Sold2023GERARD DE LAIRESSE THE SACRIFICES OF CAIN & ABELGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) The Sacrifices of Cain and Abel etching - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Cain and Abel and their sacrifices to God. Captioned in Latin under etching. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERARD DE LAIRESSE CAIN KILLING ABEL ETCHINGGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) Cain killing Abel Etching - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Cain kiling Abel with the jawbone of an ass. Captioned in Latin under etching. Set under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Religious Scene with Cain and Abel MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some tears stabled with tape. Some scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few minoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 18th CCircle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 18th cent/attributed. Cain Kills Abel. Pen and brown ink and wash. 6.9x8.9. 18th century drawing on laid period paper. Cain killing his brother Abel. WonderfSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERARD DE LAIRESSE CAIN'S CONSCIENCE ETCHINGGerard de Lairesse (Dutch, 1641-1711) Cain's Conscience - Mid-Late 17th Century etching depicting Cain fleeing after realizing what he did killing Abel. Captioned in Latin under etching. Set under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important vase SÈVRES. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the nineteenth century. EnameledImportant SÈVRES vase. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the 19th century. Enamelled porcelain and gilt bronze. Signed "Georges Émile Poitevin" on the front. With Sèvres stamp insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese nineteenth century Hetian jade ornamentscondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nineteenth-Century Persian Kashan Silk Prayer RugNineteenth-Century Persian Kashan Silk Prayer Rug, 4' 6" x 7' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY GILT FRAMED OVER MANTLE MIRRORLARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY GILT FRAMED OVER MANTLE MIRROR the central oval plate framed by glazed quadrants within a moulded frame, below a serpentine top centred by a jasperware plaque, 190 cm. high; 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A NINETEENTH CENTURY ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON LAVABO OR PLANT STAND HAVING COPPER BASINS AND FLOWERA nineteenth century Italian wrought iron Lavabo or plant stand having copper basins and flower decoration. Ht: 69.5" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Nineteenth-Century Narwhal TusksPair of Nineteenth-Century Narwhal Tusks, the naturally spiraled "Monodon monceros" tusks mounted as pricket sticks on patinated bronze bases, h. 51", w. 8-1/4", d. 8-1/4". Provenance: The Flatt ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth centurycondition report. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-lOE-PtgrAPeM3Beyvow?e=QA7etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century blue and white square vaseWindows are open on all four sides, and the sense of layering is strong. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nineteenth-century Shibayama gold lacquer vaseNineteenth-century Shibayama gold lacquer vase on an okibirame ground decorated with silver, enamel mounts and mask handles, supported on a stand, signed with a seal Worldwide shipping available: shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century Ruyi Ear Pastel BottleThere is more than enough auspicious celebration and good fortune. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century blue and white vaseThe blue and white flowers are gorgeous and the subject matter is rare. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/See Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century pastel bottleThe shape of the instrument is orderly, and unique. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlSee Sold Price
Sold2015NINETEENTH CENTURY PRE-RAPHAELITE STYLEUNTITLED: Cloaked figure with a raven perched on his back, oil on canvas, unknown artist, unsigned. Canvas size: 22 3/8" x 20" / 56.8cm x 50.8cm.Overall: 25" x 23" / 63.5cm x 58.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded Buddha statue of China in the nineteenth centuryCondition report: Solemn shape; Serious appearance; Flawless. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century pastel bottleThe shape of the instrument is regular, and the matrix quality is tight. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century peacock blue glaze bottleMonochrome glaze masterpiece, regular shape. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQwBjv-See Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century blue and white flower drumBlue and white flowers are brilliant in color and have a tight matrix quality. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.$50
13 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsLATE NINETEENTH CENTURY LEAD PILOT HOUSE EAGLE WITH SPREAD WINGS$125(2 bids)