Sold2022CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters /CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters / Maeght-Zurich. 1975. Offset lithograph exhibition poster. 27 x 16 ¾”. Linen backed. Pinholes, small tears, and scuffs in corners and margSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED CALDER (ALEXANDER 1898-1976)SERIGRAPH ABSTRACT SIGNED CALDER (ALEXANDER 1898-1976 PA, NY, NY) C. 1970, 26" x 20" (LOOSE SHEET)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Vallauris Calder Grafik.CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Vallauris Calder Grafik. Circa 1960s. Lithograph. Framed, 30 x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder. An AutobiographyCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder. An Autobiography with Pictures. London: Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1967. 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches, 285pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; dust jacket (teSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso and Calder LithographsPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) and Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) serigraphs, each measuring 10 by 13.5 in white painted wood frames measuring 17 by 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). MusicCALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). Music Maestro Please. Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed by the artist and numbered XVI/XX. Full sheet 651 x 502 mm. Light spotting to upper whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH FROM FLIGCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, from the Flight Suite, Artist Proof Lithograph, 26" x 19.75", pencil signed lower right, marked EA lower left, blind stamp 20th Century Master's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALDER LITHOGRAPH "HOMAGE TO BEN SHAHN"CALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): "Homage to Ben Shahn", Abstract Composition, Lithograph, sight size 38.5" x 24", pencil signed lower right, numbered 44/100 lower left, framed, 39.5" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Balloons 1973 Signed LithographCalder, Alexander (American, 1898-1976), Balloons, 1973, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 111/150 in pencil toward bottom, full sheet 39.75 x 28 inches, unframed, illegible blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, Abstract Composition with Spirals, Lithograph, 25" x 20", signed lower right, numbered 36/125, plexi frame 26" x 20.25". As shown in the 2012 film ASee Sold Price
Sold2023CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976). Peace. c. 1970. Li...CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976). Peace. c. 1970. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper with deckled edges. Sheet: 32 x 22 3/4” Frame: 40 1/4 x 31 x 1 3/8” Plexiglas. Edition 89/90.See Sold Price
Sold2016Calder, Alexander (Philadelphia 1898–1976 New York)Calder, Alexander (Philadelphia 1898–1976 New York) Spiralen. Farblithographie. 80/99. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrsse 50x32,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebrunt. Rnder gebrunt. Rnder und EckSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Handwritten letter ...CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898-1976) Handwritten letter to Kaufman, dated 29, Dec 49 signed and return address stamped. Ink on paper. 11 x 8 ½”. Unframed. Two horizontal creases. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 1975 Derriere Le Miroir PortfolioCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): 1975 'Derriere Le Miroir" complete portfolio, Maeght Edition, with seven original lithographs, number 71 of 150. Sold with original slipcase, 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, Autumn Harvest, Lithograph printed inCalder, Alexander (American 1898 - 1976), Autumn, 1969, lithograph printed in colors, 17.5 x 25.5 inches, Published by the Collector's Guild, NY, bears edition numbers by an unknown handSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder. Faces. Lithograph. c.1975.After Calder, Alexander (American 1898 - 1976). Faces. c. 1975. Lithograph on wove paper. Unsigned edition. Framed: 16 1/2" x 20". Condition: Very good.Provenance: Includes COS, Park West galelries.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)"Sunburst" from Flying Colors; 1974; Lithograph; 20" x 25.75"; Signed Lower Right (in plate); Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$1,600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TWO BLACK AND ONE RED FIGURE DANCING, 22IN x 27IN$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE CARD PLAYERS, 18.5IN x 24.5IN$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT, 23IN x 25.5IN (58cm x 65cm)$350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT IN HEELS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED POKER NIGHT, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED FETES III, 17IN x 18IN (43cm x 46cm)$400