Sold2024Calmels Cohen 2006, Collection Robert LebelCalmels Cohen 2006, Collection Robert Lebel Calmels Cohen, Paris (04.12.2006) including result list French Text/Edition 73 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 741 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Calmels Cohen 2006, Arts Primitifs, ArchéologieCalmels Cohen 2006, Arts Primitifs, Archéologie Calmels Cohen, Paris (04.12.2006) 421 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Calmels Cohen 2006, Arts Primitifs, ArchéologieCalmels Cohen 2006, Arts Primitifs, Archéologie Calmels Cohen, Paris (04.12.2006) French Text/Edition 78 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 421 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Calmels Cohen - Décembre 2006Calmels Cohen - Décembre 2006 Arts primitifs - Archéologie : Vente, Paris, Drouot-Richelieu, 4 décembre 2006. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 420 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Calmels Cohen 2005, Collection Marie et Philippe de ThézyCalmels Cohen 2005, Collection Marie et Philippe de Thézy Calmels Cohen, Paris (08.06.2005) including result list French Text/Edition 69 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 317 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Calmels Cohen 2005, Collection Marie et Philippe de ThézyCalmels Cohen 2005, Collection Marie et Philippe de Thézy Calmels Cohen, Paris (08.06.2005) 317 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (Czech 1902 - 1980)Pseudonym of Marie Čermínová Il était la proie des images - 1956 Gouache on paper 20,5 x 20,5 cm Signed lower right Provenance: Sale Calmels-Cohen, Paris, 22 June 2006, lot 165 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF AMERICAN COINS, BOXED SETSU.S. Constitution Coin Set 2004 US Proof Set 2006 Philadephia Mint State Quarter Collection 2006 Philadephia Edition State QuarterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver. Woman In Flower Top.Mose Tolliver(c. 1918-2006 - Alabama)Woman With Flower Blouse.Signed.Paint on board.Excellent condition. 24” w x 32” h.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $800-1,200. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Tolliver. Smoking Man.Mose Tolliver(c. 1918-2006 - Alabama)Smoking Man.Signed.Paint on board.Board has crease, otherwise great condition. 24” w x 32” h.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $80See Sold Price
Sold2024HK Christie's 2006 Imperial Chinese Ceramics from The Robert Chang CollectionHK Christie's 2006 Imperial Chinese Ceramics from The Robert Chang Collection, highly important, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Pedersen. California Night Quilt.Alice Pedersen. California Night Quilt. 2006. Signed and dated. Mixed media quilt. Excellent condition. 95" x 95". Provenance: Barbara and Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Breer (American, 1929-2011) Float 4 1/2 x 7 1/4Robert Breer (American, 1929-2011) Float plastic with motor 4 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: Collection of Vera LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1976Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1976 color screenprint Edition 77/144 39 x 57 ¾ inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIII , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, Untitled (Sewing Seat)USA, 2006 acrylic on vinyl lidded wood box 5 1/4” x 16” x 12” Initialed and dated to lower right corner [RL 06]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Collection of Paul JohSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steinmeyer, Jim. Collection of Lecture Booklets andSteinmeyer, Jim. Collection of Lecture Booklets and Ephemera, Some Signed. 1980s – 2000s. Including Impuzzibilities (2002) and Further Impuzzibilities (2006); Tribute to Robert Harbin (2009; Signed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Pierron broochRobert Pierron (1919-2006) hippopotamus and oxpecker cut-out brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped purity mark 6.6 dwts 1 3/8"w x 1 5/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Pierron peacock cut-out broochRobert Pierron (1919-2006) peacock cut-out brooch Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped purity mark 5.5 dwts 1 1/4"w x 1 1/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Pierron Libra brooch with cut-out scalesRobert Pierron (1919-2006)Libra brooch with cut-out scalesChicago, Illinoissterling silverstamped marks6.1 dwts1 3/8"w x 1"hProvenance:The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st CentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ira Cohen and Robert Richkin, The Great SocietyUSA, 1967 printed matter 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" The Great Society, a collection of poetry and imagery edited by Ira Cohen and Robert Richkin with works by Paul Bowles, Aymon De Roussy De Sales, Ray Bremser,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Rogiers (b. 1967, Belgian)"Slagroom," 2006-2007 Epoxy, iron, paint, and polyurethane-foam Unsigned 31.75" H x 18.75" W x 13" D Provenance: Roberts Projects, Culver City, California The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN DIPTYCH "COUPLE" SCULPTURE, "SEATED ROYAL FAMILY," BAMUN/BAMILEKE, CAMEROON, MID 20TH$150