Sold2022EDWIN SHERWOOD CALVERT , OIL ON CANCAS COASTALEDWIN SHERWOOD CALVERT (BRITISH, 1844-1902) OIL ON CANVAS FISHING BOATS UNLOADING ON DOCKS , MONOGRAMMED SWC , LOWER LEFT - 28" x 16" ; 34" x 22 12" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN SHERWOOD CALVERT (British, 1844-1898)Untitled (English Coastal Cliffs) Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1875 Size: 42 x 65 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN (1824 - 1898): SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATSoil on heavy canvas, framed under Museum Glass; signed and dated lower left; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 7 x 8 1/2 inches; 12 x 13 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scotland Seascape- Edwin Earp (1851-1945)Scottish Seascape A Scottish watercolor. Artist: Edwin Earp - 1851 - 1945 Medium: Watercolor Date: 19th/20th century Signed: E. M. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Seascape, 1974Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Seascape, 1974 lithograph in colors on Arches pencil signed and numbered 130/150, the full sheet, and with blindstamp sight: 40 x 28 in. (101.6 x 71cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bunn (NY,CT,German,1885-1898) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Bunn (New York, Connecticut, Germany, Belgium, fl.1885 - 1898) TITLE: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some patches. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italian - BelgiumAlbert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) ; Seascape ; 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner / artists inscription on the back ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Gardner O/B Seascape Paintings plus Self PortraitThree (3) Edwin Maximilian Gardner (Tennessee, 1845-1935) paintings including oil on board seascapes and self portrait drawing. 1st and 2nd items: Two (2) marine paintings, including one (1) titled "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Heavy craquelure. Few paint losses. Some scattered inpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Augustus Edwin Mulready, A Town Flower Girl, 1885Augustus Edwin Mulready (British, 1844-1905) A Town Flower Girl, 1885 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 14 1/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) AmericanCharles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) Oil on canvas Signed ,measures 16" x 12" , framed in restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Steele, "Still Life with Chrysanthemum"-1896Edwin Steele (British, 1837-1898), "Untitled (Still Life with Chrysanthemum)"-1896, oil on canvas, signed "E. Steele 1896". Still life painting depicting tall footed centerpiece with grapes, peaches aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Steele Oil on Canvas, Still LifeEdwin Steele (English, 1837-1898). An oil on canvas still life with flowers. Signed lower right and dated 1896. 18-1/4 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Edwin Dockree Oil on Canvas, Seascape.Mark Edwin Dockree (1858 - 1890), Oil on canvas, Seascape with fisherman, boats, people and houses. Signed lower left. Sight: Approx. 11 x 18 inches. Framed. Overall: 12 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After George E. Bissell, Abraham Lincoln BronzeAfter George Edwin Bissell (American, 1839-1920), 1898, bronze full-body figurine of Abraham Lincoln holding the Proclamation of Emancipation in his right hand, marked " GORHAM CO FOUNDERS 0438" and "See Sold Price
Sold2022French Sea Port Oil Painting after Eugene BoudinOil painting on canvas after Eugene Louis Boudin (1824-1898). French European harbor scene seascape with fishing boats, dock structures and anchored fleet ships along the horizon. Titled "The Port ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Oil On Canvas Still LivesThree Oil On Canvas Still Lives To Include: Edwin Steele (United Kingdom 1837-1898) "Lilies and Roses" Signature lower right "E. Steele 1890" 20x40" After Marion L Broom (United Kingdom 1878-1962) "StSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK TWAIN SIGNED LETTER TO RICHARD WATSON GILDERMark Twain autographed letter signed and dated June 17, 1898 to Richard Watson Gilder (1844-1909). Sent from Kaltenleutgeben near Vienna, Austria where Twain lived for a half year. The letter referencSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Bonfield (Attrb.). O/C, Maritime SceneAttributed to George Bonfield (American / -Pennsylvania, 1805-1898). An oil on canvas maritime seascape depicting a three masted tall ship with American flag and various tenders. Unsigned and gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Muegge "Buck" Schiwetz, (American/Texas,Edward Muegge "Buck" Schiwetz (American/Texas, 1898-1954) "Irion County Courthouse, Sherwood, Texas", 1956 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Dullin Briscoe (1844 - 1903) Signed American Panoramic Large Sunset Seascape PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 20H x 36.25L.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Edwin Bissell (1839-1920) Lincoln Holding a Copy of the Proclamation of Emancipation heig...George Edwin Bissell (1839-1920) Lincoln Holding a Copy of the Proclamation of Emancipation stamped 'GEO.E.BISSELL/SC/COPYRIGHT 1898/GORHAM CO. Q4...' (along the back edge of the base) bronze with broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Charles Stuart (1831 - 1898)Oil on board, signed. Orientalist seascape at sunset. 14"h x 22"w 22"h x 30"w framedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick Calvert (c.1790-1844) Fishing Boats in a Squall off the Coast Oil on canvas, 25.5 x 36cm€340
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarolyn Gertrude Bradley, Ohio / Indiana (1898 - 1954), The Gondolier, Venice, watercolor on paper,$100
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAST IRON 2 COLUMN PARLOR STOVE W/ EAGLE FINIAL PAT. & MADE IN ALBANY,NY 1844 BY LOW & LEAK 56" T X$500
7 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond Brooch$1,200(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of Jacobsen$20(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRoger van Damme, Seascape with Boulder, Oil on canvas$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions19th Century Nicely Framed Antique European Coastal Seascape Sailboat Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Cubist Colorful Fish Seascape Still Life Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"$150(1 bid)