiden voyage. Signed at lower left and mounted in a gilt wooden frame bearing a plaque withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) "Haiti"Estate Signed Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) Oil on board painting of "Haiti". Titled verso. Signed lower left. Estate stamped verso. Sight Size: 17 x 23.5 in. The subjects of his paintings include portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973)Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973) Large Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left & Dated '17. "Harbor Village". Beautifully Framed. Condition: Appears to be in Excellent Condition. Probably RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Brandel (1889-1973) Bronze sculpture.Alfred Brandel (1889-1973) Bronze sculpture. Measures: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021PaJaMa Paul Cadmus & Margaret French Fire IslandPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Photograph depicting Cadmus and Margaret French on the beach at Fire Island, New York with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris) "Gros et Maigre". 1937. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen Künstleretikett. 50,5x73 cm. - Unten rechts klSee Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Paris GSP PhotographPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph depicting Margaret French sitting on a bench with tidy rows oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eekman, Nicolas Mathieu (Brssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolas Mathieu (Brssel 1889–1973 Paris) L'Elagueur. 1944. Unten rechts signiert und datiert, verso betitelt, signiert, nummeriert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet Paris. 41x27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Nantucket GSP PhotoPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Margaret French, Nantucket 1946," depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolas Eekman, SorcererOil on panel. Nikolas Eekman (1889-1973). Approx. 17" x 13" sight, 24" x 20" framed. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Edward Hopper GSP Photo 1948PaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Edward Hopper in his studio, Truro, Mass,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kawarazaki Shodo: Sunflower 1954 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later printing published by Unsodo from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5. x 15.5 inches SHODO KAWARAZAKI (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth M. Lobingier O/C Marine Painting, HarborElizabeth Miller Lobingier (American, 1889-1973) oil on canvas maritime painting depicting a group of small boat moored at a harbor, additional buildings before a line of trees and a hill visible in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shodo Kawarazaki (Japanese, 1889-1973)Shodo Kawarazaki (Japanese, 1889-1973) 6 woodblock prints of flowers. Including: Amaranthus, Morning Glories and Roses. Unframed. Size: Each approx. 14.5'' x 9.5'', 37 x 24 cm (image); 15.75'' x 10.5'See Sold Price
Sold2024Osuga Yuichi: Blue Iris 1954 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later printing published by Unsodo from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5. x 15.5 inches SHODO KAWARAZAKI (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2020“Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller LobingierTitle: “Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller Lobingier Provenance/Additional Info: O/C “Harbor Scene” by Elizabeth Miller Lobingier (American 1889 – 1973) Born in Washington, D.C., and schoolSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ELIO PELOSI, Diapositiva di un momento, Olio su tela€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. CUSUMANO, Studio di nudo, Olio e applicazione su tela€140(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$650(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)