Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of sculpted bronze "lion facesPair of sculpted bronze "lion faces". 27 x 17 cm. Par de troneras en bronce esculturado "caras de león". 27 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
Sold2020EEUU Medalla de John Wayne en BronceEEUU Medalla de John Wayne en Bronce, 37mm sin circular con papel del casa de monedaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltesPrismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltes con escenas de niños. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver-plated bronze pendantSilver-plated bronze pendant designed by Giorgio De Chirico. "Petite Muse." Height 74 mm. With original chain. Numbered 92 of 250, certified by Artcourial, Paris. Colgante en bronce plateado diseñaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON TIN RETABLO OUR LADY OF SORROWSCirca 17th-18th Century; Oil on Tin Retablo "Our Lady of Sorrows" - Nuestra enora de los Dolores depicting the Virgin Mary with a dagger piercing her heart; set in a gilt gesso frame, signed en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau enHumberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau en méthacrylate et aluminium à effet mosaïque de miroirs, reposant sur trois pieds cylindriques en aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plato ovalado de closionne dragon ,Plato ovalado de closionne dragon , china bronce 11.81x8.66 in 1940 en chino Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINE, XVIIIe siècle / CHINA 18Th CCHINE, XVIIIe siècle Panneau orné de motifs en relief en bois et jade CHINA 18Th C Pannel with jade and wood incrustations from the 18th century, late setting 40x143cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
5 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Poisson en chocolat – Cadeau 7 1/4 x 12 15/16 ...$60,000
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000