Sold2023Monnaie de Paris 1998 .5 oz Gold 100 Franc CoinIn original box with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004)Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004) Two signed and dedicated volumes, A PROPOS DE PARIS, 1998. Signed and dedicated by Cartier-Bresson in marker on the half-title verso, hardback, brown cloth boards, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Paris. Paris in Winter, oil on canvasPossibly Maurice Paris (French, 1903-1969). Signed and dated "M. Paris, 1917" lr, 19 x 27 in., framed; David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Still life".Inks and acrylics on printed paper glued to canvas.Signed in the lower right corner.On the back titled and signed. With label of Sala Pares, Barcelona. 27 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Le Cochon" French Electric Shock Machine"Le Cochon" French Electric Shock Machine Manufactured by Maurice & Molle, Paris. Pink piglet of embossed and painted zinc, coin-slot for 10 centimes, 2 brass handles. Turning the right handle whileSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOIS MAILOU JONES, (American, 1905-1998), Paris View,LOIS MAILOU JONES (American, 1905-1998) Paris View oil on panel signed Lois Jones, Paris, l.l. 8 x 10 in., frame: 10 x 12 in. Other Notes: Born in Boston in 1905, Lois Mailou Jones demonstrated artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Pavement Silk ScarfHermes Paris Maurice Tranchant "Pavement" silk scarf of graphic zoomorphic tile mosaic motif in shades of blue and green; first edition created in 1970 Square 35 in. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Spray Can'' (Corlett 34)- lithograph in colors, 1963, from the portfolio '1 cent Life', from the edition of 2000 printed by Maurice Beaudet, Paris and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasCHARLES COBELLE (French 1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 x 38 inches. Signed lower right: Chas. Cobelle.See Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Nadal (Paris, 1917 - Barcelona, 1998)Carlos Nadal (Paris, 1917 - Barcelona, 1998) "Juanita" Mixed technique. Inks and acrylics on "marrouflé” paper. Signed in the lower left margin and signed, dated 1992 and titled on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Louvrier Oil Paris City SceneMaurice Louvrier (French, 1878-1954). Oil painting, La place St. Hilaire. Signed lower right, with Michel Bertran label with info in French on verso. Framed under glass. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4" (with frame 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Maurice ROTHSCHILD (1902-1998)Jean Maurice ROTHSCHILD (1902-1998) Lampe?Bois, fer, tissu H. : 131 cm. Circa 1960 Large lamp Wood, iron, fabric H. : 51.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold202232072: Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998) Paris Review, 1965Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998) Paris Review, 1965 Silkscreen in colors on wove paper 30-1/2 x 25-1/2 inches (77.5 x 64.8 cm) (sight) Ed.See Sold Price
Sold20231998 Monnaie de Paris 17g Toutankhamon Gold CoinProof quality in protective carrierSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Monnaie de Paris 17g Gold Coin 100 FrancsProof quality in protective carrierSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Monnaie de Paris Gold 17g 100 Franc Coin VictoryIn original packaging. No COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Feine Louis-XVI-Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, um 1780Fine Louis XVI Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, ca. 1780 Corpus with one door, inlaid with flower garlands on the sides, the door panel with flat lattice marquetry of honeycombs and rhombs with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500
Oct 04BidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS002-331-1 - Aikon Automatic Anthracite Sun Brushed Clous de Paris$10
3 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6008-SS001-430-1 - Aikon Automatic Blue Sun brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
4 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS001-430-1 - Aikon Automatic Blue Sun Brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
Oct 04BidhausMaurice Lacroix AIKON AI6007-SS002-330-1 - Aikon Automatic Black Sun Brushed Clous de Paris Dial$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350