Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold20181699 French SURGERY Medicine Instruments Catheters1699 French SURGERY Medicine Instruments Catheters Joseph la Charriere Lyon Joseph de la Charriere was a Swiss maker and manufacturer of medical and surgery tools. In his book ‘Treaty of Surgical OpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".See Sold Price
Sold2021Scotland. 1780 by J. de la Porte, ParisTitle: Scotland. 1780 by J. de la Porte, Paris Date/Period: 1780 Materials: Hand colored copper plate engraved Size: 9x7'' 1780. By Joseph de La Porte. From. ‘Atlas Moderne Partatif Compose de VingtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamaica, 1780, by J. de la Porte. ParisTitle: Jamaica, 1780, by J. de la Porte. Paris Date/Period: 1780 Materials: Hand colored copper plate engraved Size: 9x7'' 1780. By Joseph de La Porte. From. ‘Atlas Moderne Partatif Compose de VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asia. 1780 by J. de la Porte, ParisTitle: Asia. 1780 by J. de la Porte, Paris Date/Period: 1780 Materials: Hand colored copper plate engraved Size: 9x7'' 1780. By Joseph de La Porte. From. ‘Atlas Moderne Partatif Compose de Vingt-HuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Titled German Berliner 7" Record #35003Hylda Polka, French Coronet (Reynaud) Joue par Monsieur Joseph de La Garde - Republicaine de Paris On reverse is Gramophone and the Angel TM - reproduced in Hanover etched in. Good/fair condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egypt. 1780 by J. De la Porte, ParisTitle: Egypt. 1780 by J. De la Porte, Paris Date/Period: 1780 Materials: Hand colored copper plate engraved Size: 9x7'' 1780. By Joseph de La Porte. From. ‘Atlas Moderne Partatif Compose de Vingt-HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Traite de la resolution des equations 1808Lagrange (J. L.) Traite de la resolution des equations numeriques de tous les degres, nouvelle edition (with: Poinsot (L·.) Analyse du traite de la resolution, avec des notes, wrappers, Paris, 1808,See Sold Price
Sold2023King Charles II of Spain, Autograph [158341]1688 letter signed by Charles II of Spain, signed Yo el Rey, 8.5x12". Letter related to a commission to Joseph Perez de la Puente as Knight of the Order of Santiago. Charles II was the King that stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NAPOLÉON.) MONCEY, BON-ADRIEN JEANNOT DE. Letter Signed, "Moncey," to Counsellor of State Joseph(NAPOLÉON.) MONCEY, BON-ADRIEN JEANNOT DE. Letter Signed, "Moncey," to Counsellor of State Joseph Pelet de la Lozère, in French, acknowledging his desire to recommend the advancement of SecoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Over 60 engravings from Theatro Moral... 1701.[Engravings] Over 60 engravings from: Theatro Moral De La Vida Humana Y De Toda La Philosophia De Los Antiguos Y Modernos. Each engraving is partial-page, on a leaf which also contains Spanish verse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Catrina La Dia de los Muertos figure.A possible La Catrina La Dia de los Muertos woven figure with metal. Mexico, 20th century. 70"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The EvzonesLot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones. Lot of 4 Britains Sets Regiments of All Nations, Los Rurales De La Federacion, & The Evzones; #186, #196,See Sold Price
Sold2021La Fiesta de Los Angeles / Southern Pacific RailroadCelebrating 150th Birthday of Los Angeles, 1781 - 1931. Holes all four corners. 16" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAZ FIGARES (1958-2007) Madrid sculptor SANTO DOMINGO DE LA CALZADA Bronze With certificate ofPAZ FIGARES (1958-2007) Madrid sculptor SANTO DOMINGO DE LA CALZADA Bronze With certificate of authenticity of the artist signed in Madrid on 26/4/1999. Piece made of lost mold of a series of 4/100. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goya, Francisco. Los Desastres de la Guerra: Lo mismo Framed EtchingVery good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4". Image size approx. 5 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932Artist: MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO Print Title: La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 6.75 X 4.75 inches Manuel Alvarez Bravo (190See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Alvarez Bravo - La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO (1902-2002) La Hija de los Danzantes, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
2018Antonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora Eyes Moorish WomanAntonio Saura – Los Ojos de la Mora (The Eyes of the Moorish Woman), Plate 2 – An original lithograph from Saura’s “Los Ojos de la Mora” suite; published in 1983. Los Ojos de la Mora are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original HandbillNo Reserve! Title: Los Flamencos de la Bahia Original Handbill Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 9¼" x 13¼" Additional Info: Appearing at the Cedar Alley Coffer House every FridaySee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes - Original photogravure$600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
23 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONToulouse-Lautrec - Maison De La Pensee Francaise 1955 Exhibition Poster$100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)