Sold2022Hermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a manoHermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a mano dall'artista, es. 88/150misure varie, tutte applicate su un cartoncino di cm 70x100,5firma e tiratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4 July 1926 - 7 July 2014) was an Argentine professional footballer and coach. He is regarded as one of the best footballers of all time, and is beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tre Litografie di Piero GuccioneTre Litografie di Piero Guccione, Milano- Saggiat_x000F_re di Alberto Mondadori- Milano, 1968- Portfolio of lithographs- Paola eil gattin; Paola guardia il grande albero di villa Balestra; Paola guardSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) after Sir Henry Raeburn, Reverend Robert Walker (1755-1808) Skating on Duddingston Loch, c. 1795 (National Galleries Scotland) oil on board signed Di Stefano (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Vertical Pelican", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pitcher Plants", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten labeSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Albums Sibelius, Vivaldi, Spanish GuitarEighteen Classical, Opera, and Ballet Music Albums on Vinyl. Giacomo Puccini Tosca Leontyne Price, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giuseppe Taddei, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Herbert Von Karajan, Vienna StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Puccini Madama Butterfly LP Box SetsThis lot includes: (1) Madama Butterfly With Victoria De Los Angeles, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tito Gobbi And The Chorus And Orchestra Of The Opera House, Rome. Conducted By Gianandrea Gavazzeni. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLEZIONE DI DIECI MODELLI BOTANICIIN MATERIALE PLASTICO E TESSUTO, DRESDA, INIZIO DEL XX SECOLO composta da specie diverse in scala 1:1 e raffiguranti: Thea chinensis ; Tè Theobrama cacao ; Cacao Ficus carica ; Fico Citrus aurantiumSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISA BERGAMO Coppia di poltrone in legno e velluto,ISA BERGAMO Coppia di poltrone in legno e velluto, anni 50. -. Cm 77,00 x 105,00 x 85,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISA BERGAMO Coppia di poltrone in legno, rivestimentoISA BERGAMO Coppia di poltrone in legno, rivestimento originale diversi, tessuto e sky anni 50 . -. Cm 67,50 x 82,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLY RIZZO Un insieme di dieci sedie, anniWILLY RIZZO Un insieme di dieci sedie, anni '70. Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 74, larghezza 47, profondità 50.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAjmone, Giuseppe 7 Lithographien. 1957. In: Sette litografie originali di Giuseppe Ajmone. Hrsg. v.€200
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT VASES, CIRCA 1770£1,300
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY WHITE TERRACOTTA FAUX PORPHYRY VASE AND COVER, CIRCA 1775£1,300
Featured16 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà€12,000(1 bid)
Featured16 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoVacheron e Constantin, elegante orologio da uomo€12,000
Featured16 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoImportante spilla d'epoca anni 30 in oro rosso e€30,000