Sold2016Empire Style Chest by BakerSix-drawer tall chest by Baker. [38" L x 19" D x 52 1/2" H]. Some scratches, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018TRAINED BATTENBURG GOWN, EARLY 20th CCream cotton tapes, slit short sleeve, jewel neck, two velvet bands at waist with center bow, trumpet-flared skirt having long curved train. B-32, W-23, H-38, L 56-78. (Modern silk lining and ruffledSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANT’ANGELO CHINESE-INSPIRED SILK ROBE, 1970sRed moiré faille with metallic gold brocade bands and polychrome striped deep cuff and hem, black silk frogs, side slits and silk lining. Labeled. B-38, L-56. (Several light stains on front, seam sSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN McGEE ARTISAN PLEATED EVENING COATBlack with Fortuny-style pleats, the long sleeve wired at the cuff, cutaway front edges and gored hem decorated with wired pleats over self ruffles. Labeled. Unstretched B-38, L-56. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017PUCCI SILK JERSEY MAXI DRESS, 1970sLime, blue, black, pink & olive stripes w/ multi-color lozenge shapes, spaghetti straps, B 36", H 38", L 56", (small, light scattered stains) fair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheraton Style DeskSheraton style mahogany pencil inlaid flip top desk with bookcase top. Has minor inlay loss and scratching. Measures approx. 56" t x 38" l x 20" d. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold201610 prints by Othon Friesz.Friesz, Othon (France, 1879-1949). Adam and Eve. Woodcut. Signature stamped l.r. 38 x 56 cm. Studio Stamp. 4 Impressions. ++ Adam and Eve. Woodcut. Signature stamped l.r. 37.8 x 56.4 cm. Studio Stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Vintage Brass TelescopeDecorative Vintage Brass Telescope. Size: 56"T x 38.5"L x 25.5"D, measurements for telescope as pictured legs are adjustableSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Cen. Pine Apothecary Chest 38"H, 78"L, 9 3/4"W19th Cen. Pine Apothecary Chest 38"H, 78"L, 9 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HIGHLY CARVED OAK LIBRARY TABLEFRENCH OAK CENTER OR LIBRARY TABLE WITH DOLPHIN CARVED FEET, LARGE SINGLE DRAWER. LION CARVED CORNERS. GOOD CONDITION. 56" L x 38" W x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of Antique Wrought Iron.Three Pieces of Antique Wrought Iron. Two toaster and a peel. Largest measures 38-1/2"l. Condition: Fair with wear, rust and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Canadiana Decorative Carved Pine Shelf19th C Canadiana Decorative Carved Pine Shelf. 21 L x 10 H x 9.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Iron Scroll-Form Fire ScreenIron fire screen, scroll-form frame, with mesh backing. Dimensions: 56" L x 38" H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Pig Iron Paperweight H.W. Adams No. 56American, mid-late 19th century. Stamped H.W. Adams, a selling agent for small iron and steel companies. The base is marked “H.W. Adams & Co, Pig Iron, No 56 Pines St, N.Y.” l. 3, ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Two Greys Hills weavingMid-20th Century Woven of grey, black, and cream wool with a central diamond with a meandering border with corner extensions and a black exterior border 56.5" L x 38" W Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY GRAND MODEL L MAHOGANY PIANOSerial no. 409067. 1968, Single owner, mahogany. Grand Model L. Dimensions: H 38" x W 56" x D 70" Condition: Sun fading to finish. Minor scuffs and scratches. Plays well. Important: Professional, insuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMEON LAGODICH (American b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Blue Palm," 1981,SIMEON LAGODICH (American b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Blue Palm," 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated in pencil in margin L/L, "Simeon Lagodich '81;" 38" x 56", framed 48" x 66 1/2". Note: Approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017LACE on NET SUMMER DAY DRESS, c. 1910Off-white cotton tulle and embroidered net with crocheted decoration having short sleeve, square neckline, over-dress with stylized flowers, birds and large tassels. B-38, W-28, L-56. (One tassel detaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LACE TEA DRESSES, 1910-19151 cotton mull w/ chemical lace insertions & Schiffli embroidered florals, pink twill silk ribbon tie around W & as half bows to sleeves, c. 1910, B 38”, W 28”, L 56”, (silk ribbon woSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPORT MORNING ROBE, JAPAN, c. 1895Copper changeante silk taffeta w/ hand embroidered yellow, pink & white chrysamthemums, CF smocked white China silk insert, Watteau back panel, B 38", W 32". L 56", (underarm stains, pockets unstitcheSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletGirl plays Doctor on a Bench W Dog Bronze Statue - Size: 38"L x 18"W x 39"H.$2,450
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletLife Size Ram standing on a rock Bronze Statue - Size: 38"L x 19"W x 45"H.$2,650
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$150(1 bid)