Sold2016WHITING 'DRESDEN' STERLING SERVING SPOONSWHITING 'DRESDEN' STERLING SERVING SPOONS & AMERICAN CARVING SETS, C.1896, EIGHT PIECES, L 7 3/4"-14":Including 4 serving spoons in 'Dresden', L.7 3/4". Together with two American carving sets, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Flatware Service for 12, 156 oztEnglish Sterling Silver Flatware Service for twelve: dinner and luncheon knives, dinner and luncheon forks, soups, table and tea spoons, plus 4 Sterling serving spoons, a 3 Piece Carving Set and a unrSee Sold Price
Sold2019San Marco by Camusso Sterling SilverSan Marco by Camusso Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Weight. Measures 10 inches high x 14 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED STERLING FLATWARE SET - LOT OF 14MIXED STERLING FLATWARE SET - LOT OF 14 Mixed sterling silver flatware set to include six sterling-handled spoons, two sterling-handled salad serving spoons, two matching sterling carving knife and deSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Sterling Silver Serving Items10 sterling silver serving items including straining spoons, 2-piece carving set, carving knife, and spoons. 18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023113 PIECE SET OF CAMUSSO STERLING, CHIPPENDALEPATTERN. 20th century, Peru. Set is comprised of 8 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 8 salad forks, 8 shrimp forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 grapefruit spoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 serving spoons, 8 iced tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Sterling "Rose" Flatware & Serving PiecesIncluding two dinner knives, two dinner forks, two cream soup spoons, five demitasse spoons, three salt spoons, berry spoon, larger berry serving spoon, carving knife, master butter knife, bon bon serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 10pc Lot Sterling Handled Serving Pieces. ILarge 10pc Lot Sterling Handled Serving Pieces. Includes 2 Bottle openers. Pr Meat Shears. Three Pie Servers. Serving Spoons. Carving Fork. Two cheese Knives. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches --- US ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Spoon.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Acanthus pattern. Together with a sterling silver handled carving implement, a pair of sterling silver handled poultry shears, and a sterling silver cakeSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Mexican Sterling Serving Pieces4 Pieces Mexican sterling silver serving pieces, (1) serving fork, (1) serving spoon, (1) carving knife and (1) pie server. All stamped Mexican Sterling. Measures 9-17". Total weight 15.99 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silvercraft Sterling Silver Serving SpoonVintage Silvercraft sterling silver pierced serving spoon, floral motifs, marked on reverse "Sterling Silvercraft" length 8.5 in. total weight: 2.86 ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving SpoonSterling Silver Serving Spoon approx. 1.8 T.O. together with 800 sterling silver handle carving fork and sterling silver handle cake knife. Largest: 11.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian sterling silver 2-piece carving setBirmingham, circa 1875, with sterling silver blades engraved with foliage; together with two Georgian sterling silver serving spoons; 11.15 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Two Sterling ServingTwo monogrammed sterling silver serving spoons by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. One gilt washed. Templar pattern. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 9"l Weight: 2Â oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Francis I Flatware By Reed & BartonSterling Francis I Flatware By Reed And Barton, (6) Sterling Handled Serving Pieces Including Salad Fork And Spoon With Melamine, Carving Knife And Fork, Pie Server, Bar Knife, No Monogram, Bernard F.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER UTENSILS: 24 PCSLot of assorted sterling silver utensils. Includes (3) 4.2" Mexican olive forks, (1) 4.75" strawberry fork, (1) 5" olive fork, (2) 8.75" English serving spoons, a monogrammed sterling handled carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geo. Shreve Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonGeorge C. Shreve, San Francisco, California sterling silver salad fork and spoon set, c. 1875, in an Aesthetic Movement pattern featuring engraved and parcel gilt designs of birds, flowers, leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Wadefield" 19 sterling serving piecescomprising: 4 serving spoons, 2-pc carving set, bread knife, large solid shell berry or casserole spoon, large ice serving spoon, sugar shell spoon, gravy ladle, cream ladle, jelly server, 2 tine lemoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Flatware Lot; Serving Spoons, Etc.Sterling Flatware Lot; Serving Spoons, Etc. Assorted makers, includes sterling handled ladles, carving set and small knives. Also solid sterling tablespoons, a sardine fork, salt spoon, etc. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver 'Chrysanthemum' Serving SpoonDurgin sterling silver 'Chrysanthemum' serving spoon, no monogram, retailed by James R. Armiger, marked on back length: 9 1/8 in. total weight: 3.51 ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas coSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. WINDHAM PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE.Service for 10, plus 6 salad forks, 29 teaspoons, 5 dinner forks, 6 knives. Also includes 8 serving spoons, three ladles, carving set, knife steel, and other serving pieces. Monogrammed, in a fitted bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling 51-piece flatwarecomprising: 10 knives (8 7/8 in. L., stainless blades), 10 forks (7 1/4 in. L.), 11 salad forks, 14 teaspoons, pair of serving spoons, 2-pc carving set, lettuce fork (monogrammed), and a gravy ladle;See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPriscilla by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 37 pieces Scarce$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGothic aka Eureka by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon / Serving Spoon$10
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsTuttle "Feather Edge" sterling silver flatware service for 9, ca. 1950. To include: 9 soup spoons$1,100(4 bids)
1 day LeftBidhausBaltimore Rose by Schofield Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 106 pc$1,225(2 bids)
661 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFontaine by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 83 Pieces$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 43 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 48 Service 251 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNormandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 67 Pieces Floral$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 pcs Dinner B Mono$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiesta by Hallmark Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 73 pieces G Monogram$10
5 days LeftBidhausChelsea Manor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 43 pieces New$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 68 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 45 pieces$10