Sold2020Ceramic jug. PÁEZ VILARÓ, CarlosPÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Polychrome ceramic jug decorated with "ave". Signed and dated "56" on the base. Height 35 cm. Restored handle.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Abstract Painting Carlos Paez-Vilaro UruguayModernist Abstract oil painting by Carlos Paez Vilaro (1923-2014). Oil on canvas, circa 1971. Signed lower left, "Carlos Paez Vilaro". Displayed in a silver metal modern frame. Image size, 24"L x 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Paez Vilaro Original Serigraph "Penja Cameroun Africa" 1962Carlos Paez Vilaro Original Serigraph "Penja Cameroun Africa" 1962DescriptionCarlos Paez Vilaro Original Serigraph signed by the artist Carlos Paez Vilaro, dated 1962 "Penja Cameroun Africa"DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Paez Vilaro (1923-2014, Uruguayan), "TheCarlos Paez Vilaro (1923-2014, Uruguayan), "The Drummer," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, together with a gallery brochure for the artist's exhibition, July-See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowlCarlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowl with incised modernistic face decoration. Very good condition, no damage. Measures 10 1/4"W x 15 3/8"L x 1 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowl with incised modernistic face decoration onCarlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowl with incised modernistic face decoration on brown ground. Very good condition, no damage. Measures 10 1/4"W x 15 3/8"L x 1 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Paez Vilaro, Casapueblo 1975Carlos Paez Vilaro (November 01, 1923 - February 24, 2014) was a Uruguayan abstract artist, painter, potter, sculptor, muralist, writer, and composer. Signed and dedicated to Flavio Menendez.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Paez Vilaro 1923-2014 Pop Art Litho SIGNEDCarlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguayan, 1923-2014). A limited edition lithograph on paper. A Mid Century Modern work produced in an abstract Latin American Pop Art style depicting a seaside landscape with figuSee Sold Price
2022KOREAN ANCIENT CELADON DRUMKOREAN ANCIENT CELADON DRUM H. 51 cm. Diam. 21 cm. This utensil is made of Korean celadon waist drum, with a wide head and a slender waist, giving people a quiet and elegant visual experience. When EmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Probably Qing Dynasty Imperial ZITAN Lotus Shaped Drum Stool with Animal Face PatternProbably Qing Dynasty Imperial ZITAN Lotus Shaped Drum Stool with Animal Face Pattern , size H 19 in !See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/LovelyAntique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/Lovely Patination & Incised Battle Scenes - This drum was used by the Vietnamese when the Chinese invaded Vietnam, and the only other piece in the world similSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ho-Chunk (Winnebago) dance society drum and supportsA Ho-Chunk (Winnebago) dance society drum and supports Designed with a painted face and wrapped in blue and red trade cloth further adorned with beadwork strips, dewclaws and German silver buttons, flSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 70s Rogers ‘Big R’ Drum Kit with Vintage Rogers 14x5.5 Dynasonic Big R COB Snare Drum$400(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom Right$100